Sold2023The Devil's rejects cardboard display advertising sign 12 1/2" x 19 1/2"The Devil's rejects cardboard display advertising sign 12 1/2" x 19 1/2" From Sid Haig estateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Z7 Advertising Countertop Display SignIt is cardboard. 12" x 9"; It has some light tears and stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four piece cardboard advertising lotIncludes a Cherry Smash easel back sign with excellent graphics!! Does have minor edgeware and some soiling but overall is great!! 12 3/4 in x 19 5/8 in. Includes 1957 7UP cardboard sign and two 7Up cSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign.Strong colors and displays well. Some damage to the top corners, added holes and a few scrapes. (Very Good). 12 -1/2" x 22 -1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Omega Watch SignOmega issued watch advertising display sign. Measures: 12 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLING'S ALE Vintage Lithography Advertising Sign 12.25 in. x 9 in.CARLING'S ALE Vintage Lithography Advertising Sign 12.25 in. x 9 in. size: 12.25 x 19See Sold Price
Sold20232 Vintage Green River Soda Cardboard Advertising Signs Schoenhofen Edelweiss 1919Lot of 2 Vintage Green River Soda Cardboard Advertising Signs. They measure 12" x 8.5" & 10.25" x 6.25". A great pair of Schoenhofen Edelweiss 1919 signs.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes Display SignAn Hermes dealer display advertising sign Measures: 24 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes Display SignHermes dealer display advertising sign Measures: 24 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pepsi Display Metal Chalkboard Sign 19 1/2 x 30"Special Today Pepsi-Cola Hits The Spot" Made in U.S.A. Stout Sign Co. St. Louis, MO - Restaurant DisplaySee Sold Price
Sold2015597. Nehi Soda Curb Service Large Embossed Tin597. Nehi Soda Curb Service Large Embossed Tin Advertising Sign. 28 x 19 ½”. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Iron Bar B Que trade sign / store display hanging signIron Bar B Que trade sign / store display hanging sign . 12.50 x 19.20 x 0.60 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cognac Jacquet Cardboard Advertising SignVintage Cognac Jacquet Cardboard Advertising Sign, measures 16.75" x 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Koolerized Palm Beach Suits for Boys display signKoolerized Palm Beach Suits for Boys cardboard display sign, light staining and soiling. 12 x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2023Garland Shirts “No More Sore Necks” Tin Sign. Circa 1890s-1...Garland Shirts “No More Sore Necks” Tin Sign. Circa 1890s-1910s. Embossed tin sign, cardboard backing. 19 ½ x 16”. Some wear, soiling, a few minor dents. Very good. Rare.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlings Beer "Nine Pints of the Law" Tin AdvertisingCarlings Beer "Nine Pints of the Law" Tin over Cardboard Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 12 x 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2024PARKER PASTELS CARDBOARD TRIFOLD ADVERTISING JOHN HELD JR SIGN, CIRCA 1920S. - Sight: 12 x 21PARKER PASTELS CARDBOARD TRIFOLD ADVERTISING JOHN HELD JR SIGN, CIRCA 1920S. Vintage illustrated poster; plate signed by John Held Jr. (1889-1958), American cartoonist, printmaker, illustrator, sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bemis' Ice Cream Framed Cardboard Advertising Sign EmbossedFrame is 12" x 15 1/2". Sign is 10' x 14". Sign has some staining and cracking. See photos for condition and details. Local pick-up available on February 4th or 3rd party shipping available. Please seSee Sold Price
Sold2024Budweiser "Bud Jr" Tin over Cardboard Advertising SignBudweiser "Bud Jr" Tin over Cardboard Advertising Sign: Rare Budweiser Junior ad sign. Advertising 7 ounce bottles. Some damage to bottom, scratching throughout. Measures 17.5" x 12.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Hush deodorant cardboard advertising sign beautifulGreat looking piece in Very good condition. Edge damage and minor stains. Measures 12 x 24". Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $17.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Majestic Radio Cardboard Advertising SignMajestic the Million Dollar Radio, 12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Ford Authorized Service Mercury 8 Die Cut 4' SS Porcelain Neon Sign$50(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsChoice Genesee Beer Brewing Company Die Cut 10' SS Porcelain Sign w/ 12 Horse Team & Wagon$75(2 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC"Not Responsible For Articles Left In Car" Advertising Framed Display Sign$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC"Easy Payment Plan On Auto Repairs" Advertising Framed Display Sign$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS Winter Driving Don Wander Advertising Countertop Display Sign$10(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsGeneral Motors Product Buick Die Cut DS Porcelain Sign w/ Logo$75(2 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGenuine Chevrolet Vanity Illuminated Visor Mirror Cardboard Display Sign$10(1 bid)