Sold2021Two Chinese Porcelain ArticlesA grouping of two Chinese porcelain articles to include a covered dragon enameled porcelain bowl with double ring Kangxi mark, together with a famille rose small covered teapot with calligraphy. Bowl:See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Famille Verte Figures of Immortals Qing Dynasty 1644-1912清素三彩罗汉二尊 1644-1912 Two Famille Verte Figures of Immortals Qing Dynasty 1644-1912 USD10000-20000 H30.5cm good condition 来源:&See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO CHINESE CLOISONNE SEATED BUDDHATWO CHINESE CLOISONNE SEATED BUDDHA. Each H. 50 cm. W. 42 cm. Domestic shipping $200 and oversea $600. Combined shipping available. We accept pre-sale offer, phone bidding and post sale offer. For buySee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Chinese Huanghuali Rose Chairs 18th CenturyA near pair of unusual Chinese Huanghuali wood rose chairs, 18th century, in overall fair condition, with loose joints, missing and replaced pieces with different wood (mainly frame parts under the seSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Porcelain VasesTwo Chinese Porcelain Vases LATE 19TH CENTURY/20TH CENTURY the first a yellow ground moonflask decorated with peach branches within circular reserves, the second a celadon glazed vase. Height of talleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese blue and white porcelain jars and one bowl Kangxi period and laterThe tallest jar decorated with Daoist scenes against diaper ground; the shorter jar of globular shape, depicting scholars among landscapes, with stylized leaf mark in double circle to the underside; tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Scrolls After Lu Ji & Cui BaiTwo Chinese scrolls depicting birds amid foliage: one on paper, after Lu Ji; the other on silk, after Cui Bai; both signed, with seal marks; 46" x 24" (larger, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese 'Bleu de Hue' plates for the Vietnamese market, 19/20th C.Full title: Two Chinese 'Bleu de Hue' plates for the Vietnamese market, 19/20th C. Description: Dia.: 15,5 cm (the largest) Provenance:- The collection of Thomas Ulbrich, Studio Tho, Hanoi-Berlin. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Porcelain JardinieresTwo Chinese Porcelain Jardinieres The hexagonal 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 x 9 1/2 in., the 11 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Carved Jade OrnamentsChinese carved jade figurine of a man holding a censer [2" H], and a green and orange jade carved leaf ornament [1 1/2" H x 1 1/4" W x 3/4" D]. Provenance: Estate of Florence & Herbert Irving. In goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO CHINESE HAN DYNASTY POTTERY PAINTED CHESS PLAYERSTWO CHINESE HAN DYNASTY POTTERY PAINTED CHESS PLAYERS;See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese Carved Jade Gourd Shaped Snuff BottlesTwo Chinese Carved Jade Gourd Shaped Snuff Bottles. With carved coral stoppers. One on right has carved butterfly. Max. Ht. 3" W 1 1/2" D 1" & Ht. 2 1/4" W 1 1/4" D 3/4". A Private Rochester, NY ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Blue & White Porcelain VasesTwo Chinese Blue & White Porcelain VasesTwo Chinese blue and white porcelain vases: Qianlong-style rectangular form with scrolling lotus flowers, seal mark; together with Ming-style rounded form withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Silk Gauze Summer RobesTwo Chinese Silk Gauze Summer Robes LATE QING DYNASTY comprising a blue ground 'dragon' robe woven in pale blue blue and gold threads to show dragons amongst vaporous clouds above a lishui stipe at thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Yixing Tea PotsQing dynasty, lotus leaf form teapot supported on three snail form feet, leaf form lid with branch form finial and applied frog (detached) and shell decoration, branch form handle, impressed mark withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Handscrolls(lot of 2) Chinese handscrolls: the first, manner of Lang Shining (1688-1766), Hunting Scene, ink and color on silk, the left edge bearing signature and seals; the second, manner of Zheng Xie (ChineseSee Sold Price
Sold202278008: Two Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottles, Qing DynastTwo Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottles, Qing Dynasty Marks to one example: four-character Qianlong mark 2-7/8 x 2-1/4 x 1-3/8 inches (7.3 x 5.7 x 3.5 cm&See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Carved Wood Buddhistic FiguresChinese, 20th century. A group of two carved wood Buddhist figures comprising one gilded and polychrome lacquered seated Buddha on a lotus throne, and one carved bamboo figure of Shou seated and holdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Vases, Mounted as LampsA blue vase with gold decoration, and a black glazed Gu vase, both mounted as lamps. Provenance: Estate of Florence & Herbert Irving. [32" H x 7 3/4" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Chinese Paper Scrolls: FiguresTwo Chinese Paper Scrolls: FiguresTwo Chinese ink and color on paper scrolls: one depicting a monk with staff; together with a seated official surrounded by attendants; inscription and seal marks (creSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese famille rose Rockefeller patternTwo Chinese famille rose Rockefeller pattern reticulated baskets, Jiaqing L.: 27 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the largest) We have more lots available exclusively on our website www.rm-auctions.com! Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Chinese Blue White Porcelain Articles19th cen, one small scholar miniature fishbowl formed water couple, another dish with dragon and phoenix scene, mounted with metal rim, one measures 5"dia, the other 3"h 3"w ; Provenace: both from anSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78046: Two Chinese White Jade Carvings 1 x 6-1/2 x 4 in$550(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Carved Jade Articles 白玉天祿及青玉鏤$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese White Jade Carvings and a Glass Overlay Snuff Bottle, Qing Dynasty 清 白$600(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Embroidered Silk Panels, 19th Century 清晚期 藍地麻$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Ding Style Bowls and a Qingbai Glazed Bowl, Song Dynasty or Later 宋或$750