Sold20241977 Pink Floyd "Animals" Flying Pig PosterLater Bill Grahm edition 1977 Pink Floyd "Animals" with their famous flying pig supporting their album. Depicting pig balloon floating above the fog toward the Golden Gate Bridge. Subtle play on air tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pink Floyd - 1977 Oakland Concert PosterPINK FLOYD (English Rock Band) Original & Vintage Bill Graham Presents Concert Poster featuring Pink Floyd. Venue: Oakland Coliseum Arena, Oakland, California. Dated: May 9, 1977. Artist: Randy Tuten.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pink Floyd - 1977 Oakland Concert PosterPINK FLOYD (English Rock Band) Original & Vintage Bill Graham Presents Concert Poster featuring Pink Floyd. Venue: Oakland Coliseum Arena, Oakland, California. Dated: May 9, 1977. Artist: Randy Tuten.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pink Floyd - 1977 Oakland Concert PosterPINK FLOYD (English Rock Band) Original & Vintage Bill Graham Presents Concert Poster featuring Pink Floyd. Venue: Oakland Coliseum Arena, Oakland, California. Dated: May 9, 1977. Artist: Randy Tuten.See Sold Price
20221977 AOR-4.47 Pink Floyd Oakland Coliseum PosterThis design promoting the 1977 Pink Floyd Animals tour is a visual masterpiece from artist Randy Tuten. This is one of the most sought out Bill Graham posters from the late seventies, and is becomingSee Sold Price
Sold20221977 AOR-4.47 Pink Floyd Oakland Coliseum Poster 6This first printing, original concert poster promoting the Oakland stop of the 1977 Pink Floyd Animals tour is a visual masterpiece from artist Randy Tuten. This is one of the most sought out Bill GraSee Sold Price
Sold20211977 AOR-4.47 Pink Floyd Oakland OP-1 Poster 6.5This design promoting the 1977 Pink Floyd Animals tour is a visual masterpiece from artist Randy Tuten. This is one of the most sought out Bill Graham posters from the late seventies, and is becomingSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR CHINESE PEACH BLOSSOM-GLAZED PORCELAIN VASES. ThePAIR CHINESE PEACH BLOSSOM-GLAZED PORCELAIN VASES. The tall ovoid body with a waisted neck and a flared rim decorated with a pink glaze with olive-green streaks, a six character mark to the recessed bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Lotton Flora Iridescent Art Glass Vase - An ovoid art glass vase with flower pattern in pinkCharles Lotton Flora Iridescent Art Glass Vase - An ovoid art glass vase with flower pattern in pink white and green, with iridescence and green Inscribed "Charles Lotton 1977". 7 7/8" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Schenck (1947- ), 4 Mile FlatsBill Schenck (1947- ), 4 Mile Flats, oil on canvas, 30 x 30, signed lower left: SCHENCK 16 verso: titled, signed, dated Provenance: Private Collection, Bozeman, MTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Schenck (1947- ), August '81 Branding at the JYBill Schenck (1947- ), August '81 Branding at the JY, acrylic on canvas, 52 x 46, signed verso: 'Schenck 1981' Provenance: Trailside Galleries, Jackson WY Private Collection, Jackson, WY This scene deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Schenck After Pruett Carter's "The Escape", 1984Bill Schenck (American, b. 1947) After Pruett Carter's "The Escape", 1984 Oil on canvas 50.75 x 40.5 (in) Signed and dated Schenck Aug 84, verso Titled, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Schenck Agua Dulce, 1987Bill Schenck (American, b. 1947) Agua Dulce, 1987 Oil on canvas 65.5 x 55.5 (in) Signed and dated Schenck July 87, verso Titled, verso. Elaine Horwitch Galleries and Larsen Gallery tags, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bill Schenck (American, b. 1947) 'Way Down QuinterrosBill Schenck (American, b. 1947) 'Way Down Quinterros Way' 1986 Oil on Canvas ; 50.5 x 59 (in) Signed and dated Schenck Mar 86, lower right and versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bill Schenck, (American, b. 1947), Lavender SaturdayBill Schenck (American, b. 1947) Lavender Saturday oil on canvas signed Schenck, titled and dated May 79 (verso) 22 x 30 inches Estimate $ 1,500-2,500 Craquelure and a small, light surface abrasion inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bill Schenck (American, b. 1947)Sunset on the Mimbres River, 1987; Oil on canvas; Signed, dated and titled; 39 7/8" x 39 7/8"; Provenance: Elaine Horwitch Galleries (label on verso); Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Schenck Deep into the Desert (State II), 2013Bill Schenck (American, b. 1947) Deep into the Desert (State II), 2013 Serigraph on paper P.P. apart from an ed. of 72 40 x 25 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Schenck Feb 13, lower right Titled in penSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Schenck Just Say No Bob!, 1992Bill Schenck (American, b. 1947) Just Say No Bob!, 1992 Serigraph on paper P.P. apart from an ed. of 75 41 x 29 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Schenck Nov 92, lower right Titled in pencil, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022BILL SCHENCK (American, b. 1947), SERIGRAPHLine Rider Serigraph on paper, mounted Signed and dated "Feb. 73" lower right, ed. 1/82 h. 32 w. 29 in. Provenance: Private collectors, Bedford, NY n.b. Not all items are on display in our saleroom. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Schenck No. 5, 1980Bill Schenck (American, b. 1947) No. 5, 1980 Serigraph on paper ed. 48 of 125 30.25 x 32 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Schenck March 80, lower right Titled in pencil, lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bill Schenck 'Cowboy Coffee'Bill Schenck (American, b. 1947) 'Cowboy Coffee' 1991; Serigraph ed. 86 of 125; 35 x 29 (in); Signed and dated in pencil Schenck April 91, lower right. Illustrated on page 62 of Bill Schenck SerigraphSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bill Schenck (American, b. 1947) 'No. 5'Bill Schenck (American, b. 1947) 'No. 5' 1980 Serigraph ed. 1 of 125; 28.5 x 30 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Schenck March 80, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bill Schenck 'Sunset in Superior'Bill Schenck (American, b. 1947) 'Sunset in Superior' 1978; Lithograph ed. 20 of 54; 24 x 32 (in); Signed and dated in pencil Schenck Jan 1978, lower right. Illustrated on page 19 of "Bill Schenck SerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bill Schenck 'Red Rodeo Rider'Bill Schenck (American, b. 1947) 'Red Rodeo Rider' 1981 Serigraph ed 7 of 75; 34 x 22.75 (in) Signed in pencil Schenck, lower right Titled and dated in pencil with printer's blindstamp, lower leftSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBOTTEGA VENETA Bottega Veneta intrecciato bi-fold wallet 635567 leather black pink bill compartment$5