Sold2023SIGNED "JIM" HAVNER (NORTH CAROLINA, 1950-2021) EARTHENWARE / REDWARE FIGURES, LOT OF TWOSIGNED "JIM" HAVNER (NORTH CAROLINA, 1950-2021) EARTHENWARE / REDWARE FIGURES, LOT OF TWO, each on an ovoid base, comprising one example depicting an old woman wearing a bonnet, sittingSee Sold Price
Sold2022ISABELLE MELCHIOR, TWO FIGURES OIL ON LINEN, 2001Isabelle Melchior (French, born 1950). "Two Figures" -2001, oil on linen. Signed and dated lower left; Tew Gallery, Atlanta label verso. Provenance: From a Private Collection, Highlands, North CarolinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amanda Crowe Carved Bird Figure(Cherokee, Qualla Boundary, Swain County, North Carolina, 1928-2004) loon or goose, signed "A. Crowe" on base, carved wood, 11-1/2 x 2-3/4 x 4-3/4 in. Provenance: Collection of Rude Osolnik, Berea, KeSee Sold Price
Sold2024North American Head Hunting (3) by Fitz SIGNEDThree (3) copies. Two author signed and one author inscribed. Oxford University Press 1957. One with unclipped jacket, one with clipped and one without. Lot measures 8.25 in. x 5.75 in. x 3 in. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022I WAYAN PARAMARTA | Dream Girl Series200 x 200 cm oil on canvas signed and dated 2021 lower right This lot is located in INDONESIASee Sold Price
Sold2024Amos Ferguson. Two Figures With Birds in Tree.Amos Ferguson. Two Figures With Birds in Tree. Signed. Paint on paper. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 33" w x 39.5" h. Est. $5,000-10,000. Ship: $250See Sold Price
Sold2024Armando Romero (b. 1964) Mexican (two)PAYASO; FIGURES, 1986, two lithographs, each signed and dated in pencil, from Roman numeral editions of 10, sheets 27 ¾ x 22 ¼” & 19 ¾ x 27 ¾”. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022PIEDMONT NORTH CAROLINA DECORATED PITCHERThis beautiful two tone slip decoration bulbous pitcher was likely turned in Alamance Co. First came to market 5 years ago at Crockerfarm Auction, new to market then, found in Ohio. Also coggled wheelSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Washington Signed Indenture Jan 28 1794George Washington Signed Full Indenture Deed Document dated 28th of January 1794 for a land transfer in Stokes County North Carolina. George Washington (February 22, 1732 - December 14, 1799) a FoundiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beverly Buchanan. SC House With Wood Chimney.Beverly Buchanan. (1940-2015, North Carolina to Michigan) South Carolina House With Wood Chimney. 2008. Signed, dated and titled. Wood, paint and mixed media construction. Excellent condition. 8"h x 8See Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM C. A. FRERICHS, 'GRANDFATHER MOUNTAIN' O/CWilliam Charles Anthony Frerichs (American 1829-1905), 'Grandfather Mountain, North Carolina', second half 19th century, oil on canvas, depicting a mountain landscape with figures, apparently unmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIE DANIELS VIVID FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGWillie Daniels (1950-2021) Vintage Highwaymen painting of a Florida landscape with cloudy blue sky, large oak tree, palms, and birds. Vivid colors of orange, green, blue, and white. Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024North American Big Game (5) SIGNED Boone CrockettFive (5) signed North American Big Game Books. Boone and Crockett Club. Editions 7th, 8th x 2 (dust jacket version is not signed), 9th , 10th. Lot measures 11.25 in. x 8.75 in. x 6 in. Provenance: PreSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Glazed and Slip-Decorated Earthenware Pan, North Carolina, 19th century$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Glazed and Slip-Decorated Redware Pie Plate, Dated "1816," Attributed to Old Salem, North Carolina$500(1 bid)
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare North Carolina Federal Bellflower and Light Wood Inlaid Walnut Sideboard$7,500
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMESDA Documented Fine and Rare Diminutive North Carolina Federal Desk on Frame$5,000