Sold2023Petroliana, Gould Batteries battery stand, iron w/embossed tin front, c.1940s, Fair/Good condPetroliana, Gould Batteries battery stand, iron w/embossed tin front, c.1940s, Fair/Good cond w/signs of heavy use, 33"H x 20"W x 16"D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Petroliana Themed Battery Display Stand,Petroliana Themed Battery Display Stand, Mid 20th Century, One Exide Batteries display stand with a double-sided tin lithograph sign which reads: When It's An Exide You Start. Together with two vintagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Petroliana curb sign, Texaco with Ethyl lollipop, DSPPetroliana curb sign, Texaco with Ethyl lollipop, DSP on painted cast iron Texaco stand-embossed "Batteries, Anti-Freeze, Air Filters, etc.", dated 1930, display side has minor touch-ups, reverse hasSee Sold Price
Sold2015German Tin Litho Tippco Preta Motorcycle Toy.Battery-operated headlight on front. Tippco mark on gas tank. Tin litho tires marked "Dunlop Cord". Very attractive cycle with man driving and woman passenger. Some scratching and wear throughout, andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Very Rare Japanese Tin Litho Machine Man Robot.Battery Operated. Toughest of Gang of 5 to find. Marked "Machine Man" on front chest. Not very many examples known. This one is complete. Does have some crazing to the litho and wear on bottom of fronSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELCO BATTERIES TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SST. This is an excellent AC Delco single sided tin sign. The sign is makers marked, "AM 10-41." It has excellent graphics and color with just some minor staining and scratching to the field. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Auto Lite Batteries Embossed Tin Sign.SST. A very nice example of this sign. Sign shows excellent color and gloss with a few light areas of surface scratches. Sign has the original wood frame on the backside and is free of any major wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Darktown Battery - Cast Iron Mechanical BankMade by J. & E. Stevens Company. Cromwell, Connecticut - Late 1880's. The sporting theme, vivid color and dynamic action make the Darktown Battery one of the great favorites of collectors. Pennies plaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Modern Toys Tin Battery Op Radar Tank in BoxAppx 8'' x 4'' without antenna on.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ericsson Wall Telephone with Helical Microphone, c.Ericsson Wall Telephone with Helical Microphone, c. 1880 L.M. Ericsson, Stockholm, Sweden. Walnut case with burr-walnut-veneered sections, fishtail-shaped tin battery cover, original decal, early andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Columbia Batteries with Nice Battery Graphics SignTin flange sign. Has excellent color and shine. Display has light wear. Reverse has fine scratches in the field. Marked Shonk Co., Chicago, IL. Condition (8.9 & 8.5). Size 14" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2019Tin Lithograph Battery Operated Changeman Robot.Japan, Horikawa. Extremely rare, original 1st Series of this Robot/Super Hero, one of only 20 made. In working condition with a wonderful and unique action. One button on the remote causes forward walSee Sold Price
Sold20221950s Delco Batteries Vertical Single-Sided Tin and Neon Sign1950s Delco Batteries Vertical Single-Sided Tin and Neon Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2024Masudaya Gang of Five Large Sonic Robot aka Train Tin Robot Battery OpVery large and impressive tin Sonic Robot aka Train Robot. The toy works with a train whistle-like sound and blinking red and green eyes. The toy moves in a random rolling direction. Masudaya circa 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Exide Batteries Vertical Embossed Tin Advertising Sign - Small VersionIt is marked AM 6-62. 39.5" x 13.75" It has some fading and some bends to the metal.See Sold Price
Sold2024KO Japan Tin Litho Battery Op Chief RobotmanAppx 12''Tested and it does move. The head spins, the antennas rotate, etc...See Sold Price
Sold2024Tin Litho Battery Operated Radar RobotLooks like it has been repaired and painted. No manufacturer markings. Missing radar antenna. Tested and the eyes light up and it walks.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Tin Litho Battery Op Friction Space CapsulesHorikawa Toy battery operated Space Capsule in original box. SH Made in Japan Capsule Mercury Friendship 7 no box.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE GOLD-PLATED HOURGLASS, WITH FLOATING RUBIESCIRCA 2000 Case :Containing colour rubies, suspended in clear fluid, gold plated stand, duration approximately ten minutes, with battery operated illuminated stand With :Royal presentation box DiameteSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE LAVENDER TIN ROBOT & Rosko Walking Cow1950's Japan CO' Masudaya RARE LAVENDER TIN ROBOT Battery Operated A SCARCE GANG OF 5 MEMBER \WITH AN AWESOME original BOX- The lavender robot is without a doubt the most attractive of the gang of 5 rSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH RENAISSANCE VARGUENO ON PUENTA STAND16/early 17th c., Salamanca, the fall-front lid with iron double-hasp, iron drop pulls and pierced metal mounts originally backed with red velvet (now worn); the interior fitted with various sized draSee Sold Price
Sold2024SST Phillips 66 Battery Sales Service Sign 72inSingle Sided Tin Phillips 66 Battery Sales Service Vertical Sign. Embossed. Excellent color and shine. Very minor wear to the field. Measures 72" x 17.25"See Sold Price