Sold2023S.Y. - Walking Robot Blue, 60'sWalking Robot Blue, 60's Tin, wind-up mechanismMade in JapanDimensions 10 cm (h) Please note that as these are vintage toys, their correct functioning cannot be guaranteedSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 Mechanical walking robot with spark - SY/Yoneya - Japan Tin Wind Up1966 Mechanical walking robot with spark - SY/Yoneya - Japan Tin Wind Up 7 1/8 � Inches tall tin wind up paddle foot robot walks Strong not showing spark currently, Body is in good shape with lSee Sold Price
Sold2024lot of 6 robot and space related itemsmostly 50's -60's; Sparkling Walking Robot in box; 2 Space Navigator wrist compass and pin sets and 2 Space ship pins all on cards; 1966 Mattel Space Productions Switch N Go Lost in Space robot(has weSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY OPERATED REMOTE CONTROLLED ROBOTS.There are two R-35's both are blue. One looks to be rewired but in excellent condition. The second one has moderate to heavy litho loss on head and body. Both have the walking robot remotes. The thirdSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO AND PLASTIC WIND-UP ROBOT TOYS.All in original boxes. 1) Su Mighty Robot, better blue litho variation. Has plastic rollers on the bottom and then plastic key-wind piece. 2) RX-008 Mechanical walking space robot made by N-Japan. MarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Wind-up Robot with Spark Tin Toy (1960s)A vintage, 1960s, japanese mechanical windup tin "Robot with Spark" walking toy. Made by Yoneya (SY). Makers mark on backside. Working condition. Red film on chest has hole.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Wind-up Tin Space Man Robot Toy (Yoneya)A vintage, 1960s, japanese tin litho mechanical walking space toy. "Space Man" by Yoneya (SY). Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023A group of Silver Age comicsA group of Silver Age comicsComprising Blue Beetle (Charlton) #1, #4, #5; Captain Marvel (MF Enterprises) #1, #2, #3; Thunderbolt (Charlton) #1, #52, #54, #56, #58, #59, #60; Magnus, Robot Fighter (GoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exceptional 1948 Gilbert Walking Robot Erector SetUnited States,1948 1948 A.C. Gilbert no. 12 1/2 Walking Giant Robot Erector Set originally purchased by Jack's parents most likely at Eaton Chase Hardware, Norwich, Connecticut and enjoyed throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2017Plastic & Metal Mr. Atom Walking Robot Toy.Made by the Advance Doll & Toy Co. Battery operated. Includes original box with a nice depiction of toy on the front with some creasing. Toy has an electronic selector in the front which makes it walkSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE NO 12 1/2 WALKING ROBOT ECECTOR SETSet seems complete and working. Light use. Outside case with some surface rust and top cover loss of paper. Inside very good condition. Has a booklet for the 10 1/2 set. Shipping 24 wide x 15 deep x 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Yone, Walking Robot HaendlerpackungYone, Walking Robot Trader's Box, Japan, tin, plastic, cw ok, box C 1-, as new, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Doulton Imperial Blue 60 pcs setRoyal Doulton Imperial Blue 60 pcs set. 12 dinning plates, 12 desert plates, 12 bread plates, 12 soup plates and 12 teacups with the dishes. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage "Mr Atom," The Electronic Walking RobotVintage "Mr Atom," The Electronic Walking RobotVintage Advance Doll & Toy Company "Mr Atom", The Electronic Walking Robot, 1956. Made of plastic, length is approximately 17.0", with clear plastic domeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tin Litho Wind up Walking Robot made in Japan Works! 1940Tin Litho Wind up Walking Robot made in Japan Works! 1940See Sold Price
Sold20232 Vintage Wind-Up Walking Robot ToysIncludes Chrome Wonderful Companion walking robot with original box and #2002 wind up mini walking robot. Both are made in Hong Kong and are in working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Saturn The 13" Giant Walking Robot. Vintage Battery powered toy in the original box. 13 inchesSaturn The 13" Giant Walking Robot. Vintage Battery powered toy in the original box. 13 inches tall made by Kamco.See Sold Price
Sold2018Saturn Giant Walking Robot and Robot Board GameBox in original boxes, robot is 30 cm. tall, also includes Made in Japan.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Wind up WALKING ROBOT Space Toy, mint in boxTin Lithographed Wind up WALKING ROBOT Space Toy with key, 5-1/2" tall, mint in original box, made in China. Unused and not displayed. Spark action! Great addition for your robot display collection. USee Sold Price
Sold2015JUSTEN Battery Op 3 in 1 WALKING ROBOT CAR w/ BOXNice Justen battery op 3 in 1 Walking Robot Car. Looks all original and complete. Looks never played with condition with Box. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Litho Wind up WALKING ROBOT Space ToyTin Lithographed Wind up WALKING ROBOT Space Toy with key, 5-1/2" tall, mint in original box, made in China. Unused and not displayed. Spark action! Great addition for your robot display collection. USee Sold Price
Sold2015SATURN GIANT 13" WALKING ROBOT IN ORIG. BOX - BATTERYSATURN GIANT 13" WALKING ROBOT IN ORIG. BOX - BATTERY COMPARTMENT NEEDS RESTORINGSee Sold Price