Sold2023Antique Hallmarked Sterling Silver Pierced BasketVery nice sterling silver pierced side basket candy dish. Very good overall condition with minor scratches and tarnish marks; presents well. Cornelius Desormeaux Sanders & James Francis Hollings (CS FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore B. Starr Sterling & Glass BasketDESCRIPTION: "Theodore B. Starr" sterling silver basket with ornate pierced design and clear glass insert. Hallmarked: Theodore B. Starr, Sterling 1037" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Basket Inkwell and Lighter 3pc LOTA three (3) piece collection of antique sterling silver items. Includes: one (1) antique sterling silver pierced basket with angel repousse, no apparent marks, tests sterling (2" x 7.25" x 6"); one (1See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Sterling Silver Pierced BasketAntique English Sterling Silver Pierced Handled Basket. Measures approx. - 10" high x 7 1/2" wide. Weight approx. - 8.925 troy oz. Depicting cherubs. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Pierced Bread BasketThe basket is tarnished and needs polishing.Measurements:5.25 inches high-11 inches high including the handle x 10.50 inches in diameter.All items are sold as is. The auction house does not warrant auSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique English Sterling Silver Reticulated CenterpieceAn antique sterling silver repousse pierced reticulated fruit basket, crafted in London, England, circa 1827. Maker’s mark begins with an R but is obscured by repousse design. Piece has an internalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Sterling Silver Pierced Candy Basket 178g.Tiffany & Co. (American). Signed antique sterling silver candy or nut basket. Elegant pierced basket with floral trim design. Signed Tiffany & Co. Sterling. Total approximate weight 178 grams. SHIPPINSee Sold Price
2023William Moering English 19C Sterling Basket 1,210gAn antique Victorian English sterling silver pierced wedding and or bread basket. Cameo relief on each side with ribbon design trim. William Moeing English marks. Combined silver weight 1,210 grams.DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver & Glass Serving SetAntique sterling silver toast rack, vintage pierced work silver bread basket with filigree motifs. Crystal round plate with star-shaped cut pattern and silver inlays of branches and flowers.See Sold Price
Sold2022800 Silver Antique Bowl Basket Centerpiece 578g.Victorian antique sterling silver footed basket centerpiece. Large pierced openwork with scrolling forms, stars, and other shapes, with scrolling form rim. Surmounting four legs with ball feet. StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meriden Brittania Sterling Basket w/ Glass InsertAntique American origin small sterling silver 925 pierced footed swivel handled basket. Original cobalt blue fitted glass liner. No monograms. Original weathered patina. Measures 3 in. x 3 1/2 in. HanSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Sterling Silver Pierced Swing-Handle Basket.English Sterling Silver Pierced Swing-Handle Basket. Hallmarked John George Smith, London, Circa 1898. 3.9 ozt. 4-1/4"h. overall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare J.E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Floral BasketAntique, 19th Century J.E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Silver Cast Floral Pierced, Reticulated Basket. Marked J.E. Caldwell & Co. Philadelphia. Pattern No. 2018. Measures - 10" diameter x 7 1/2" high to tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Brides Basket 624g.Frank W. Smith Silver Co. antique pierced reticulated sterling silver bride's basket. Total approximate weight is 624 grams. Frank W. Smith, sterling and #2093 hallmarks on underside. SHIPPINGHill AucSee Sold Price
Sold20184 PC STERLING & COBALT BASKET +All are Antique American Sterling Silver with Cobalt Glass Inserts. All in good condition. 1- Robert Wallace & Sons Sterling Pierced Ornate Basket with articulated handle. Bottom engraved January 16,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Lamp Shades PREach features an ornate pierced floral, scroll and basket decoration. All weathered aged patina left intact and untouched. No monograms. Unsigned. Both test / tested positive for silver. Opening at thSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN TIFFANY 925 SILVER PIERCED BREAD BASKET AnVICTORIAN TIFFANY 925 SILVER PIERCED BREAD BASKET An Outstanding Antique 19th Century Victorian Tiffany & Co. Sterling silver Pierced Engraved And Chased Botanical Bread Basket, circa 1880, marked, 'See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERTS & BELK STERLING SILVER OPENWORK BASKETRoberts & Belk, Sheffield, openwork sterling silver basket. Fully hallmarked to side. Retailed by Shreve Crump & Low, Boston. Measures 6" (15cm) length. Total weight 4.8ozt (150g).See Sold Price
Sold2017GORHAM STERLING SILVER RETICULATED BASKETGorham sterling silver basket with pierced design. Marked to bottom "STERLING, 4925". Measures 6" (15cm) diameter. Total weight 6.6ozt (206g)See Sold Price
Sold2017SMITH PATTERSON STERLING SILVER RETICULATED BASKETSmith Patterson sterling silver basket with pierced design. Marked to bottom "SMITH PATTERSON & CO, STERLING 925, BOSTON, 3043, STERLING". Measures 6" (15cm) diameter. Total weight 6.3ozt (196g).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Charles Stuart Harris George IV Pierced Sterling Silver BasketsEach basket measures 3"H x 4 1/2"L x 2"D. Hallmarked for London, 1822, by Charles Stuart Harris silversmith. Pair weighs 290 grams. This item is available for local pickup in Glenview, IL, or via shipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English Hallmarked Sterling Table ItemsCollection of 6 hallmarked English sterling silver table items. Includes pierced oval bowl, pair salt bowls, salt spoon, George III small sauce ladle (4") hallmarked for Richard Crossley London 1795,See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Antique Sterling Silver Heart Baskets 539g.This lot features a beautiful pair of Gorham pierced reticulated pierced sterling silver heart shaped baskets. Late 19th to early 20th Century. Surmounting three ball feet. Total approximate combinedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery4 American Sterling Silver Pierced Cupid Images Table Basket Bowls circa 1910$3,000
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsVictorian Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl London 1889 Charles Stuart Harris$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyAmerican Sterling Silver Pierced Basket handle Tidbit Tray hand chased$250
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company4 American Sterling Silver Pierced Cupid Images Table Basket Bowls circa 1910$2,000
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsDominick & Haff Pointed Antique Sterling Silver Flatware Set Dinner Service 75 Pieces$500
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySterling Silver Pierced Bowl and Small Dishes$150(1 bid)