Sold20236 Holihan's & Black Horse Beer Brewery Advertising Signs Lawerance Mass.6 Holihan's & Black Horse Beer Brewery Advertising Signs Lawerance Mass. Cardboard signs largest being 10.5 by 13.5 inches. This is for all 6 signs. Please note this is a timed online only auction andSee Sold Price
Sold20231920'S ALUMINUM BLACK HORSE ADVERTISING BEER TRAY SIGN1920'S ALUMINUM BLACK HORSE ADVERTISING BEER TRAY SIGN PRE-OWNED DIAMETER: 12 1/8 INCHES SHIPPING FEE CANADA 15.00$ USA 20.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dawes Brewery Black Horse Ale & Porer - Montreal Qc. Lachine - Brewery Antique Advertising Beer TrayDawes Brewery Black Horse Ale & Porer - Montreal Qc. Lachine - Brewery Antique Advertising Beer Tray. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brewery Beer & Ale Advertising1 Krueger Beer Ale sign. Glass over metal (separated). White paint within glass is chipping/flaking. 12" by 6 11/16". Wurzburger Hofbrau sign. 13 3/4" by 6". Oxidation on frame. Some breaks and spotsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armours Veribest Root Beer Advertising MugsPair antique stoneware Veribest Root Beer advertising mugs with black transfer lettering. Excellent condition with normal signs of age; no chips or cracks. Circa 1910. 6" H each.See Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE COLLECTION OF ADVERTISING BEER PUMP SIGNS(L) 27CM.From a collection of Wedgwood and other selected ceramic/porcelain objects. Kindly examine all photographs provided in this listing or ask for a condition report. All items offered are in genSee Sold Price
Sold2024US Tires Embossed 6' Tall 1930s Metal Advertising Sign19" x 73" - great self framed sign. Light scratches and surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023SST Frontier Gasoline Key Hole Animated Neon SignSingle sided tin Frontier service station animated 6-color contemporary neon advertising sign. Sign features high gloss shine with UV protection, new neon glass, transformers, and GTO wiring. Easily dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hires Root Beer Embossed Refreshes Right 23.5" Advertising Sign23.5" diameter - great original sign with minimal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pabst Blue Ribbon Finest Beer Served Anywhere Die Cut Light Up Advertising SignSingle sided lighted sign with embossed plastic face and metal can. The face has some general surface wear present with a few edge nicks. The can is in good condition and the sign works as it should.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wooden double sided advertising sign marked "LAKEVILLE VALET / CLEANERS & TAILORS / DRY CLEANING -Wooden double sided advertising sign marked "LAKEVILLE VALET / CLEANERS & TAILORS / DRY CLEANING - PRESSING - REPAIRING" - Original yellow paint on black background - Paint crazing and newer frame aroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Advertising signs, Letter Boards-Four Advertising signs and letter boards, Miller "Made the American Way" Letter board 33 x 18" Pepsi Letter board, 28 x 21" Pepsi Take Home a Cold Carton, 12 x 55" Budweiser King of Beers lighted plasSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Black Deer Logo Quality Farm Equipment Sign6' John Deere Black Deer Logo Quality Farm Equipment Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 8.75 & 8.5. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss. Both sides have tiny flea bites in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021LG Lalique Glass Horse Head SculptureFrance,20th Century Large carved colorless glass sculpture depicting a horse's head with a circular black base. Glass,Horse approx. 17" t x 15" w x 6" d.Base 3 5/8" x 9" dia. Marked "Lalique France" lSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & UNIQUE SHELL NIGHT LUBRICATION PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. A very rare and early Circa 1930's Porcelain Sign from Shell Gasoline & Motor Oils advertising, "Night Lubrication". Sign features unique Shell orange & red porcelain as well as black & white. COSee Sold Price
151 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsChoice Genesee Beer Brewing Company Die Cut 10' SS Porcelain Sign w/ 12 Horse Team & Wagon$75(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Antique/Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare J.A. Sprenger Press Zinc Advertising Sign.$500
240 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsSimon Pure Beer The Wm. Simon Brewery SS Porcelain Curved Sign w/ Winged Hop Logo Buffalo NY$1,700(6 bids)
98 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsJohn Deere Quality Farm Equipment Vertical 6' DS Porcelain Sign w/ 4 Legged Deer Logo$700(5 bids)
24 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsStagecoach Sign: Redrock Salmon & Gibbonsville [172794]$10
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupD.G. Yuengling & Son Premium Beer Tin Lithograph Tray.$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Brewery Advertising Items.$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner?s Brewery Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$700(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions6 1937 to 1951 DICK's BEER COASTERS/ DICKS BROTHERS BREWING COMPANY Quincy, Illinois$10
5 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsHamilton Beach Porcelain Enamel Malted Milk Dispenser And Mixer$90(3 bids)
167 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsGoodyear Tires DS Porcelain Neon Sign w/ Flag & Wingfoot Logos$375(3 bids)