Sold2017Armband, GG 750/000, 6 Münzen, GG 986/000 (1Armband, GG 750/000, 6 Münzen, GG 986/000 (1 Gold-Dukat), Österreich, Franz Joseph I (Nachprägung 1915), untergebautes Kastenschloss mit Sicherheitskettchen, B = 25,2 mm, L = 20,5 cm, tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franz Joseph (1848-1916). 4 Dukaten 1915, Wien.Silver, 20.1 g. Fantasy strike! PROOF XA 101See Sold Price
Sold2023Gold Ducat Franz Joseph I, 1915Gold Ducat Franz Joseph I, 1915, obverse with Laureate head of Franz Joseph, facing right,with thick whiskers. 22 K gold. Weight: 3.51g or 2.25 dwt, 20 mm in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Becher mit Faunreigen oder Bacchanal von Adolf BeckertFarbloses Kristallglas, Rand geschliffen. Ornamentaler Dekor in Schwarz und Gold, der Fries in Silhouettenmalerei. Entw. Adolf Beckert, um 1915 - 1920. H. 8,2 cm - 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Aus dem NachlassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Joseph, Emperor of Austria (1848 – 1916) - a lidded glass goblet, 1915Franz Joseph, Emperor of Austria (1848 – 1916) - a lidded glass goblet, 1915 Farbloses Glas, gold staffiert. Runder Fuß mit vergoldetem Rand. Kuppaansatz facettiert und mit goldenen BläSee Sold Price
Sold20161 Paar Doppelflinten England, u 1915. Signiert: BOSS &1 Paar Doppelflinten England, u 1915. Signiert: BOSS & CO 13 Dover Street Picadilly London, Nr 6339 und 6340. 29" (74 cm) Demibloc-Lufer mit konkaver Schiene mit goldtauschierter Nummerierung 1 und 2,See Sold Price
Sold2019An Austrian Franz-Joseph I 1915 1 Ducat gold coinAn Austrian Franz-Joseph I 1915 1 Ducat gold coin in a pendant mount Notes: Coins & BanknotesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ducat 1915, Gold Coin CufflinksPair of cufflinks; Cufflinks are made from two gold toned coins; Coins are marked "Franz Joseph Austria 1915"; Coins measure approximately 3/4 inches in diameter each; Cufflink posts findings marked "See Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian 18k Gold Coin BraceletSix Gold Coins, each an Austrian 1 Ducant, Franz Joseph I, dated 1915, with crowned double-headed Imperial eagle on reverse set with 18k gold links and clasp, 7/8" wide, 7" long, weight is 24 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Austrian MedalsOrder of Franz Joseph Knights Cross, 2" long gilt bronze with enamel with original box and Order of Leopold Grand Cross with red and white enamel, 3 1/4" long both now framed in a shadow boxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Goldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg derGoldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg der Drachentöter'' mit Diamanten 2. Hälfte des 20. Jh. Rotgold, ca. 13,8 g. Oktagonale Form. Rot/braunes Email auf strahlenförmig guillochiertem Grund, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1915 Austria 100 Corona Emperor Franz Joseph I, KM-2819 Graded ms64+ By***Auction Highlight*** 1915 Austria 100 Corona Emperor Franz Joseph I, KM-2819 Graded ms64+ By SEGS. Composition of Gold (.900). Weight of 1.195 ounce . The original 100 Corona Gold Coin of the AustrSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO 1915 AUSTRIAN GOLD COINS MOUNTED AS PENDANTSTwo 4 ducat gold coins with reeded edges. Both mounted as pendants. Obverse with right-facing laureate head of Franz Joseph I, surrounded by FRANC IOS I D G AUSTRIAE IMPERATOR. Reverse with the arms oSee Sold Price
Sold20241915 AUSTRIAN GOLD 4 DUCAT GOLD COINThis 1915 Austrian Gold 4 Ducat coin is a magnificent specimen of Austro-Hungarian minting. It features the laureate head of Emperor Franz Joseph I on the obverse, symbolizing imperial dignity and powSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Ducats - Franz Joseph I Gold CoinAustrian-Hungarian, 1915 mounted in a bezel, 9.8 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Biedermeier cabinet, with Egyptian revival elementsBiedermeier cabinet, with Egyptian revival elements, 2 piece cabinet, 4 drawer base & 2 glass door cabinet top section, from the castle of Emperor Franz Joseph 1st of Austria,, veneer peeling, needs rSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900 oder später Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. H. 31,2 cm. Im Boden Zeichenmarke 'Da-Qing Xianfeng nian zhi'. Eine Vase hat einen HaarrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Mopsfiguren mit SchellenbandNach links bzw. rechts sitzend, den Kopf nach vorn gewandt. Um den Hals ein königsblaues Schleifenhalsband mit goldenen Schellen tragend. Sparsame poylchrome Malerei. Entw. Franz Andreas WeSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR OHRHÄNGER MIT GRANAT UND DIAMANTBESATZPAAR OHRHÄNGER MIT GRANAT UND DIAMANTBESATZ Gelbgold, Silber. L. 3,2 cm, Ges.-Gew. ca. 7,2 g. Brisur geprüft 18 K. Jeweils eine Granat-Pampel, jeweils eine Diamantrose, ca. 4,7 x 3,1 mm sowiSee Sold Price
Sold2019BIAGGI franz. Dampflok NE - Vorbild MARKLIN2'D1', mit 4 achs. Tender, 75 cm, 20 Volt, 3-Leiter-Gleichstrom, grau handlackiert, schwere Metallausfuehrung, Delle an der vorderen Pufferbohle, ansonsten guter Orig.-Zustand, leichte GebrauchsspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2020BIAGGI franz. Dampflok ME - Vorbild MARKLIN2'D1', mit 4 achs. Tender, 75 cm, 20 Volt, 3-Leiter-Gleichstrom, grau handlackiert, schwere Metallausfuehrung, Delle an der vorderen Pufferbohle, ansonsten guter Orig.-Zustand, leichte GebrauchsspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Harris III(1811 London - 1865 ebenda) Paar große Blätter mit Fuchsjagd-Szenen "Fores's National Sports. Fox-Hunting, Plate 2, The Find" und "(...) Plate 2, The Kill" (Originaltitel). HandkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar klassische Brillantsolitär-OhrringeWeißgold, gest. 14 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit zwei Brillanten von zus. ca. 2,01 ct. (F-G/si), Ges.-Gew. ca. 1,52 g. Beiliegend IGL-Expertise. Pair of earrings set with two brilliant solitaireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eichendorff, Joseph Freiherr von Mondnacht. Mit 18 (17 und ein zusätzl.) Farbholzschnitten vonBear-Press Eichendorff, Joseph Freiherr von Mondnacht. Mit 18 (17 und ein zusätzl.) Farbholzschnitten von Hanns Studer. Bayreuth, Benda, 2000. 103 S., 2 Bll. 4°. Handgebd. Maroquin mit farbiSee Sold Price
7 days LeftKotler Galleries & Auctioneers1915 AUSTRIAN 10 CORONA GOLD Restrike COIN PENDANT on a CUBAN LINK CHAIN NECKLACE A Stunning 1915$1,600
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMen & Memories Volume 2 & Franz Joseph & Elisabeth$30
19 hrs LeftModern JewelryMario BUCCELLATI Gold Coin BRACELET Carved Jade Vintage Bangle Estate Jewelry$43,750
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHOrder of Franz Joseph - an Officer's Cross, peace model with rosette - copy€240
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHThe estate of Officer Karl Spratten - his lion's head sabre, medals, a glass€200