Sold2024jesse owens autographed signed inscribed framed chit collage (JSA LOA)jesse owens autographed signed inscribed framed chit collage (JSA LOA) Jesse Owens Autographed Signed Inscribed Framed Chit Collage (JSA LOA)This item is pre-framed and may have some imperfections notSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Campbell (British, 20th century) Still LifeDonald Campbell (British, 20th century) Still Life with Landscapes, 1986 graphite, watercolor, tempera, oil pastel and collage signed D. Campbell and dated (lower right) 22 x 30 inches. Provenance: BeSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES RIZZI (American, 1950-2011)Mixed media with collage on paper "Look Out," 1986 (framed) Signed, titled, dated and numbered 114/175 3 3/4" x 4 1/2" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023Théo Tobiasse AMERICA Color lithograph, screenprint and collage, framedThéo Tobiasse (1927-2012) AMERICA Color lithograph, screenprint and collage, 1986, signed and numbered 27/175 in pencil, with full margins, framed. Sight of sheet 48 7/8 x 39 1/2 inches; 1241 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Janice Harding Owens PaintingJanice Harding Owens, Mount Vernon Kentucky Framed by Ron Owens Oil on canvas, framed, titled JUST A DAY IN THE COUNTRY, signed lower left corner, dated 2008, 17.5" W x 15"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Horiuchi ''Forms Follow Froms #1'' 1986 CaseinPaul Horiuchi (1906-1999 Washington) ''Forms Follow Froms #1'' 1986 Casein Collage on Canvas 28.5''x40'' Image. Unusual collage with gridded background. Signed l.r. with title label on verso. Framed 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Alan Shields (1944-2005)RAIN DANCE ROUTEColor relief, woodcut, stitching and collage print, 1986, on handmade TGL paper, signed, dated and numbered 9/20 in pencil, from The Raggedy Circumnavigation, the full sheet, framed.ShSee Sold Price
Sold2016Deloss McGraw (b. 1945) OklahomaPORTOCHINI DEI MORTE, 1986, gouache, watercolor, collage and pastel on paper, signed lower right, 22 x 30”, framed, in apparently good studio condition. Provenance: Simard Halm & Shee Gallery, Los ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Louise Nevelson (1899-1988) New YorkUNTITLED, 1986, color collage, lithograph and screenprint, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 32/25, image 36 x 23 3/4", full margins, printed by Brand X with blind stamp lower left, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mort Ostrer "On the Beach"Mort Ostrer (American, b 1932) NY artist, "On the Beach", acrylic, oil and collage on canvas panel, signed "Ostrer, 1986", 24" x 30", framed 24-1/2" x 30-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Deloss McGraw (b. 1945) OklahomaFEELING SEASICK, 1986, gouache, watercolor, collage and pastel on paper, signed lower right, 29 ¼ x 41 ¼”, framed, in apparently good studio condition. Provenance: Simard Halm & Shee Gallery, LosSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNANDO ODRIOZOLA ABSTRACT PAINTING 1965Fernando Odriozola (Brazilian, 1921-1986)Abstract painting, mixed media with collage, signed "F. Odriozola '65." Image size: 14.75" x 20.25" 21.25" x 26.25" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023CARL ASHBY Signed Framed Collage ArtSigned on lower tight corner in graphite, Carl Ashby, 73 Depicts a collage of mixed medias, cut felt, pink tickets, loose leaf scrap sand various other pieces. Framed in silver toned metal framed withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emily Hall (Mrs; John) Morse Original CollageEmily Hall (Mrs; John) Morse (1906-1988) signed framed collage with gallery label verso. Measures 23.5 x 40 inches image size. Excellent condition. Weighs 15 pounds. Provenance: Estate of David Milot.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilligan's Island Cast Signed & Framed Photo CollageSigned by Alan Hale Jr., Bob Denver and Dawn Wells Signatures & Authenticity Guarantee All autographed items come with a Lifetime Certificate of Authenticity with numbered tamper-proof decal. This CerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Donald Trump Signed & Framed Photo Collageonald John Trump (born June 14, 1946) is the 45th and current President of the United States. Before entering politics, he was a businessman and television personality. Trump was born and raised in thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jerry Seinfeld Autograph Signed Framed Cut Collage JSAJerry Seinfeld Autograph Signed Framed Cut Collage JSASee Sold Price
Sold2022The Four Aces- Group Signed Framed Photo Collage"The Four Aces"- Framed Collage with quartet signed/ autographed photograph. Measures 31" x 21" framed. Good Condition. We truly believe that this item is authentic, but Esquis Auctions does not haveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hockey Stars Signed Cards Framed CollagesTwo Framed Collages made of Hockey Stars Cards and Photos with Game Tickets. A Lot of Autographed CardsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlie Chaplin's The Gold Rush (1925) Collage Signed & FramedFramed Charlie Chaplin's The Gold Rush (1925) collage with signature on The Tivoli Strand cinema booklet from 1925 opening of the movie. The signature is on the dark part of the Chaplin‘s suit.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Mixed Media Framed Collage of QueenSigned Mixed Media Framed Collage. Gold metal frame with double matting behind glass. Signed to lower right illegibly. Window within matting measures 13.5 x 17.5 Inches, whole measures approx. 19.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Mixed Media Framed Collage of KingSigned Mixed Media Framed Collage. Gold metal frame with double matting behind glass. Signed to lower right illegibly. Window within matting measures 13.5 x 17.5 Inches, whole measures approx. 19.75 xSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJack Klugman Tony Randall Signed Framed Collage The Odd Couple 25 inches x 33 inches$10
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionselston howard new york yankees autographed signed framed chit collage (JSA COA)$180
3 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerfranco harris pittsburgh steelers autographed signed framed chit collage (JSA COA)$185
Oct 05Golden Air Auctionsodell beckham jr. new york giants autographed signed framed jersey collage (JSA COA)$210
6 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerderek jeter new york yankees autographed signed framed chit collage (JSA COA)$420
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMike Tyson Evander Holyfield Signed Glove Custom Framed Collage Steiner W/$10
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsdonovan mcnabb philadelphia eagles autographed signed framed jersey number collage (mounted memories$155
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionsdon maynard new york jets autographed signed inscribed framed chit collage (JSA COA)$165
15 hrs LeftPacific Global Auctioncal ripken jr. baltimore orioles autographed signed framed jersey number collage (MLB auth)$260
6 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerjoe montana san francisco 49ers autographed signed framed jersey number collage (montana auth)$260
3 days LeftPacific Global Auctionmike tyson strawberry gooden signed 11x14 photo framed 1986 mets auto BAS COA$420
4 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerstephen curry signed 8x10 framed photo collage 62 point game auto warriors JSA$590
Oct 05Golden Air Auctionsbabe ruth new york yankees autographed signed framed hotel envelope collage (JSA LOA)$12,500
10 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionshonus wagner pittsburgh pirates autographed signed framed index card photo collage (JSA LOA)$4,200