Sold20235 Books on Art incl 2 R.C. Gorman - 1 inscribed - NO COA5 Books on Art incl 2 R.C. Gorman - 1 inscribed "To Pat Love, R.C. Gorman 1991" - NO COASee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine and Decorative Art Books - 18 volumesIncluding: 1) R.C. Gorman. The Posters. 2) Jurgen Gorg. Signed. 3) Ore d'Oro. Negretti. 4) Huichiol Indian. Sacred Rituals. 5) Dutch Decorative Arts 1880-1940. 6) Cel Magic. Edwards, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS (5) Vols Art incl. Warhol, Traylor, tenHaeffBOOKS (5) Vols Art incl. Warhol, Traylor, tenHaeff, Five hardcovers including: 1) Bill Traylor Drawings from the Collections of the High Museum of Art and the Montgomery Museum of Fine Arts; 2) Bob ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Harry Potter Giclee Prints(5) Harry Potter giclee on paper prints by Mary GrandPre, signed limited edition all 91/500, Clampett Studio Collections, 2008, (3) with COA, 14-1/2" x 29", c/o Book Cover Art Series "Harry Potter andSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Harry Potter Giclee Prints(5) Harry Potter giclee on paper prints, signed limited edition all 91/500, Clampett Studio Collections, 2009, with COA, 14-1/2" x 29", c/o Book Cover Art Series "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows"See Sold Price
Sold2024R. C. Gorman, Yvonne, 1979R. C. Gorman(Diné [Navajo], 1931 - 2005)Yvonne, 1979lithograph, edition 55 of 100graphite signed and dated lower left: RC Gorman 197922 1/4 x 30 in. (56.5 x 76.2 cm.), frame: 32 7/8 x 40 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017African Am Carved Soapstone Male Head.African American Carved Soapstone Male Head. Inscribed, "Savannah, 1919." Carved soapstone. 3" x 2.25" x 1.5". Book is included in lot. Provenance: The Acacia Collection and The Old Slave Mart Museum.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ed Ruscha (American, b. 1937)Twentysix Gasoline Stations, 1962; 26 photolithographs in bound book with glassine dust jacket (first edition); Signed, dated (1963), inscribed and numbered 56; 7" x 5 1/2" (closed book); Printer: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024R. C. Gorman, Woman and ChildR. C. Gorman(Dinè [Navajo], 1931 - 2005)Woman and Childoffset printsigned lower left: RC Gormangraphite inscribed lower right: To Nancy - love, RC Gorman19 3/4 x 25 1/8 in. (50.2 x 63.8 cm.), fSee Sold Price
Sold2021RC Gorman BoxJewelry box with RC Gorman image on the top. 5 1/2" x 7 1/2". 2 " deep box. Felt lining inside box has stain. Image is slightly lifted.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) American Folk Art miniature cabinets(2) American Folk Art miniature cabinets, 19th c., incl. a bookcase with double hinged glazed doors opening to shelves of miniature books, 5"h x 6"l x 1.75"d, and a Shaker style rustic four-drawer cheSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: (5) Vols Artist signed, incl. TollaBOOKS: (5) Vols Artist signed, incl. Tolla, Includes: 1) Tolla: non conventional bronze sculpture. Editions Modus, 2001, hardcover in jacket, inscribed and signed "Thank you! Tolla"; 2) Arthur RothsteSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Comic Books Incl AutographedFour comic books. Includes StarSlayer The Log of the Jolly Roger, issue #2 and issue #3, Marvel Fanfare Vol. 1 #22, and The Rocketeer by Dave Stevens All 5 Action Chapters inscribed to actor William SSee Sold Price
Sold20184 porcelain putti 4 Season figures, 5-1/2 inches tall,4 porcelain putti 4 Season figures, 5-1/2 inches tall, bottom inscribed RC 1958See Sold Price
Sold2021Letters of Henry Miller and Wallace Fowler FIRSTLetters of Henry Miller - Hardback Book - Inscribed and signed by Henry Miller and dated '76. FIRST PRINTING. Grove Press Inc. , NY. 184 Pages 8 1/2" x 5 3/4". The first 66 pages have stain at the botSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (5) Artist catalogs incl David HammonsBOOKS: (5) Artist catalogs incl David Hammons, 5 volumes comprised of: 1) David Hammons Rousing the Rubble, Institute for Contemporary Art, New York/The MIT Press, 1991. Hardcover in jacket. 2) GK ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Jewelry vols. incl. Elizabeth Taylor, Cartier(5) Jewelry vols. incl. Elizabeth Taylor, Cartier, Hardcovers in jackets, incl. 1) Hans Nadelhoffer. Cartier. Chronicle Books, 2007; 2) Sylvie Raulet. Art Deco Jewelry. Rizzoli, 1985; 3) Elizabeth TaySee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 Vintage Comic Books incl 2 Spider-Man , 2Lot of 5 Vintage Comic Books incl 2 Spider-Man , 2 Superman , 1 GI CombatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 5 Prints and PostersComprises: 1.) Patti Lupone in "Gypsy". [22" H x 14" W]. 2.) R.C. Gorman. [27 1/4" x 31" W]. 3.) El Mundo de Balenciaga. [39" H x 27" W]. 4.) Larry Carlson 2005, winterscape. Framed. [20" x 29"]. 5.)See Sold Price
Sold20215 Pcs Art Glass incl Signed2 1/2" to 5" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold20245 Pcs Art Glass incl Kosta BodaIncludes Ulven clear and blue paper weight, Kosta Boda Lemon, Sudio Ahus paperweight with bubbling flower, Unsigned yellow egg, and iridescent egg signed JJS 84. 2-1/2" to 4" high. LRSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) BOOKS REGARDING JAPANESE ART & PRINTSIncluding exhibitions and histories. 14 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches (and smaller) Condition: Good Temp No 6596See Sold Price
Sold20243 Leather Bound Books Incl Art Treasures Of EnglandIncludes volume 1 Picturesque Europe and part 1 & 2 of Art Treasures of England. All with separations, losses, and staining.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausEdith Boothe, Snow and Fun, 1990, Acrylic Painting on Canvas Board, Framed$150
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAllaert Claesz, Soldier, Dance of Death Antique 1520s Engraving, Framed$3,800
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Fisherman, 1960s Hand Carved & Painted Wooden Figure, Folk Art$50(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(20) Items, incl Nippon & Lenox dinnerware & print & golf art$80
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausMovement 7, Abstract Acrylic Painting on Canvas, Mixed Media, 2014, Framed$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausArt Deco Domed Butter Dish, 1920s English Brambleberry, Hopewell China, Virginia$40
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Thor: Man of War #1" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Clay Mann with COA.$160
24 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Tom Bishop Le passeur d'ocean Carnets d'un ami americain$35
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalCHARLIE WATTS - FROM RONNIE WOOD PERSONAL COLLECTION - SEBASTIAN KRUGER (GERMAN, B. 1963) COA$7,000