Sold2023LEIF ULRICH DAURUP, DANISH; Modernist Sterling Silver Necklace20th century. Approximately 13 1/2" long, 59 grams. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) DANISH MODERNIST STERLING SILVER BRACELETSIncluding: (2) bracelets by Niels Erik From, featuring calla lily and leaf motifs - together with a double-leaf and pea motif bracelet by Carl Ove Frydensberg; all pieces hallmarked Sterling or 925; cSee Sold Price
Sold2023NIELS ERIK FROM, DANISH; Three Modernist Sterling Silver Bracelets20th century. Lengths 7" to 7 1/2", widths 1/2", 70 grams. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mid-Century Modernist Danish Sterling Silver BraceletItem: Modernist Danish Sterling Silver Bracelet Maker: Carl Ove Freydensburg Origin: Denmark Date/Period: 1950s-1960s Materials: Sterling Silver Size: 7 1/2 inches long Condition: Excellent. No dents,See Sold Price
Sold2023Danish modernist bracelet in sterling silver. 1960/70's.Danish modernist bracelet in sterling silver. 1960/70's. In very good condition. Inner diameter: 6,1 x 5 cm. Stamped: JAa / 925. Reserve: $70.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping rates are determined by deSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Sterling Silver Modernist Danish Koch BraceletA WOMENS VINTAGE ESTATE STERLING SILVER MODERNIST BRACELET THAT WAS MADE BY KAI WILLIAM KOCH OF DENMARK. THE BRACELET MEASURES 7 1/4" LONG BY 1/4" WIDE AND WEIGHS 35.9g. SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $8 WISee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) BRODRENE BJORKLUND DANISH SILVER BRACELETS(3) Danish Modernist link bracelets in sterling silver, each signed Brdr.B. and hallmarked sterling on last link. Dimensions: (Longest) L 7.75" x W 0.5" Condition: In very good vintage condition; niceSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS HANSEN; Modernist Sterling Silver Bracelet Necklace SuiteDanish, 20th century. Lengths 7 1/4" and 14", width 1/2", 86 grams. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023REY URBAN FOR AGE FAUSING; Modernist Sterling Silver BraceletDanish, 20th century. Length 7 1/4" by 3/4" width, 64 grams. Owner's inscriptions verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG JENSEN; Modernist Sterling Silver Bracelet #50Danish, 20th century. Length 7", width 3/8", 18 grams. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023NIELS ERIK FROM, DANISH; Modernist Sterling Silver Jewelry Suite20th century. Bracelet for a 7 1/2" wrist and 1/2" wide, 1 3/8" clip earrings, 1 5/8" brooch, 68 grams. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023NIELS ERIK FROM; Modernist Sterling Silver BraceletDanish, 20th century. Length 7 1/4", width 7/8", 43 grams. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023NIELS ERIK FROM; Three Modernist Sterling Silver BraceletsDanish, 20th century. Lengths 6 3/4" to 7 1/4", 47 grams. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023NIELS ERIK FROM; Modernist Sterling Silver Bracelets And EarringsDanish, 20th century. Bracelets measuring 7" to 7 1/2", white enamel earrings measuring 1" diameter. All marked and in good condition. 84 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023NIELS ERIK FROM; Three Modernist Sterling Silver BraceletsDanish, 20th century. Lengths 6 3/4" to 7", 56 grams. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023NIELS ERIK FROM DANISH SILVER JEWELRY SUITEDanish Modernist sterling silver floral jewelry suite by N.E. From, consisting of a pair of ear clips, brooch, and bracelet. Each piece signed/hallmarked. Dimensions: (Brooch) Dia. 2" Condition: LightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vtg OTIS 925 GEORG JENSEN STYLE MODERNIST BRACELETVintage designer signed Otis sterling silver bracelet having a Georg Jensen Danish modernist openwork lily design. Has a hook clasp. Signed "OTIS STERLING" to applied plaque on verso. Measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023NIELS ERIK FROM; Modernist Sterling Silver Malachite BraceletDanish, 20th century. 7 1/4" long, 1" wide, 42 grams. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023NIELS ERIK FROM DANISH MODERNIST SILVER BRACELETSterling silver toggle bracelet with sculptural links. Signed N.E. From and hallmarked Sterling/925 on last link. Dimensions: L 7.75" x W 0.5" Condition: Natural patina and light surface tarnish throuSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTON MICHELSEN; Two Modernist Sterling Silver Leaf BraceletsDanish, 20th century. Lengths 7" to 7 1/4", width 3/4", 63 grams. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Chip Link Bracelet.GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Chip Link Bracelet. Modernist Danish design. 6 potato chip style links. Marked 925S Denmark. Number 210.-- Dimensions: : W: 1 inches: L: 7 inches--- Weight: 1.63 Troy ozs.See Sold Price
1 day LeftFairfield AuctionModernist Sterling Silver Necklace / Bracelet Set, Taxco, Mexico$225(2 bids)
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company2pc Vintage Modernist Sterling Silver Necklace and Bracelet Set$180