Sold2023Francesco Cusumano, Tide PoolFrancesco Cusumano (Italian, 20th century), 1950, oil on board depicting a tide pool on the Mediterranean coast, signed l.l., tagged verso, 13 1/2" x 16 1/2" board, 16" x 19" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020BRETT WESTON - Tide Pool, Oregon, 1974ARTIST: BRETT WESTON TITLE: 'Tide Pool, Oregon, 1974' MEDIUM: Vintage Silver Gelatin IMAGE SIZE: 7 5/8 x 9 5/8 in DESCRIPTION: This vintage silver gelatin print is signed and dated in pencil mount recSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emmy Lou Packard, Tide PoolEmmy Lou Packard Tide Pool 1960woodcut in colors image: 14.125 h x 10.125 w in (26 x 10 cm) sheet: 20.25 h x 13.5 w in (51 x 34 cm) Signed to lower right margin 'Packard'.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD WESTON - Tide Pool, Point Lobos - Original photogravureArtist: Edward Weston (American, 1886 - 1958). Title: "Tide Pool, Point Lobos". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1945. Printed later. Dimensions: Image size: 7 1/2 x 8 13/16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Weston - Tide Pool, 1945 (Silver Gelatin)EDWARD WESTON (1886-1958) Tide Pool, 1945 Silver gelatin 7 1/2" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021An Anne Goldman Tide Pool wheel-thrown ceramicAn Anne Goldman Tide Pool wheel-thrown ceramic, having a tapered form, signed "Goldman," on underside, 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHIRL GOEDIKE (B. 1923): "THE TIDE POOL"circa 1978, watercolor on paper, signed lower right 14 x 21 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2024JANE EWALD (TX, 20TH C.) WATERCOLOR TIDE POOLFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, "Tidal Gifts," signed lower center Ewald (Jane Ewald, Texas, 20th c.), titled on W.S.S.T. (Watercolor Society of South Texas) Annual 198See Sold Price
Sold2019WYNN BULLOCK - Point Lobos Tide Pool, 1957Artist: Wynn Bullock Title: Point Lobos Tide Pool, 1957li>Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, China Size: 7.25x5.95" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Wynn Bullock (1902-1975) was an American photSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wynn Bullock - Point Lobos Tide Pool, 1957WYNN BULLOCK (1902-1975) Point Lobos Tide Pool, 1957 Photo-litho 7 1/2" x 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Francesco Cusumano, Sciacca Street SceneFrancesco Cusumano (Italian, 20th century), 1950, oil on board depicting a sun-soaked street in Sicily, signed l.l., tagged verso, 13 1/2" x 16 1/2" board, 16" x 19" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Betty Bryden-Wills (Amrcn, FI.2nd 1/2 20th) "Tide Pool"Dimensions: 25" x 37 1/4"Medium: Intaglio Print. FramedSigned: In pencil at lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018WYNN BULLOCK - Point Lobos Tide PoolArtist: Bullock, Wynn Title: Point Lobos Tide Pool Medium: Photo Litho, 1971, USA Dimensions: 10x7.85" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Wynn Bullock (1902-1975) was an American photographSee Sold Price
Sold2020WYNN BULLOCK - Tide Pool, Point Lobos, 1957Title: WYNN BULLOCK - Tide Pool, Point Lobos, 1957 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, USA Dimensions: 7.25x5.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Wynn Bullock (1902-1975See Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL CAPONIGRO - Tide Pool, Nahant, Massachusetts, 1965Title: PAUL CAPONIGRO - Tide Pool, Nahant, Massachusetts, 1965 Medium: Photo Litho, 1993, USA Dimensions: 6.8x8.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paul CaponigrSee Sold Price
Sold2023WYNN BULLOCK - Point Lobos, Tide Pool, 1957DescriptionArtist: Wynn BullockTitle: Point Lobos, Tide Pool, 1957Medium: Photo Litho, 2014, ChinaDimensions: 9.45x7.55"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardArtist Bio:Wynn BullocSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRETT WESTON - Tide Pool, Oregon 1969Artist: BRETT WESTON Print Title: Tide Pool, Oregon 1969 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1970's Printed in Switzerland Image Size: 7.5 X 6 inches Brett Weston (1911-1993) was an American photSee Sold Price
Sold2017Etching, Tide Pools, Olga PoloukhineSigned l.l. in pencil, Artist's Proof. RDA# 15715 Bin# 127 Sight size: 11"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017LAURENCE SISSON (American. 1928-2015)“Tide Pool Fantasy”. Signed l/l. Oil on Panel. Measuring 44” by 44”. Unframed. (Cond: good) (2000/3000)See Sold Price
Sold2016HARRY LESLIE HOFFMAN (American, 1871-1964)Tide Pool, Galapagos Islands sgn. l.r. Hoffman, o/c, 24 by 27.5 in., framed reverse of canvas: title/H.L. Hoffman/Old Lyme, Conn. and old paper label with title and artist, etc.See Sold Price
Sold20202 BRETT WESTON unsigned prints Mendenhall Glacier1. Brett Weston Tide Pool Point Lobos 1970s Gelatin Silver Print 9.3x7.6 in. ASG # BW/1210 Douglas Kenyon Gallery label affixed verso, two Do Not Crop Handle With Care Brett Weston stamps verso (upsidSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leon Applebaum glass bowlLeon Applebaum (American 1945- )- "Tide Pool"- art glass bowl, signed Leon Applebaum on bottom. 14 x 10 x 4"Provenance: Riley Hawk Gallery, Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL CAPONIGRO PT LOBOS color dye transfer 1956PAUL CAPONIGRO Point Lobos, Carmel, California (tide pool) 1956 7.25x9.75 in. Signed Color photograph Dye Transfer Print 1984 c from 4x5in. Anschochrome film ASG# PC/3028 mounted on 14x17 in.4 ply raSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsDon Hatfield, "Tide Pools" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$190
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausFeyen Perrin, Return of the Fishers at Low Tide, Photogravure Goupil 1881$20
5 days LeftGWS Auctions Inc.5B/4B Custom Home in Orlando, FL W/Guesthouse, Theater and Pool on 2 Acres$750,000
3 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsAttributed or After Francesco Guardi (1712-1793) Oil on Canvas$35(2 bids)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsPiranesi (Francesco) Studio of. Three neo-classical style elephant folio binding covers, 1780£150
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrancesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005) Primavera Altoforno I, 1963$1,500
3 days LeftEldred'sERNEST WILLIAM WATSON (Massachusetts, 1884-1969), "Tide Out, St. Ives", 1939., Color woodcut, sheet$100(1 bid)