Sold2023Hermes Wildlife Porcelain Dinner Service PiecesFrench, 21st century. A group of four Hermes porcelain dinner service pieces in the Africa and Carnets A Equateur patterns, lot includes two Equateur soup bowls and two deep round platters in the AfriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Desk Articles (6 Pcs.)Assorted group, including: a bronze Tiffany & Co. travel clock; a bronze and cut crystal salver; and a group of four dishes/ashtrays, including one Limoges; and an as-is enamel tray. [Salver: 2" H x 7See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Four Chinese Porcelain Dishes - Foolion lotus19/20th cen, two with iron red foolion scene, one with under glazed blue lotus motif, one floral, al with mark at bottom; Provenace: from Alabama Estate, measures 5.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Twenty-Four Porcelain DishesTwenty-Four Porcelain DishesGroup of twenty-four porcelain dishes: thirteen English imitating Chinese Famille Verte; together with eleven reproduction "Mottahedeh" fruit plates; D: 10 1/2" (larger)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Six Hermès Porcelain AshtraysA Group of Six Hermès Porcelain Ashtrays 20th Century Width 3 x depth 2 1/4 inches. Property from the Cecilia G. D'Costa Trust, Miami Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Paris Ashtray or Dish with Grape DesignHermes Paris porcelain dish or ashtray with grape design. Marked. Approx. 7.75" x 6.5" x 1.5" H. Condition report: very good condition with minor signs of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Four Chinese Enameled Porcelain DishesGroup of four Chinese enameled porcelain dishes; three, with mark to bases; 19th and 20th Century; D: 10" (widest, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Four Chinese Export Porcelain DishesA Group of Four Chinese Export Porcelain Disheslate 19th and 20th century, including a pair with underglaze blue and iron red landscape decoration; one with polychrome foliate decoration; and one withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Four Chinese Enameled Porcelain DishesGroup of four Chinese enameled porcelain dishes; each with mark to base; 19th/20th Century; Provenance: Collection of Dorothy Crawford Lloyd Helfrich & Lawrence Trevor Helfrich; L: 8 1/4" (lonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Four Herend Porcelain Trinket DishesGroup of four Herend porcelain includes two Chinoserie koi fish dishes (3.75"W); Two "Blue Garland" trinket dishes with flowers around magenta ring (3.75"W). Condition report: Good condition, no issueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Paris Porcelain Floral Dish or AshtrayHermes vintage Floral ashtray or dish. Felt undersides marked HH, Hermes Paris on side and Made in France opposite side. Measures 7.75"L x 6.25"W x 1.5"H. Condition report: good condition, minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nine Snuff Dishes, Late Qing DynastyNine Snuff Dishes This group comprises four underglaze blue porcelain dishes, two glass dishes, one yellow enameled porcelain dish, one green jadeite dish, and one cloisonnÈ enamel dish. Late Qing DySee Sold Price
Sold2023A GROUP OF FOUR BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISHES Kangxi Period (4)A GROUP OF FOUR BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISHES Kangxi Period Comprising a pair of scalloped dishes, each with the central well painted in underglaze blue with a dragon and flaming pearl within a circSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Four Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes19/20th cen, famille rose scene, one with xuantong mark; Provenace: from Alabama estate 1.25"h 5.5"dia, 1"h 6"dia. 1"h 5.5"dia, 1"h 5.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Four Chinese Blue & White Porcelain DishesGroup of Four Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Dishes; early 20th C.; each with hallmark; two different pairs; one with dragon and phoenix, the other with architectural motifs, inscription and seal markSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF FOUR 19TH C ENGLISH PORCELAIN DISHESEnglish, circa 1830s. Comprising two luncheon plates and two shell form serving dishes with scalloped edges. White ground with cobalt bands, hand painted floral motifs and gilded accents. Unmarked. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Paris Zebra Porcelain Ashtray / DishHermes Zebra ashtray or dish with box. Felt undersides marked HH, Hermes Paris on side and Made in France opposite side. Measures 7.75"L x 6.5"W x 1.5"H. Condition report: good condition, minor wear tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Antique Chinese Porcelain DishesGroup of four antique Chinese export porcelain dishes, including: blue and white with central seaside temple scene, surrounded by various diaper patterned bands; two with various enameled floral desigSee Sold Price
Sold2017(4) HERMES PARIS PORCELAIN ASHTRAY GROUP, DOGS(set of 4) Hermes Paris porcelain ashtrays, each showing a different breed of dog within green borders, including: (1) master ashtray, "Braque Allemand", 6.25"sq; (3) individual trays, (one) "GriffonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Four English Porcelain Yellow Ground ServingGroup of Four English Porcelain Yellow Ground Serving Dishes Decorated with Butterflies Comprising: A pair of shell shaped dishes A pair of square shaped dishes The square dishes 8 1/2 x 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Group of Thirty-Four Antique Chinese EnameledLarge group of thirty-four antique Chinese enameled porcelain dishes, including: nine plates of faceted form with stepped bases; seven bowls of various forms; together with 18 miniature bowls; each shSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF FOUR 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CELADON PORCELAINA GROUP OF FOUR 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN DISHES, circa 1840, each with an underglaze-blue seal marks and wax export seal to the base, 9.9in diameter & smaller.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Four Chinese PorcelainsGroup of four Chinese porcelains: two antique enameled dishes, one showing floral designs, the other exhibiting figural scenes amid scrolling double gourds, Tongzhi mark to base, but later; together wSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF FOUR CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISHES, 18TH CENTURY. With matching decoration of£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF FOUR CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISHES, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. Of various forms£60(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON GLAZED PORCELAIN DISHES, YUAN /MING DYNASTY. Four dishes of£90(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISHES, LATE MING DYNASTY. Four dishes decorated with£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISHES AND TRAYS, QING DYNASTY. Eight of various forms£120(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWLS AND DISHES, 16/17TH CENTURY. Late Ming and£90(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN CUPS AND SMALL DISHES, MING / QING DYNASTY. Mainly£60(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 17/18TH CENTURY. To include a double gourd vase£50
5 days LeftTopwellsA Group of Four Chinese Famille Rose Gilt-Decorated Porcelain Wares, Qing Dynasty$100
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN SAUCERS, 18TH CENTURY. All with figural decoration£120(1 bid)