Sold2023Pre-Columbian Venezuelan Trujillo Polychrome Olla**Originally Listed At $650** Pre-Columbian, Venezuela, Trujillo culture, ca. 1000 to 1500 CE. A hand-built pottery olla of a broad and tall form with a slightly concave foot, a bulbous, tiered body wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mayan Copador Polychrome Olla - Humans / AnimalsDonated By: Donick Cary, Emmy-Award winning writer/producer (Letterman /Simpsons / Parks and Recreation /Silicon Valley) Pre-Columbian, Guatemala and southern Mexico, Mayan Late Classic Period, CopadoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pre-columbian Jalisco Polychrome OllaPre-columbian Jalisco Polychrome Olla from West Mexico, ca. 200 B.C.-300 A.D. Incised with several long lines around the piece in a downward pattern. 7-3/4" in height x 7-3/4" in Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Huge 9 inch Pre-columbian Jalisco Polychrome OllaPre-columbian Jalisco Polychrome Olla from West Mexico, ca. 200 B.C.-300 A.D. Incised with several long lines around the piece in a downward pattern. 9" in height X 9" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large / Ornately Decorated Maya Copador BowlPre-Columbian Mayan Territories, El Salvador / Honduras, Late Classic Period ca. 550 to 900 CE. A Mayan Copador polychrome olla of a rounded form with corsetted upper walls resolving to an open rim, fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian, Central Panama, Polychrome OllaPre-Columbian, Panama, Polychrome Olla (600-800 AD) | Approx. Size: 4.75" H x 6.25" W | Provenance: Estate of Dr. Ora & Eleanor Eads; Prior Caddo (Arkansas)See Sold Price
Sold2017Mayan Copador Polychrome Turtle OllaPre-Columbian, Honduras/El Salvador, Mayan Copador, ca. 550 to 900 CE. A lovely polychrome turtle effigy vessel, the upper body with concave walls leading to a slightly flared rim and a rounded lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Classic Mayan Polychrome Olla (ca. 500 - 800 CE).Pre-Columbian Classic Mayan Polychrome Olla (ca. 500 - 800 CE). Size 7 1/2 inches high, 7 1/4 inches diameter. This pottery piece features a zoomorphic head and bulbous body decorated with two registeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre Columbian Nazca Polychrome Pottery Olla with Bird MotifNazca, Peru ca. 200-600 AD. A polychrome pottery olla decorated with opposing large birds having stylized trophy heads incorporated in the wings and bodies. Perforated lug handles and collared rim. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Chancay Polychrome Pottery Olla PotDESCRIPTION: Pre-Columbian Chancay Polychrome Pottery Olla Pot in redware pottery with hand painted motif decoration. ORIGIN: PeruDIMENSIONS: H: 6 1/2" W: 5 1/2"CONDITION: Great condition. Paint chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-columbian Costa Rica Polychrome Effigy OllaPre-columbian Costa Rica (Diqui) Polychrome Zoomorphic Effigy Olla Pottery | Jar with White and Black painted zoomorphic formed design with single right angle handle | Approx. Size: 5.5" H x 7" W | ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CASAS GRANDES PRE COLUMBIAN CLAY VESSEL 7"ANTIQUE CASAS GRANDES PRE COLUMBIAN CLAY POT VESSEL-POLYCHROME OLLA-7" -PRE OWNED CONDITION, NO APPARENT CHIPS OR CRACKS-DP12522See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Pre-Columbian Diquis Effigy Pottery VesselRare Pre-Columbian Diquis Effigy Pottery Vessel | Pre-columbian Costa Rica (Diqui) Polychrome Zoomorphic Effigy Olla Pottery | Jar with Red and Black painted zoomorphic formed design | Approx. Size: 4See Sold Price
Sold2015Panamanian Coclé Polychrome OllaPre-Columbian, Panama, Conte, ca. 600 to 800 CE. This olla has beautiful and clear swirling geometric designs in cream, blue, red, and black, on the body of the jar, and banding in those colors aroundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Cocle Polychrome Olla w/ Abstract CreaturesPre-Columbian, Central America, Panama, Gran Cocle, Macaracas or Conte type, ca. 800 to 1000 CE. A beautiful, hand-built pottery olla with a rounded, hemispherical body with a carinated upper rim, a sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Casas Grandes Ramos Polychrome OllaPre-Columbian, Northwest Mexico, Casas Grandes, Ramos, ca. 1150 to 1300 CE. A larve polychrome olla, most likely a vessel for food or water storage, decorated with red and black geometric and curvilinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Veracruz Polychrome Olla of Sitting Lady, TL Tested**Originally Listed At $1500** Pre-Columbian, Gulf Coast Mexico, Veracruz, ca. 3rd to 7th century CE. A gorgeous, hand-built pottery olla comprised of a planar base, tall walls, a frontal anthropomorpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Recuay Polychrome Vessel**Originally Listed At $1200** Pre-Columbian, Peru, northern highlands, Recuay culture, ca. 300 to 600 CE. A hand-built polychrome olla with a rounded body, a tapering neck, and a flared rim, skillfulSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Intact Chancay Polychrome OllaPre-Columbian, Peru, Chancay culture, ca. 1000 to 1470 CE. This is a really fine polychrome olla in the form of an egg-shaped figure of indeterminate sex. What makes this figure particularly notable iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Casas Grandes Paquime Polychrome OllaPre-Columbian, Mexico, Chihuahua region, Casas Grandes (Paquime) culture, ca. 1200 to 1450 CE. A hand-built and highly burnished pottery olla of round-bottomed form with a large piriform body, a slopeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Casas Grandes Ramos Polychrome Olla - Weasel / BearPre-Columbian, Northern Mexico, Chihuahua region, Casas Grandes, Ramos Polychrome type, ca. 1200 to 1450 CE. A hand-built pottery vessel of charming form that depicts the head of a zoomorphic creatureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Casas Grandes Polychrome Olla, Abstract ZoomorphsPre-Columbian, Northern Mexico, Chihuahua region, Casas Grandes, ca. 1100 to 1450 CE. A hand-built pottery jar of spherical form with a round but stable base, stone-burnished surfaces, and a squat rimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Casas Grandes Ramos Polychrome OllaPre-Columbian, Northern Mexico, Casas Grandes (Paquime) culture, Ramos Polychrome type, ca. 1060 to 1340 CE. A sizable and spherical pottery jar of round-bottomed form with a cream-hued ground decoratSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPre Columbian Pottery Cup, Polychrome with black and red slip and lightly carved$300