Sold2023Brenda Joyce Goodman (Cass Corridor/NYC, B. 1943) Monoprint On Wove Paper, 1986, H 14'' W 19.5''Brenda Joyce Goodman (Cass Corridor/NYC, B. 1943) Monoprint On Wove Paper, 1986, H 14'' W 19.5'' | A 1986 monoprint on wove paper by Brenda Joyce Goodman. Signed in pencil, dated and titled. With fullSee Sold Price
Sold2019Laddie John Dill, (6) paintingsLaddie John Dill, (6) paintings, Laddie John Dill (American, b.1943), (6) watercolors on paper, unsigned, loose and unframed, 17"h x 14"w (sheet) Provenance: Collection of Ileana Sonnabend, thence bySee Sold Price
Sold2023JUDY COPELAND (TX, B.1943) COLLAGE 'TWO CROWS'Framed acrylic painting with collage on paper, "Two Crows," signed lower right Judy Copeland (Louisiana, Texas, b.1943), titled on artist's label verso, sight: approx 7.5"h, 9.5"w, overall: 14"h, 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019JUDY COPELAND (B.1943) "OLD TEXAS HOMESTEAD"Framed watercolor painting on paper, "Old Texas Homestead," signed lower left Judy Copeland (Texas, Louisiana, b.1943), sight: 14"h, 22"w, overall: 20.25"h, 27.25"w, 3lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold20212)KEVIN RED STAR (B.1943) NATIVE AMERICAN SKETCHES(lot of 2) Framed graphite drawings on paper, Native American Portraits, signed upper right Kevin Red Star (Crow Tribe, Montana, b.1943), including: (1) sight: 9.25"h, 7.5"w, overall: 14.75"h, 13.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold2023JUDY COPELAND (B.1943) WATERCOLOR, 'PURPLE IRISES'Framed watercolor on paper painting, "Purple Irises," signed lower left Judy Copeland (Louisiana, Texas, b.1943), titled verso, retaining artist's label verso, sight: approx 14.25"h, 10.5"w, overall:See Sold Price
Sold2021David Hockney, color lithograph, 1974David Hockney, color lithograph, 1974, David Hockney (British, b.1937) "Man Ray" (s.a.c.171), pencil signed and numbered 24/100 lower margins, on Arches paper, framed under glass, 21"h x 14"w (sheet),See Sold Price
Sold2016Sayed Haider Raza "The Port of Cochin" watercolorSayed Haider Raza "The Port of Cochin" watercolor on paper. Signed lower left. Sight: 10.375"H x 14.875"W; Frame: 17.875"H x 22.375"W. Sayed Haider Raza (Indian, b. 1922).See Sold Price
Sold2016Sayed Haider Raza "Untitled (Women workingSayed Haider Raza "Untitled (Women working with cotton)" watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Sight: 10.375"H x 14.875"W; Frame: 17.875"H x 22.375"W. Sayed Haider Raza (Indian, b. 1922).See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis, Untitled (SF72-1025)Sam Francis Untitled (SF72-1025) c. 1972ink on paper 21.875 h × 14 w in (56 × 36 cm) Signed to verso 'Sam Francis'. Provenance: Gift from the artist to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Hart Benton (1889-1975), "After the Blow", 1946, Lithograph on paper, Image: 9.875" H x 14" WThomas Hart Benton(1889-1975)"After the Blow", 1946Lithograph on paperFrom the edition of 250Signed in pencil in the lower margin, at right: Benton; Associated American Artists, New York, pub.Image: 9See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO (SPANISH, 1893-1983) COLOR AQUATINT, ETCHING AND CARBORUNDUM ON WOVE PAPER, 1969 H 37.125"JOAN MIRO (SPANISH, 1893-1983) COLOR AQUATINT, ETCHING AND CARBORUNDUM ON WOVE PAPER, 1969 H 37.125" W 28.825" (SHEET) LA CAPTIVE Signed in pencil and annotated HC (an hors commerce impression aside fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshitomo Nara, MonkeyYoshitomo Nara Monkey 1995acrylic on paper 19.5 h × 14.25 w in (50 × 36 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Nara 95'. Sold with original invoice from Newspace. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Michelangelo Maestri Attr. Allegorical Figures, 9Attributed to Michelangelo Maestri (Italian, d. 1812), Greek allegorical figures representing the Muses and Apollo, gouache on paper, unsigned. Image: 18" H x 14" W; frame: 20.5" H x 16.5" W. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Hauser (American, 1859-1913) Watercolor on Paper, 1908, "At the Water Hole", H 14" W 10"John Hauser (American, 1859-1913) Watercolor on Paper, 1908, "At the Water Hole", H 14" W 10" | Warrior on horseback at water's edge, titled in pencil on verso "At the Water Hole." Signed and dated loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Framed Chinese ScrollGilt framed Chinese scroll depicting men on horses, in ink and color on paper. [14" H x 100" W; Frame: 18 1/2" H x 104 1/2" W]. Paper buckling under the glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Royere, Five-Light Bouquet sconceJean Royere Five-Light Bouquet sconce France, c. 1948enameled and gilt iron, paper 19.5 h × 25.5 w × 14.5 d in (50 × 65 × 37 cm) Provenance: Galerie PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Work on paper, European School (20th century)European School (20th century), Samson & Delilah, ink on paper, unsigned, overall (with frame): 13"h x 14.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Raymond Henry (USA, b. 1943)John Raymond Henry (American, b. 1943) "Cypress Peninsula" red-painted aluminum incised signature and illegibly dated at bottom, unnumbered from an edition of six, with a white stand. h. 48", w. 20",See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MAYHEW: Landscape - PaintingRichard Mayhew (American, b. 1924) watercolor landscape of a hillside with red and blue trees, signed lower left. [Art: 21" H x 14" W; Frame: 31" H x 24 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2015Tauba Auerbach B.L.A.H.Tauba Auerbach B.L.A.H. USA, 2005 braile embossed paper 20.75 h x 21 w inches Signed, inscribed and dated to one sheet 'Tauba Auerbach 05'. Initialed to verso of each sheet 'TA'. This work is unique.See Sold Price
Sold2020Damien Hirst, Bromphenol BlueDamien Hirst Bromphenol Blue 2005aquatint in colors on 350 gsm Hahnemuhle etching paper14.75 h × 22.75 w in (37 × 58 cm) Sheet measures: 29.75 h x 35.75 w inches. Signed to lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Damien Hirst, Saturn Spin PaintingDamien Hirst Saturn Spin Painting 2009acrylic on paper 14.625 h × 34.25 w in (37 × 87 cm) Created with public collaboration at the Damien Hirst Spin Workshop to celebrate the openiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alec Monopoly "Untitled (Scrooge with Oil)"Alec Monopoly "Untitled (Scrooge with Oil)", acrylic and spray paint on canvas with resin, 2014. Signed lower right "ALEC". Canvas: 48"H x 60"W. Alec Monopoly (American, b. 1986).See Sold Price