Sold2021John Little (1907-1984): Collision CourseJohn Little (1907-1984): Collision Course Oil on paper mounted on linen, 1973, signed 'John Little' and dated lower left, titled and dated on a paper label on the stretcher. 30 x 22 1/2 in. (sheet), 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Asleep At The Wheel Collision Course Poster- 1978Capital Records. Measures 20" x 30". Original from the personal collection of artist Rick Turner.See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG Michael Jordan Sports Illustrated Magazine "On A Collision Course" 5/11/92!Description: VTG Michael Jordan Sports Illustrated Magazine "On A Collision Course" 5/11/92! Materials: PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Milton C. Burrow Motion Picture Golden Reel Award, Police StoryGreat piece of Hollywood history is this Golden Reel Award given to Milton C. Burrow in 1973. Gold gilt metal reel on a solid wood base. Plaque on front is Police Story "Collision Course" Best Sound ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Easton Press Nautical History BooksLot of three Easton Press nautical history books, including: How We Found the Mary Rose by Alexander McKee, Tin Can on a Shingle by William Chapman and Ruth White, and Collision Course: The Andrea DorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baltimore Ravens Legends Autographed HelmetSigned by Ray Lewis Michael Jackson(Deceased) Rob Burnett Jermaine Lewis Duane Starks, Displays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will state they are framed in the name of theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sheena Easton and Rob Light at Janet Jackson party -Sheena Easton the singer and her husband, talent agent, Bob Light but not her agent. At the A & M records party for Janet Jackson new video premier. Taken Auguest 7, 1986 by noted photographer Scott DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stevensgraph: Robert E. Lee & JacksonTitled "The Last Meeting. Gens. Rob't E. Lee & Stonewll Jackson". Opening size 5 1/2" x 9" matte size 11" x 15 1/2" high. No frame. Very good condition with toning only visible in the matte.See Sold Price
Sold2016Remini, Andrew Jackson Bio 3 vols, SignedRemini Robert V. Three volume biography. All three volumes are first editions. Volume One: Andrew Jackson and The Course of American Empire, 1767-1821 (1977); Volume Two, Andrew Jackson and The CourseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge lot of concert / band / music buttons and other small collectiblesHuge lot of concert / band / music buttons and other small collectibles - includes Poison popsicle stick, Lots of Beatles buttons, George Thorogood, Joe Jackson, 97.9 The Loop, Rob Lowe, Crowded HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jocelyne Coster (1955): 'Astrolabium', mixed media installation, 1999Full title: Jocelyne Coster (1955): 'Astrolabium', mixed media installation, 1999 Description: H 585 cm Jocelyne Coster took serigraphy courses at the Academy of Fine Arts in Boitsfort (workshop of JeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS LEGRAND COMPLETE SET COURS DE DANSELOUIS LEGRAND COMPLETE SET COURS DE DANSE. Comprising a complete set of 11 etchings by Louis Legrand (French 1863-1951) from Cours De Danse Fin De Siècle, published by E. Dentu, Paris, 1892. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2016Extra Fine 2 7/8" Dovetail - Jackson G-9 COAClassic Midwestern example formerly of the Rob Dills, Ohio, Collection. Nicely patinated creamy high grade Ohio chert with great flaking. No stacks, divots, or other unpleasant surprises. Heavily grouSee Sold Price
Sold2015World Class 1 3/8" Perdiz - Jackson G-10 COAExtra pretty high grade diagonally banded highly translucent chert from Travis County, Texas. Wafer thin of course, with great symmetry. No stacks, divots, or other surprises. Jackson G-10 COA.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Gollings (1878-1932), Summer CampWilliam Gollings (1878-1932), Summer Camp, oil on canvas, 29 x 22, signed lower right: Gollings (artist cipher) 1931 Provenance: The Artist Malcolm S. Mackay Collection By family descent, a Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Terpning (1927- ), Awaiting the SignalHoward Terpning (1927- ), Awaiting the Signal, oil on canvas, 42 x 28, signed lower left: © Terpning 1996 verso: signed, titled, dated Provenance: Private Collection, Texas Exhibition: Cowboy ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederic Remington (1861-1909), Register Rock, IdahoFrederic Remington (1861-1909), Register Rock, Idaho, oil on canvas, 17 x 27 3/4, signed lower left: FREDERIC REMINGTON Peter Hassrick wrote, "Geological curiosities become the signposts for civilizatSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback)William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback), oil on board, 14 x 10, signed lower right: Gollings, 1913, with artist's cipher, Provenance: From the Collection of D. William Kroupa & AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Terpning (1927- ), The Cavalry ScarfHoward Terpning (1927- ), The Cavalry Scarf, oil on canvas, 28 x 20 signed lower right: © Terpning, 1984, 'CA' verso: titled, signed Provenance: The Artist Gilcrease Rendezvous 1985 From a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Kuhn (1920-2007), A Walk on the Tundra - Grizzly BearsBob Kuhn (1920-2007), A Walk on the Tundra - Grizzly Bears, Acrylic on board, 20 x 30, signed lower right: Kuhn 97 verso: signed, dated (Reproduction rights) - BOB KUHN/1997, Provenance: From the CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eanger Irving Couse (1866-1936), The Eagle DanceEanger Irving Couse (1866-1936) The Eagle Dance oil on canvas 24 x 29 Signed lower left: E-I-COUSE PROVENANCE: The Artist Santa Fe Railway Collection (no. 34), acquired June 1921 Private Collection, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Riley (1919-2015), Victorio, oil on canvas, 32 x 40oil on canvas 32 x 40 in signed lower right: Kenneth Riley 86 CA © Provenance: Settlers West Galleries, 1987 From a Private Collection Victorio (Bidu-ya, Beduiat; ca. 1825-October 14, 1880) The waSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. Harvey (1933-2017), One of Those DaysG. Harvey (1933-2017), One of Those Days, Oil on canvas, 24 x 30, signed lower left: g. Harvey © 1987 verso: signed, titled, dated, Provenance: J. R. Mooney Galleries of Fine Art, San Antonio, TX (See Sold Price
Sold2022G. Harvey (1933-2017), The Sidewalk CafeG. Harvey (1933-2017), The Sidewalk Cafe, oil on canvas, 36 x 48, signed lower right: G. Harvey- © 1988 verso: titled, signed, dated Provenance: Trailside Galleries, Scottsdale, AZ (label verso) FrSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsAn imperial Chinese blue, white and iron-red 'dragon' plate, Qianlong mark and of the period€6,500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of extremely rare imperial Chinese doucai 'chicken' cups, Chenghua mark, Yongzheng/Qianlong€16,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of fine Japanese sword handles, guards, sheaths, a sword and a lacquered stand, Edo, 18€950
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsAn extremely rare Chinese famille rose globular 'lady and boys' jar, Yongzheng€12,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels Auctions53 blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with animals and landscapes, 18th C.€250
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA photo album documenting the Huanggutun incident, prominent figures of China and sights of Beijing €1,600
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Chinese Jizhou leaf-decorated conical tea bowl, Southern Song€12,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA large and impressive Chinese famille rose 'bajixiang and lotus scroll' censer with a wooden cover,€16,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese gilt-lacquered wall display cabinet and a collection of various snuff bottles, stands and €150
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA massive Japanese blue and white Arita vase and cover with an eagle, a shishi and cub, 19th C.€1,200
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose ruby-ground 'peony' bowl, Yongzheng mark and of the period€3,200
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille verte dish with narrative design, lingzhi mark, Kangxi€4,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsAn impressive Japanese samurai armor, Edo period, first half 18th C.€8,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare London or Bristol polychrome Delftware 'William and Mary' dish, late 17th C.€1,200(1 bid)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Japanese copper, bronze and pewter Ikebana vessel, signed Kimura Toun , Meiji, 19th C.€300
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Southeast Asian gilt-lacquered wooden sculpture of a praying ascetic, 18/19th C.€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 16 Chinese famille rose wares for the Straits or Peranakan market, 19th C.€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese doucai 'deer' bowl with gilt bronze stand, Chenghua mark, 18th C.€950