Sold2023Pinkist Cranberry Bridal BasketPinkist Cranberry Bridal Basket, 13"h x 12.5"w (possible Fenton)See Sold Price
Sold2016MISC LOTCRANBERRY BRIDAL BASKET BISCUIT JAR MISSING SILVER RING FRUIT BOWL SUGAR/CREAMER BUTTER DISH (NO KNIFE)See Sold Price
Sold2020Ruffled Bridal Basket Antique Cranberry Art Glass VaseRuffled Bridal Basket Antique Cranberry Art Glass Vase Approximately 7 5/8 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Mt. Washington Glass Bridal BasketsThree Mt. Washington Glass Bridal Baskets, to include a pair of triangular, along with one bride's basket having handle, height of tallest 12 inches, with handle. Provenance: From the Estate of ElwynSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American sterling silver bridal basketAn American sterling silver bridal basket Reed & Barton, Taunton, MA, second half 20th century With original glass liner; maker's mark, sterling hallmark, "225", "A" marked to underside. H: 16 3/8, W:See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. Shreve & Co. Sterling Bridal Basket.A spectacular Shreve & Co. of San Francisco sterling bridal basket with a reticulated rim, base, and handle decorated with lovely etched floral embellishments throughout. Stamped, "Shreve &amSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Wedding Bridal BasketGorham Sterling Silver Wedding Bridal Basket. Art Nouveau. Initialed. Hand Chased & Beautifully Engraved. Weight- 603.8g/19.4ozt. Total height 13", length 8", width 6" Provenance From a New York EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER ART NOUVEAU BRIDAL BASKET 706GSTERLING SILVER ART NOUVEAU BRIDAL BASKET-17" X 11" X 7.5" APPROX-706 GRAMS TOTAL WEIGHT-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP32123See Sold Price
Sold2023American Sterling Silver Bridal BasketAmerican Sterling Silver Bridal Basket Baltimore Silversmiths Mfg. Co., early 20th century Typical form engraved overall with foliate scrolls, with reeded openwork handle. Height overall 16 inches, apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Bridal BasketSterling Silver Bridal Basket Used condition, wear, worn, surface distress Appx. 12 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2018GORHAM STERLING BRIDAL BASKETGorham Sterling Silver Bridal Basket with Pierced Handle 1926. Monogrammed at top of handle. Measures 7 1/2"x5 1/2"x5". Weight 155 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sparrow Side Silver Plate Bridal BasketSparrow side silver plate bridal basket, pink and white blown glass ruffle edge bowl in fitted silverplate stand with figural spread wing sparrows at either side on scroll handles, 12-7/8"H; 13-1/2"L;See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Victorian Silverplate Bridal Baskets(2) Victorian silverplate bridal baskets to include Hartford 921 quadruple plate handled basket with fitted pressed glass liner, 10" L; 10"D; 12-1/4"H and Reed & Barton 3630 double handled pierced basSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19c. Victorian Continental Bridal BasketAntique Art Nouveau Repousse E G Webster & Son Bride Basket made of spelter or copper finish silver plated. Beautiful design signed and hallmarked on bottom Flowers basket Dragons Item is in good condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Wedding Bridal Basket With White and Pink Cased Glass Ruffled Bowl 11.75 in. diameterAntique Victorian Wedding Bridal Basket Ornate Quadruple Silver Plate Stand With White and Pink Cased Glass Ruffled Bowl Centerpiece size: 12 in. x 11.75 in. For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Antique Hand Blown Glass Bridal BasketVictorian glass basket with pink colored ruffled rim and yellow opalescent draped pattern around body. Applied yellow colored handle with thorn design. Evidence of polished pontil on the underside. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Ruffled Bridal Basket Glass BowlsPair of Victorian ruffled bridal basket glass bowls. Hand decorated with raised enamel decoration. Attributed to Mt. Washington/Pairpoint. Blue 11"W x 4"H, Pink 10.5"W x 3.5"H. Condition report: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Delaware Glass Pink And Gold Bridal Basket, 1900s.From the 1900s, antique rose and gold glass bridal basket, manufactured in Delaware. Small crack in the lower central part, it does not go through at all. It is shown in the photo. The glass basket, fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Silver-plate Bridal BasketVictorian silver-plate bridal basket. Marked Middletown Silver-plate Co. Measures approx. 7 1/2" tall x 9" wide. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. We are offering nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fenton Roselle on Cranberry Basket Featuring the GlassFeaturing the Glass Messanger Exclusive from George W. Fenton. The artist signature is Brenda Pezzoni. The basket measures 11.5" tall and 5.5" across, with the original documentation and box. Mint conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fancy Victorian Silverplate Bridal BasketA Victorian silver plate on a copper bridal basket with an embossed scroll border and floral designs engraved in the interior. No maker marks present on the basket. Dimensions are: not including the hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 1827 Silver Plated Bridal BasketAntique 1827 silver plated repousse bridal basket with raised floral motif. Silver over copper. Etched name and date on handle. Measures approx. 10.5 x 2.75 inches excluding handle. Surface wear incluSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Westmoreland Milk Glass English Hobnail Bridal Basket$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignNative American - Yokuts Three-Color Polychrome Geometric Basket c1900s$2,200(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterDale Chihuly, Cerise Red Basket Set with Black Lip Wraps$2,400(9 bids)
10 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterDale Chihuly, Cobalt Blue Basket with Cadmium Red Lip Wrap$2,200(2 bids)