Sold2023Oscar De La Hoya 1996 Sports Illustrated For Kids Olympic Champion Boxing #492Oscar De La Hoya 1996 Sports Illustrated For Kids Olympic Champion Boxing #492See Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar de la Renta Wedding Gown, 2010sOscar de la Renta Wedding Gown, 2010s Strapless wedding dress made of antique white taffeta in pleated and flounced layers from the waist to the hem. The bodice is boned and has a ruched section arounSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar de la Renta Embellished  Two-Piece SkirtOscar de la Renta Embellished  Two-Piece Skirt Ensemble Trimmed with Rabbit Fur Brown wool blend tweed two-piece skirt ensemble embellished with embroidery and beading along the neckline, front zSee Sold Price
SoldOscar de la Renta Ostrich Feather Gown Oscar de la Renta Ostrich Feather Gown Sleeveless gown in with beige mesh upper and embellishments at torso; blush pink & silver tone beads, embroider, and sequins. Light stretch. Torso lined inSee Sold Price
SoldOscar de la Renta Floral Gown Oscar de la Renta Floral Gown Look 53 from the F/W 2012 ready-to-wear collection by Oscar de la Renta. Long-sleeve gown in deep teal velvet with embroidery and cutouts throughout. 3-D floralSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam 1958 Oil & Charcoal on Canvas Art: 24" x 16" w/ COAShipping in USA $ 120. Provenance Estate Alvarez Izquierdo - Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the endurinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nine Pairs of Designer Pants: Three Ralph Rucci, OneNine Pairs of Designer Pants: Three Ralph Rucci, One Oscar de la Renta, One Carolina Herrera, and Four Giorgio Armani This lot includes nine pairs of pants. THE FIRST Black silk wide leg pants. Label:See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF WOMEN'S COUTURE DESIGNER DRESS SKIRTS(2) Sybil Connolly skirts, Serenella, Emilio Pucci blue dress, Courreges blue silk dress, Courreges white overall dress, Henri Bendel red dress, Oscar De la Renta black button front linen dress, MaloSee Sold Price
Sold20232 trays costume jewelry, 200 pieces, 85th St.2 trays costume jewelry, 200 pieces, 85th St. Includes pieces by Joan Rivers, Haskell, Oscar de la Renta, Tory Burch, Watene, Pauline Rader, Polcini, Alexis Bittar, Yves Saint Laurent, Robert Lee MorrSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Display Perfume Bottles(2) Display Perfume Bottles, (1) 9.25" X 7", Oscar De La Renta, (1) 9.25" X 4.5", Cabotine De Gres, Two Very Large Surface Chips On Bottle, Collection Of The Late Bunny Koppelman.See Sold Price
Sold2024Autographed Orlando Magic Dwight Howard PhotoAutographed Orlando Magic Dwight Howard Photo Of An "Sports Illustrated For Kids" cover. Dwight signed the photo on the left side in blue. Please note, this does not come with a COA and was acSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Empire Ormolu Mantle Clock with Cupid, Dial Signed Pillard L'aine a TroyesFine Empire Ormolu Mantle Clock with Cupid, Dial Signed Pillard L'aine a Troyes 18 1/4 x 9 1/2 x 5 in. Note: A nearly identical clock is illustrated in Pierre Kjellberg, Enclopedie de La Pendule FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2015RARE ARTIST ILLUSTRATED FRENCH LITERARY BOOK - "LaRARE ARTIST ILLUSTRATED FRENCH LITERARY BOOK - "La Princesse de Babylone" by Voltaire, "Lithographies originales in coleurs de Van Dongen", Scripta et Picta, Paris, 1948. Limited edition of 198, thisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacob, Max, "Le Cornet a Des," and "La Vie de Frere Genievre"Jacob, Max, "Le Cornet a Des" illustrated by Jean Hugo, and "La Vie de Frere Genievre," illustrated by Maurice Denis. "Le Cornet a des" in original pictorial wrappers, uncut, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (1904-1989). AUTOGRAPH WITH DRAWINGS IN "DON QUIJOTE DE LA MANCHA" (2Barcelona, Mateu Editor, 1965.Hardback binding in leatherette (with damages): vol. I (460 p.) and vol. II (465 p.). Profusely illustrated in colour and b/w, with fold-outs.The autographs and drawingsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - The Wolf The Goat and The KidArtist: Marc Chagall Title: The Wolf The Goat and The Kid Year: 1952 Dimensions: 13 1/4in. by 16 1/2in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the Rare Limited EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dernieres Oeuvres de Matisse.Editions de la Revue Verve, Paris, 1958. This edition of Verve is dedicated entirely to the last work of Matisse, 1950 – 1954. Illustrated throughout with many color lithographs, in single, double,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO MURADO LÓPEZ (Lugo, 1964). "Marañas", Madrid, 1996. Oil on linen. Signed, dated, locatedANTONIO MURADO LÓPEZ (Lugo, 1964). "Marañas", Madrid, 1996. Oil on linen. Signed, dated, located and titled on the back. With label of the Antonio de Barnola Gallery. Measurements: 116 x 130 cmSee Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Cafe de la PaixEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Café de la Paix oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortès (lower left) 18 1/4 x 22 inches. We wish to thank Madame Nicole Verdier for confirSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine"19th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine". About Artist: Cortes was born on August 6, 1882, in Lagny-sur-Marne, about twenty miles east of Paris. His father, Antonio Cortes, had been a paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Torso de la diosa Diana cazadora. Romano. Siglo II-III d.C. Mármol.Torso of the goddess Diana the Huntress. Roman. 2nd-3rd century AD. Marble. Provenance: private collection, Tel Aviv. Private collection, New York. Purchased at Fortuna Fine Arts, New York, between 19See Sold Price
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionsoscar de la hoya signed 1996 si for kids #492 card auto autograph beckett BAS$160
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsOscar De La Hoya Signed 11x14 Boxing Photo Olympic Gold Medal JSA Authenticated$10
954 Lots AwayPacific Global Auctionoscar de la hoya autograph signed 11x14 photo boxing HOF (c) beckett BAS$165
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$250(3 bids)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962$400
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & VALENTINO PRINTED SILK DRESS, USA & ITALY, 1960s & 80s$150
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsELIZABETH ARDEN EVENING COAT FROM THE ARCHIVE OF OSCAR DE LA RENTA, 1964-65$400
Oct 02C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationOscar de la Renta -Vero Cuoio Python sling back heels Size: 36.5CA$50
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsBruce Jenner Signed Sports Illustrated Magazine 76 Gold Medal Decathlon JSA COA$10
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAntoine Godeau, Tableaux de Penitence in German 1739, 19 Woodcut Plates$500
9 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Sachs, Maurice. Au Temps du Boeuf sur le Toit. With an Original Illustration$400