Sold2024Four Mixed 1:100 Scale Airplane Model Kits - Entex, Nitto, Maquettes M&D, Flugzeug-Modell.Four mixed 1/100 scale airplane model kits, including:Entex North Central DC3Maquettes M&B CP Air 737-200Flugzeug-Modellbaukasten KLM DC-8Nitto All Nippon Airways 727All are in original boxes with parSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese silk kesi dragon motif on yellow groundChinese silk kesi dragon motif on yellow ground Collection size: length 167.1 cm, 100 cm wide, k 'o-ssu length 100 cm, 80 cm wide, weighs 48.8 kg.Provenance:From a California private collectorSee Sold Price
Sold20241953 MG TD- Chassis no. TD24524- Engine no. XPAG/TD/LHX801- 1,250cc OHV Inline 4-Cylinder Engine- 2 SU Carburetors- 55bhp at 5,400rpm- 4-Speed Manual Transmission- Front Independent Suspension ? Live Rear Axle-See Sold Price
Sold2017Max IngrandChandelier, model 2064 Polished brass, lacquered metal, curved satin crystal diffuser. Manufactured by Fontana Arte, 1955 ca. h 70 cm, diam. 72 cm Literature: Literature: Quaderni Fontana Arte n. 1 ,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacob Lawrence (American, 1917-2000) Workshop, 1972Jacob Lawrence (American, 1917-2000) Workshop, 1972 lithograph signed, dated, titled, and numbered 97/100 in pencil 22 x 17 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) pc Otto U. Hofmann Mushroom garden seating set(5) pc Otto U. Hofmann Mushroom garden seating set, c/o 4 stools and table, painted steel, 30-1/4"h x 30"diameter, Manufactured By Otto U Hofmann, Third, Cayuga and Bodine Streets, Philadelphia, PA, mSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Knole Sofas With Scalamandre UpholsteryA Pair of Knole Sofas With Scalamandre Upholstery 20th Century manufactured by O'Henry House, Ltd. Height 40 1/2 x width 69 x depth 32 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of an Elegant Lady, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold20231955 Rock-Ola Jukebox Model-1448 - Working Condition1955 Rock-Ola Jukebox Model-1448. 120 selection hi-fidelity. Manufactured in Chicago Illinois. The Juke Box Measures 55.5" tall x 30" wide x 26.75" in depth. Would benefit to have it rewired. Please rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stella Gran Cairo (Axom 81), 1972Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Gran Cairo (Axom 81), 1972 Offset lithograph on J. Green paper ed. 57 of 100 16 x 22 (in) 17.25 x 23.75 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil F. Stella 72, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Morgan Plus 8 1:2 Scale Child's CarMorgan Plus 8 1:2 Scale Child's Car Manufactured by Autorépplica A.G.G., Madrid. Fiberglass chassis, Corner 48 cc stroke single-cylinder S-50 pull-start engine, maximum speed 24 mph, front and rearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Model K1-8Paavo Tynell (1890-1973)Model K1-8Ceiling lampPainted metal, brass and glassEdited by IdmanMarked 'IDMAN'Model created circa 1950H 42 x Ø 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rollsiegel mit Einführungsszene.Cylinder seal of hematite, Old Babylonian Period, c. 2003 - 1595 BC, reworked in the Minoan Period. H 2.6cm, ø 1.2cm. A male figure wearing a wide-brimmed cap, his left hand resting on a weapon at hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Beer Steins(4) Beer steins, c/o 1-liter 1593-1893 Eberl-Brau Brewery (9" h), 1/2-liter Jaeger Lust (10" h), 1/2-liter Hauber & Reuther #437 c late 19th C (8-1/2" h), Aktiengesellschaft (AG) Wick-Werke c early 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Metal Wall Mounted Meat HooksMetal Wall Mounted Meat Hooks 9 "h x 100 1/2"w Condition: Needs cleaning, missing one finial arrow, some surface rustSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Collection of Peace $1 CoinsA Large Collection of Peace $1 Coins Approximately 1,100 total in circulated condition and having varying date and mint marks. Property from a Private Estate, Pasadena, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
2021Rare 1889 Psycho Safety TandemRare 1889 Psycho Safety Tandem. Starley Brothers, St. John's Works, Coventry, England. Serial #14 of possibly 100 units manufactured. Believed to be one of maybe a dozen examples left in the world. WhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Ceiling lamp - Custom orderPaavo Tynell (1890-1973)Ceiling lamp - Custom orderBrassEdited by TaitoModel created circa 1940H 100 × Ø 75 cmProvenance : Model created for the cooperative shop's building of Oulu, Finland.See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHubley 1930’s Cast Iron Lindy Glider Airplane Toy Blue$4(2 bids)
2 days LeftBidhausCartier Tank Francaise Watch Stainless Steel 2303 Quartz Unisex CARTIER Manufactured$5
522 Lots AwayBidhausGUCCI GG Horsebit 1955 Mini Shoulder Bag Crossbody Calfskin Leather 625615 Black$10