Sold2023Gordon Appelbe Smith 1970 serigraph Divided MauveSmith, Gordon Appelbe (Canadian, 1919-2020), Divided Mauve - from Divided Series, 1970, serigraph printed in colors, 20 x 24 inches, pencil signed and numbered 2/50, Provenance: Marlborough Godard GalSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORDON APPELBE SMITH (Canadian, 1919-2020)M III Serigraph on wove paper Signed, titled and numbered A/P 1/5 Size: 27 1/2 x 21 3/4 in. (image) Provenance: The Estate of Norma W. Fetterly (Sister-in-law to artist), Toronto Gordon Smith: The PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORDON APPELBE SMITH (Canadian, 1919-2020)Pacific Rim- Comber Beach Serigraph on wove paper Signed, titled and numbered 10/60 in pencil Size: 21 1/4 x 29 3/4 in. (image) Provenance: The Estate of Norma W. Fetterly (Sister-in-law to artist), TSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORDON APPELBE SMITH (Canadian, 1919-2020)Sea Drift II ('81) Serigraph in colours on wove paper Signed, titled and numbered A/P I in pencil Size: 16 1/4 x 23 in. (image) Provenance: The Estate of Norma W. Fetterly (Sister-in-law to artist), TSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORDON APPELBE SMITH (Canadian, 1919-2020)Untitled (From the Cumberland Basin/Nova Scotia Series c.1980) Acrylic on paper Signed lower right Size: 15.5 x 12.5 in. Note: See Gordon Smith: The Act of Painting, p. 46 for related workSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORDON APPELBE SMITH (Canadian, 1919-2020)North Shore I Etching on wove paper Signed, titled and numbered 2/20 Size: 23 1/4 x 33 in. (image) Provenance: The Estate of Norma W. Fetterly (Sister-in-law to artist), TorontoSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORDON APPELBE SMITH (Canadian, 1919-2020)Untitled (2004) Etching with gouache on wove paper Signed in the image Size: 23 1/2 x 29 in. (image) Provenance: The Estate of Norma W. Fetterly (Sister-in-law to artist), Toronto Note: Gordon Smith:See Sold Price
Sold2021GORDON APPELBE SMITH (Canadian, 1919-2020)Untitled (Landscape in three parts) Watercolour Size: 2.5 x 7.5 in. (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon Appelbe Smith Etching, Memphis, 25/25Gordon Appelbe Smith (Canadian, 1919-2020), Etching, Titled Memphis, Numbered 25/25. Paper measures 24.5 inches H x 18.5 W. Signed, titled and numbered across bottom margin in pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon Smith 1967 A/P; Mid-Century Lines and SquaresGordon Smith 1967 A/P; Mid-Century Lines and Squares. Pencil Signed and dated. Framed. size: 19.5 x 21, 20.5 x 22 outside of frame. ASKart: Gordon Appelbe Smith (1919 - 2010) was active/lived in BritiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon A Smith Abstract Blue Op Art Screenprint 18/50Gordon A Smith Abstract Blue Op Art Screenprint Signed. Gordon Appelbe Smith (Canadian, 1919-2020) was an important Canadian artist best known forgeometric abstract expressionist paintings and prints,See Sold Price
Sold2022Smith, Gordon Appelbe (1919-2020), Coastal ViewArtist: Smith, Gordon Appelbe (1919-2020) Title: Coastal View Description (FR): Aquarelle sur papier, signee en bas a droite Smith Description (ENG): Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Surfboard by Gordon and Smith, ca. 1970'sA Vintage Surfboard by Gordon and Smith, ca. 1970's, With original fin. H: 86 3/4 W: 19 1/2 D: 4 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Serigraph signed (Gordon) Smith, A/P Ed. of 50, 15 1/2"Serigraph signed (Gordon) Smith, A/P Ed. of 50, 15 1/2" x 20 3/4", "Sandspit III".See Sold Price
Sold2023Serigraph Signed Gordon Smith, 17 1/2" x 21 1/8", "Khafre" - AP.Serigraph Signed Gordon Smith, 17 1/2" x 21 1/8", "Khafre" - AP.See Sold Price
Sold2023Serigraph Signed (Gordon Applebe) Smith, 14 1/4" x 19 7/8", C.1994, "Composition".Serigraph Signed (Gordon Applebe) Smith, 14 1/4" x 19 7/8", C.1994, "Composition".See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Summer SnowAmerican School (20th century), "Summer Snow," 1970, serigraph, pencil signed "C. Gordon" and dated lower right, edition 3/10, titled lower center, overall (with matting): 25"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Stella 1970 serigraph Pastel StackStella, Frank (American, born 1936), Pastel Stack, 1970, (Axsom #48), serigraph printed in colors on English Vellum Graph paper, , 41 x 28 inches, pencil signed, numbered 69/100 and dated, Published bSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORDON SMITH (AMERICAN, B. 1959) TARANTULA AND DESERTGORDON SMITH (AMERICAN, B. 1959) TARANTULA AND DESERT SCENE LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS MAGNUM PAPERWEIGHT, large blue, white, and brown tarantula standing amid a desert landscape featuring orange blossSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORDON SMITH (AMERICAN, B. 1959) KING SNAKE AND DESERTGORDON SMITH (AMERICAN, B. 1959) KING SNAKE AND DESERT BLOSSOMS LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, coiling brown, yellow, and red king snake slithering between clusters of orange blossoms and scatSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORDON SMITH (AMERICAN, B. 1959) RATTLESNAKE ANDGORDON SMITH (AMERICAN, B. 1959) RATTLESNAKE AND BLOSSOMS LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, left side featuring a green, black, and yellow coiling rattlesnake with a black rattle tail having contSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORDON SMITH (AMERICAN, B. 1959) SNAKE AND SUCCULENTSGORDON SMITH (AMERICAN, B. 1959) SNAKE AND SUCCULENTS LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, central orange and brown spotted snake coiled between two blue and a green succulent, with eight scatteredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paperweight Lot, incl; Rosenfeld Roses '84, Victor Trabucco Nature in Ice 7/50, Gordon Smith BirdPaperweight Lot, incl; Rosenfeld Roses '84, Victor Trabucco Nature in Ice 7/50, Gordon Smith Bird of Paradise, Paul Stankard Bouquet of Flowers #A106,See Sold Price
2021Gordon Smith Art Glass Koi PaperweightDESCRIPTION: Gordon Smith (American) Art glass paperweight, features three naturalistic deep orange koi fish with sandy stone accented terrain. Signed cane: "GS" incised: "97-32" CIRCA: 1987 ORIGIN: USee Sold Price
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 In The Style of Oil on canvas painting Pollock$100(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'neill, Engelbert Humperdinck On His Motorbike At His Home In Wentworth, England, 1970's$100
9 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, The Builder, From The Professions Series, Signed Limited Edition Screen Print$600
9 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Doctor' From The Professions Series, Signed Limited Edition Screen Print$600