Sold2020Richard Avedon- Cesar Chavez, founder of UFWArtist: Richard Avedon Title: Cesar Chavez, founder of United Farm Workers, CA Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, USA Dimensions: 9.8x12.2" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation BoarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew Zermeño poster for UFW strikeHeading: (United Farm Workers) Author: Zermeño, Andrew Title: Farmworkers Strike to Save Their Union. Join the Farmworkers' Fight! Place Published: San Francisco Publisher: Date Published: [1See Sold Price
Sold2022[APPLE COMPUTERS]. A pair of Apple “Think[APPLE COMPUTERS]. A pair of Apple “Think Different” posters. 1998. Glossy black and white photographic posters depicting Cesar Chavez and Mahatma Gandhi. Large versions. 36 x 24”. USee Sold Price
Sold2023De La Hoya v Chavez Gloria Maxima Poster 1996Oscar De La Hoya v Chavez Gloria Maxima Poster Photo - This limited edition framed poster advertises the epic matchup between Oscar de la Hoya and Julio Cesar Chavez on June 7, 1996. Known as Gloria MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Union Farm Workers of America, Boycott Non-Union Lettuce, PinbackUSA, 1973 1 1/2" diameter printed metal Pinback produced Union Farm Workers of America to promote a boycott on non-union lettuce during the lettuce strike of 1973, largely instigated by Cesar Chavez tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Cultural Revolution Propaganda Poster SupportOriginal Chinese Cultural Revolution Propaganda circa 1966, People's Republic of China Anti Capitalism The Cultural Revolution which took place between circa1966 and 1976 was a social/ political movemSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 AOR-2.69 Quicksilver Fillmore Poster 9.2The Delano Grape Workers Strike was a battle between the underpaid Latino and Filipino farm workers and the growers who owned the grape farms. It was a protest that lasted nearly the entirety of the 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Seven Golden Men Strike Again (1966) 29" x 43"Description Seven Golden Men Strike Again (1966) 29" x 43" Argentinian Movie Poster Armed with gadgets and an atomic sub, a crook (Philippe Leroy) and his gang target a Latin dictator and Soviet gold.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grateful Dead Fillmore Auditorium Concert PosterGrateful Dead Fillmore Auditorium Concert Poster BG-41 First Printing CGC 9.8 (Bill Graham,1966).<See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Lincoln Center (Poster), 1966Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Lincoln Center (Poster), 1966 offset lithograph from the edition of 500 44 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches. Published by Lincoln Center/List Art Poster and Print Program forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana, Green and Blue "Love" Poster, 1966Robert Indiana (1928-2018), Green and Blue "Love", "May 66", 1966, signed, artists proof, poster, inscribed 'for Virgil', measures 34.5 x 26" Robert (born Robert Clark) Indiana was born in New Castle,See Sold Price
Sold2024Stanley Mouse Signed Printer's Proof for Grateful Dead Poster 1966 Music MemorabiliaA rare music memorabilia printer’s proof lithograph on gold iridescent paper by graphic designer Stanley Mouse. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right and annotated P/P on the bottom left. In theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mouse Studios' Grateful Dead poster, 1966Heading: Author: Mouse, Stanley and Alton Kelley Title: [Logo] Grateful Dead / Oxford Circle at Avalon Ballroom Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Bindweed Press Date Published: 1966See Sold Price
Sold2024Star Wars "The Empire Strikes Back" Poster SignedLobby Poster with signatures of Harrison Ford, David Prowse, Peter Mayhew, Carrie Fisher, Billy Dee Williams, James Earl Jones, Jeremy Bulloch, Frank Oz, Kenny Baker, Anthony Daniels, John Williams anSee Sold Price
2023Andy Warhol - Cow, 1966 (Yellow Variant)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Cow, 1966 Poster (Yellow), Backed onto Linen 29 1/4" x 44 1/4", Linen measures 32" x 47 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20221966 FD-24 Avalon Mouse Kelley Signed Poster 8.5This poster is signed by the artists, Stanley Mouse and Alton Kelley! From the Houston Freeburg Collection. The Early Avalon Ballroom posters from 1966 are the finest and most valuable of the entire FSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 BG-33 The Yardbirds Fillmore Poster 7This John H. Myers design uses a photograph by Gered Mankowitz of the highly influential British blues band as the central image for this early Bill Graham poster. This 1966, pre-concert first printinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 1966 Exhibition Poster from Nice, FranceOriginal poster of Marc Chagall's 1966 Exhibition, titled "Sun and Flowers" in Nice, France. Chagall's 1962 "Bay of Angels (la Baie des anges)" was used for this poster. Finely printed in lithographySee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "Paris ReviewRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "Paris Review Poster" Color screenprint, 1966. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 150. Signed and inscribed "A/P" (lower right). 40 x 25 3/4 in. An IthacaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol and His Plastic Inevitable, 1966ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Warhol and his Plastic Inevitable, 1966 Vintage Poster 13 1/2" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022BERTA. Mame / Winter Garden. New York: Triton Gallery, (196...BERTA. Mame / Winter Garden. New York: Triton Gallery, (1966). Original poster for the Broadway musical that opened in 1966, starring Angela Lansbury and Beatrice Arthur. 38 x 25 ½”. LinenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Poster Wear a Hat 1966Artist: Jozsef Finta. Year: 1966. Size: cca. 84 x 59 cm. Condition: Fine, light wear, some creasing. Beautiful Mid-century modern fashion advertising poster from the 1960s, created by a prominent HungSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bridget Riley Albion College Poster. Signed.After Riley, Bridget (English b.1931). Untitled, 1966. Screen Print Poster. Signed and editioned. Blind stamped in corner. Edition 8 of 100. Sheet: 36" x 25". Condition: Very good. Some surface residuSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Apple Think Different Poster Cesar Chavez Farmer Protest$350
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Posters. Una Sola Union, Vote UFW Labor Poster, Offset Lithograph D. Forbes 1977. Reverse: Lower$50
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company1966 Metropolitan Opera Lincoln Center Poster$50(1 bid)