Sold2023Carroll N. Jones Jr., American (1917-2009), African American boys street scene, oil on board, 25"H xCarroll N. Jones Jr. American (1917-2009) African American boys street scene oil on board Signed lower right. Carroll N Jones Jr was a Vermont artist most well known for his portrait of Governor HowarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Colin Campbell CooperColin Campbell Cooper (American, 1856-1937), New York Winter Street Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 24"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 33.25"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Conrad Marca-Relli, paintingConrad Marca-Relli, painting, Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000), street scene with Italian flag, oil on panel, signed "Corrado di Marca-Relli", lower right, 24.25"h x 27.75"w (panel), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024FATIMA RONQUILLO (B.1976) PAINTING 'LA FORTUNATA,' 12" X 9"Framed oil on board painting, "La Fortunata," signed lower right Fatima Ronquillo (Filipino-American, active in Texas and New Mexico, b.1976), titled and dated 2009 verso, sight: approx 11.25"h, 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024E. P. Fetterolf Landscape Oil on Board, 1926American Countryside Landscape Scene, Oil on Board, 1926, signed and dated "E. P. Fetterolf 1926" lower right, carved gilt wood frame. Image: 7.75" H x 9.75" W; frame: 16" H x 18" W. Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Melohs "Margverite" Oil on Canvas BoardCharles Melohs (American, 1908-1982), "Margverite", Oil on Canvas Board, signed vertically along lower left side, titled and dated "1960" to verso. Image: 19.75" H x 15.5" W; frame: 21.25" H x 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Newton (American, 1934-1994)Harold Newton (American, 1934-1994) Florida Coastal Scene, Oil on board, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 28 1/2 x W: 40 1/2 in. H: 24 W: 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024ARTHUR VIDAL DIEHL (AMERICAN. 1870-1929).'Venetian Street Scene'. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left corner. Property from a New Rochelle, NY collection. Dimensions: 10" h x 5" w. Frame:12.75" h x 8.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Morrison Abstract Oil on Board, 1950George Morrison (American, 1919-2000) abstract oil on masonite, signed to lower left, circa 1950, housed in a cerused wood frame. Image: 6.75" H x 6.75" W; frame: 10.25" H x 10.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024William Phillips (American 1945-) Oil on Board Aircraft Scene "F4U4's on the Sea"William Phillips Oil on Board Aircraft Scene: "F4U4's on the Sea". Framed, board measures 9.25 x 13.25", framed piece measures 15.5 x 11.5". Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ady Graff Woman in Red Dress Oil on Board, 2001Ady Graff (American, XX-XXI), Woman in Red Dress, Oil on Board, 2001, signed and dated lower left. Image: 17" H x 11.75" W; frame: 22.5" H x 18.5" W. Provenance: From an East 66th Street Collection. KSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREW WYETH, Graphite sketch of Tom ClarkANDREW WYETH (American, 1917-2009) Graphite sketch on Strathmore paper ca. 1960 Signed to the lower right Inscription to the verso "#04206"Sheet size: 14.25" x 22.75" Framed size: 22" x 30.5" A landsSee Sold Price
Sold2017William M. Hart "Sunset on Catskill Creek, N.Y."William M. Hart "Sunset on Catskill Creek, N.Y." oil on panel, 1869. Signed and dated lower right, "WM HART 69". Board: 11.75"H x 18"W; Frame: 16.25"H x 22.5"W. PROVENANCE: Alexander Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Edouard CortesEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969), Parisian Street Scene with Horse Drawn Carriages, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 15"h x 21.5"w, overall (with frame): 20"h x 26.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALMA WOODSEY THOMAS African-Amer ABSTRACT MOSAIC CIRCLEALMA WOODSEY THOMAS 1891-1978 African-American Artist, ABSTRACT MOSAIC CIRCLE COMPOSITION, oil on board, signed lower right A W THOMAS.Very good condition. Size: image 20 in. x 16 in.; outer frame 22.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Marschall, Portrait of Confederate General, OilNICOLA MARSCHALL (American, 1829–1917), Portrait of a Confederate General (Possibly Nathan Bedford Forest), 1874, oil on canvas, canvas: 30 x 25 inches, signed and dated lower left. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Alice Neel Portrait PaintingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Alice Neel (1900-1984) Marking(s); notes: signed Country of origin; materials: American; oil on board Dimensions (H, W, D): 29"h, 23.25"w; 31.5"h, 25.75"w frame AdditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Board Street Scene by Gerald Harvey Jones (Texas, 1933-2017)Autumn Rain Oil on Board Signed l.l. and Titled on Verso Gerald Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017) 10.75 x 6.75 inches (sight) 22 x 17.5 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANNE ESTELLE RICE AMERICAN 1879-1959Coastel Scene, oil on artist board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.5 cm), framed 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 in (44.5 x 54.6 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Nativity Scene", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine HSee Sold Price
2017Maynard Dixon "November Evening" oil on boardMAYNARD DIXON (American 1875 - 1946) November Evening Oil on board 10 x 14 inches / 25.4 x 35.56 cm Signed lower right: Maynard Dixon (illegibly dated under signature) Titled verso: November Evening PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birger Sandzen (American 1871-1954) Oil CanvasColorado Landscape, signed and dated lower right. Canvas: 20 x 24 H 25.75 W 29.5 D 2 Weight 9LBS. Born in Sweden, Sandzen was interested in art at an early age and was exposed to watercolor painting tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eanger Irving Couse (American, 1866-1936) An Indian BoyEanger Irving Couse (American, 1866-1936) An Indian Boy oil on board signed E.I. Couse(lower right) 12 x 16 inches Literature: Painting will appear in the forthcoming E.I. Couse Catalogue Raisonne bySee Sold Price
Sold2015Sexton, View of Kahului, O/CLloyd Sexton, Jr. (American, 1912-1990), view of Kakului, Maui, Hawaii, oil on canvas, signed, 16" h x 24" w (view), 35" h x 26" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison,See Sold Price
Jul 07A-1 Auction1993 Sam Newton Florida Highwaymen, Moonlight Riverside with Palms Oil on Board Painting$1,300(6 bids)
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesJoane Cromwell (American/California, 1895-1969) Oil on Canvas Coastal Landscape Painting$25
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CARROLL TYSON (American 1877-1956) A PAINTING, "Maine Garden," 1916$3,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsFlorida Highwaymen Sam Newton African American Stormy FL Seascape Landscape Painting$1,400(5 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsThomas Pulgini Listed American Rothko Style Painting Oil on Board, Signed, Framed$50(4 bids)
7 days LeftNye & CompanyCushman Parker, American 1881-1940, Two Illustrations of Boys, Oil on Canvas$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Steve Jennis, American, Colorful Abstract Oil Painting on Board, Framed$10(1 bid)