Sold2023Art Nouveau Sterling Plique a Jour Sugar TongAntique Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Plique a Jour Sugar Tong, Circa 1900. Exceptional Quality. Probably Danish or Norwegian. Monogrammed. Condition: Excellent. Monogrammed. Dimensions: 4.2" x 1.2". WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12) Sterling Table Items(12) Sterling table items to include Art Nouveau sterling food pusher, beautiful Gorham sterling sugar tongs in ornate female repousse decoration at handle and claws, (8) sterling shell bowl mate spooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Nouveau Sterling Silver Sugar Cube TongsPair of sterling silver clam shell motif sugar cube service tongs. Marked "Sterling". Each measures approx. 3-5/8" L x 1" W. Total Weight: .485 ozt (15.10 grams). Provenance - Private Estate CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Sterling Silver, Plique A Jour Enameled VaseRare Sterling Silver and Plique A Jour Enameled Footed Vase. Art Nouveau Style. Probably Denmark. Condition: Stem is Detached and other Damages. Needs Repairs. Dimension: H- 10.5" Dia- 6". Weight: 350See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Plique a Jour Pin Sterling Ring Jewelry LotThree piece jewelry lot. Two brooch pins in traditional (DEPOSE) and plique a jour (DEPOSE, 900, HL for Heinrich Levinger) enamel; and one sterling silver ring set with moonstone.See Sold Price
Sold2024Schiebler & Art Nouveau Estate SterlingEarly Sterling Silver with Schiebler orchid spoon, floral and vine "FC" signed spoon, plique a jour gold wash spoon (possibly Russian, signed "WH") and a frosted glass shaker with Dachsund dog head. TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Serving Utensils Group of 4Group of four sterling silver serving utensils, comprising an Art Nouveau ladle, marked: "Gorham sterling, a cheese knife in the "Repousse" pattern, marked: "Sterling Handle," a pair of sugar tongs, mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heinrich Levinger Jugendstil Nouveau Plique a Jour .900Heinrich Levinger Jugendstil Art Nouveau Plique a Jour necklace in sterling silver with freshwater pearls. Marked for Heinrich Levinger, Depose, .900.See Sold Price
Sold2021G.W. Biggs & Co. Sterling Demitasse SpoonsG.W. Biggs & Co. sterling demitasse spoons to include (12) demitasse spoons and (1) pair matched sugar tongs in embossed Art Nouveau pattern, items in fitted citrine velvet seashell form vase, with weSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Plique á Jour and Diamond Egret Motif Brooch, Riker BrothersArt Nouveau Plique á Jour and Diamond Egret Motif Brooch, Riker Brothersdesigned as an egret in a marsh with lilypads and foliage, the central lilypad set with an old European cut diamond (1.75mm), cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Austro-Hungarian Art Nouveau sugar tongsAustro-Hungarian Art Nouveau sugar tongs with an orchid motif Austria/Hungary .800 silver stamped hallmarks 1 3/8"w x 5 1/2"d x 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jensen sterling sugar basket, Rosebud, hammered, 4" X 5Georg Jensen Art Nouveau sterling sugar basket with a split open work rosebud handle. The oval spouted body offers a petite hammered surface and is lofted by leaves and open work stems and buds aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART NOUVEAU PLIQUE A JOUR 14KT YG/DIAM./PEARLEXCEPTIONAL ART NOUVEAU PLIQUE A JOUR 14KT YELLOW GOLD/DIAMOND/PEARL LONYETTE/PENDANT, C. 1900, WEIGHT 5.9 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEYLE & MAYER, AN ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU PLIQUE A JOUR ENAMEL AND OPAL DRAGONFLY PENDANT in silver, theMEYLE & MAYER, AN ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU PLIQUE A JOUR ENAMEL AND OPAL DRAGONFLY PENDANT in silver, the shield shaped pendant with an applied dragonfly decorated with a pearlescent enamel body and pliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART-NOUVEAU PLIQUE A JOUR ENAMEL AND PEARL PENDANTART-NOUVEAU PLIQUE A JOUR ENAMEL AND PEARL PENDANT, the pendant of rectangular design. The center depicting the head and shoulders of a woman, wearing an enameled cap suspending a pearl. The backgrounSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Art Nouveau Plique a Jour Enamel BroochAntique Art Nouveau Plique a Jour Enamel Brooch. Antique Art Nouveau, silver frame, plique a jour enamel, amethyst and baroque seed pearl. Measures 1.75 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2021Philippe Wolfers Wolfers Freres 22k Swan PendantPhilippe Wolfers for Wolfers Freres 22k Swan Pendant Necklace. Exceptional art nouveau plique a jour figural swan pendant with inset ruby eye 3''. It has a grey natural 9mm pearl drop with three 1mm mSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Rare Plique a Jour Enamel Earring & Pendant SetArt Nouveau plique a jour enamel nymph pendant and earring set, 14K yellow gold, pendant hanging on 15 in. thin chain, nymphs measure 1 in. L and 1.25 in. W, pearl and diamond accent, 12 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE MUNIER Art Nouveau Pendant NecklaceBeautiful Art Nouveau Plique a Jour Pendant crafted in 18k yellow Gold by Emile Munier. Total Weight: 8.5. Pendant measures: 1.6x1.1". Chain Length: 16".See Sold Price
Sold2016A German Art Nouveau Plique-A-Jour Enamel, Hematite,A German Art Nouveau Plique-A-Jour Enamel, Hematite, And Silver Pin. Containing one cabochon hematite flanked on either side by a green plique-a-jour decoration. Stamped 'Geschutzt 900' along with anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enameled Sun Face Pendant, Bee BroochArt Nouveau Plique a Jour Opaque enamel InseCt Brooch in gold tone with costume seed Pearl eyes, 2 x 1.5 in. Lightweight metal surface with radiating green enamel Rays and painted facial features, 1 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton Love Disarmed Sterling Asparagus TongsArt Nouveau sterling asparagus tongs in the Love Disarmed pattern circa 1850-1899. 5 in L, 1.3 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Creamer & SugarArt Nouveau Sterling Silver Creamer & Sugar with embossed flower decoration. Measures 4" tall. Weighs approx. 143.6 grams. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shipSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Pair of Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Large Tongs.Fine Pair of Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Large Tongs. No makers mark, stamped sterling on each arm. Pierced and engraved bowl with hand chased seated whippets on plinths. 6.9 ozt 13"l.See Sold Price
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsAlvin Raphael Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon 6in Art Nouveau Vintage Serving Spoon$10
6 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Art Nouveau 18k Diamond & Pearl Plique-a-Jour Enamel Ring$750(1 bid)
Oct 02Clars AuctionsArt Nouveau Enamel and 18K Yellow Gold Lady's Profile Pendant Necklace With Box$1,700