Sold2017Mort Kunstler (American, B. 1931) Study for BuffaloMort Kunstler (American, B. 1931) Study for Buffalo Soldiers and Buffalo Soldiers Stamp. Two gouaches on board, each signed lower left and dated '94. Together with First Day of Issue envelope illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2021MORT KUNSTLER (AMERICAN, B. 1931) CIVIL WAR LIMITEDMORT KUNSTLER (AMERICAN, B. 1931) CIVIL WAR LIMITED EDITION PRINTS, LOT OF TWO, titled "Road to Glory", and "Lee's Lieutenants". Professionally framed. Circa 1990. One 24 1/4" x 38" OA.Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021MORT KUNSTLER (AMERICAN, B. 1931) CIVIL WAR LIMITEDMORT KUNSTLER (AMERICAN, B. 1931) CIVIL WAR LIMITED EDITION PRINTS, LOT OF TWO, titled "Longstreet at Gettysburg", and "Forming the Line". Professionally framed. Circa 1990. One 28" x 41" OA.ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mort Kunstler (American, b.1931) WAR CRY, 1979WAR CRY. Image of Plain Tribe Warriors on Horseback. Edition proof lithograph hand-signed in ink by the artist, M.Kunstler. Limited ink numbered edition Artist Proof VI. Framed and matted under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mort Künstler (American, b. 1931) Water Wagon, 1990Mort Künstler (American, b. 1931) Water Wagon, 1990 oil on canvas signed M. Künstler and dated (lower right) 22 x 30 inches Property from a Corporate Art Collection, OklahomaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mort Kunstler Lithographs "The Kansan"Mort Kunstler Lithograph, "The Kansan" (American, b. 1931) dated 1976, signed in pencil l.r. and numbered AP XXIV/XXX, the artist created the plates for the edition by drawing directly onto a texturedSee Sold Price
Sold2022'WE LOVE YOU GENERAL LEE' PRINTA limited edition print titled 'We Still Love You General Lee' by famed American artist Mort Kunstler (b.1931), 21.75 x 31.75 in., color, depicting a rendition of Lee's surrender at Appomattox on ApriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Mort Kunstler Pencil Drawings of Rams(American, b. 1931) Both signed l.r. and dated '60. Sight sizes: 11"h x 9-1/2"w and 9-1/2"h x 11"w Overall: 16-3/4"h x 15-1/4"w and 15-1/4"h x 16-3/4"d Provenance: Consignors were friends with the artSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mort Kunstler Pencil Drawing Portrait of Meredith(American, b. 1931) c. 1960, signed in pencil l.l., depicting a neighbor of the artist's while living on Long Island, she has posed for a painting he had done for a bookcover, this drawing was done laSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mort Kunstler (b. 1931) Signed SerigraphPrint on canvas depicting an immmigrant boat as it comes in sight of the Statue of Liberty and Ellis Island in New York. The originial painting, by the American artist Mort Kunstler, was one of threeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Morton Kunstler (B. 1931) "General Pershing"Morton Kunstler (American, B. 1931) "General Pershing" Signed and dated lower left. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Robert Morris, (American, b. 1931), Untitled, 1988* Robert Morris (American, b. 1931) Untitled, 1988 etching and aquatint numbered A.P. 7/10, signed and dated in pencil Sheet: 22 1/2 x 27 3/4 inches. Estimate $150-250 Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Robert Morris, (American, b. 1931), Untitled, 1988* Robert Morris (American, b. 1931) Untitled, 1988 etching and aquatint numbered A.P. 5/10, signed and dated in pencil Sheet: 22 1/2 x 27 3/4 inches. Estimate $300-500 Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Morris (American, b. 1931) Untitled, 1988Robert Morris (American, b. 1931) Untitled, 1988 etching signed, dated and numbered 11/30 in pencil 15 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of the Appleton Museum of Art, Ocala, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Morris (American, b. 1931) Untitled, 1988Robert Morris (American, b. 1931) Untitled, 1988 signed, dated and numbered 16/30 in pencil Sheet: 22 1/2 x 27 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of the Appleton Museum of Art, Ocala, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER M. KUNSTER, "JACKSON ENTERS WINCHESTER", OILAfter Mort Kunster (American b. 1931), "Jackson Enters Winchester", oil on canvas, American Civil War Confederate scene depicting General Thomas J. "Stonewall" Jackson parading through Winchester, VA,See Sold Price
Sep 28BidhausMort Kunstler Martin Luther King Jr Signed Numbered Limited Edition Giclee Canvas Print$10
396 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyPhilip Juras "Altamaha River, Wayne County, GA", 2009, oil on canvas$425(2 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RONNIE WELLS (American/Texas b. 1944) A SCULPTURE, "Intrusion," 1988$350(4 bids)