Sold2023VINTAGE FRENCH DECORATIVE ARTS EXHIBITION POSTERA vintage Musee des Arts Decoratifs exhibition poster from the Broderie au Passe et au Present exhibit from 1977. The work is framed, under glass. Measure: H 23 1/4" x L 16 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FRENCH ART EXHIBITION POSTERFrench Exhibition lithographic poster for an exhibition at the Chateau Royal de Senlis Musee de la Venerie. The exhibition featured works by Alexander-Francois Desportes, among other noted French artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FRENCH ART EXHIBITION POSTERAristide Caillaud (1902-1990 France). Vintage exhibition poster from an exhibit held at the Galerie Cardo Matignon, in the 8eme, Paris. Printed by Nouvelle VETELET, Cholet. Measures: 20 5/8" x 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FRENCH ART EXHIBITION POSTERMarcel Pagnol (1895-1974 France). Vintage (circa 1982) festival / exhibition poster / affiche publicizing his films and work for a multi-day expo at Mougins in 1982. Measures: 24 1/4" x 16" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE FRENCH ART EXHIBITION POSTERHenri Guerin (1929-2009 France). Vintage (circa 1974) exhibition poster for an exhibit of Guerin's work in stained glass and tapestry design held in Felletin, France in 1974. Printed by Les Presses E.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE 1971 FRENCH ART EXHIBITION POSTERMarcelle Chamonard 1898-1997, France. Circa 1971 exhibition poster of esoteric paintings (Peintures Esoteriques) by Marcelle Chamonard held in Paris. Chamonard was a known as both an artist and textilSee Sold Price
Sold20213 VINTAGE ART & EXHIBITION POSTERS FRAMEDLot of 3 framed, under glass, decorative art & exhibition type posters. Included are a floral offset by Oscar Tejeda, Ketsia, "Galaxy of Graphics", and Talbott< "Delphinus Delphis" (Dolphins). MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY MOMA EXHIBITION POSTERVintage Metropolitan Museum of Modern Art American Decorative Arts Louis Comfort Tiffany Exhibition Poster. Depicting Tiffany Glass with Wisteria. 20" x 38" Chrome Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Vintage Art PrintsLot of 2 Vintage Art Prints Including a Joan Miro Exhibition Poster. Circa 1974. Along with a Vintage French Affiche Print . "Dental Surgery Meeting. Circa 1981. Both Framed Under Glass. Have Not BeenSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN DUBUFFET (FRENCH 1901-1985)JEAN DUBUFFET (FRENCH 1901-1985)Exhibition poster 'The Donation Dubuffet' at the Museum of Decorative Arts, 1967lithograph on paper76 x 48 cm (29 7/8 x 18 7/8 in.)[sight]framed dimensions: 77.5 x 49.5See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI TOULOUSE-LAUTREC VINTAGE EXHIBITION POSTERUnusual Henri Toulouse-Lautrec vintage exhibition poster for an exhibition held at the Museum of Decorative arts. Printed lithograph on heavy stock paper. Measures: 26'' X 20''See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH LITHOGRAPH MUSEUM POSTER AFTER FERNAND LEGERA vintage French lithographic poster on paper for Galliera Museum, Art and Work XX Exhibition Organized Artists Witnesses of Their Time on The Occasion of The Fifth Anniversary of The Founding of TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE JOAN MIRO LITHO POSTER FOR ART EXHIBITAfter Joan Miro (Spanish, French, 1893-1983) lithographic poster for an Art Exhibition, Poets, Painters, Sculptors, 1961. Album 19, plate 17. Signed in plate, lower right. Framed. Dimensions: Frame siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha "The Flowers: Rose" Hand Signed Color LithographOne color lithograph of a vintage French poster, in the Art Nouveau style, depicting a standing woman with auburn hair embellished with lush flowers. The artwork is housed in a decorative, gold-coloreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Poster Calder Mobiles StabilesOriginal vintage poster advertising an art exhibition of kinetic mobile sculptures by the renowned American sculptor Alexander Calder (1898-1976) held at the Museum of Decorative Arts in Zurich from 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Poster Ancient Greece Museum Acquisitions ExhibitionOriginal vintage advertising poster for an Erwerbungen 1962 / Acquisitions exhibition held at the fine applied and decorative arts Museum fur Kunst und Gewerbe Steintorplatz Hamburg Germany featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Lithograph Exhibition PosterMarc Chagall, French (1887-1985) color lithograph poster of Marc Chagall’s famous work “The Blue Bird” created for the “Septieme Biennale de Peinture: Menton” | This vintage poster reads ”See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE FRENCH EXHIBITION POSTER FLAURE PEINTURESVintage French lithographic poster for a 1970 exhibition of paintings by the artist Flaure. Measures: 30" x 19 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold202411 Vintage Art Exhibition PostersA collection of 11 vintage art exhibition posters, including: a Henri Matisse Museum of Modern Art poster; an Alexander Calder "Mobile et lithographies" poster; a Giacomo Bella Palazzo Grassi poster;See Sold Price
Sold2018French Art Exhibition Posters. Lot of 20 Posters.French Art Exhibition Posters. Lot of 20 Posters. V.p., ca. 1960s. Artists and exhibitions include Colombotto Rosso, Besnard Giraudias, Salah Taher, Coignard, Brusset, Pascin, Gerard Calvet, Levanon,See Sold Price
Sold2022Group (9) vintage Art Exhibition postersGroup (9) vintage Art Exhibition posters, Includes: Rouault Pere Ubu, National Gallery of Canada, 1972-27; Le Corbusier, Musee de Lyon, 1956; Giacometti, Galerie Maeght; Alberto Giacometti, Galerie MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group (10) vintage art exhibition postersGroup (10) vintage art exhibition posters, Incl. Picasso, Galerie Beyeler, 1970; Picasso, Museo de Arte Contemporaneo, 1961; Rouault, Louvre, 1964; Braque, Galerie Maeght, 1950; Eluard, Gallimard, witSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Art Exhibition Posters. Lot of 20 Posters.French Art Exhibition Posters. Lot of 20 Posters. V.p., ca. 1960s. Artists and exhibitions include Tresors de la Peinture Espagnole, Tresors Archeologiques de la Turquie, Besancoz le plus Ancien MuseeSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Different Vintage Art Exhibition Posters - Rauschenberg (Paris, 1968), Mondrian (1969)3 Different Vintage Art Exhibition/Museum Posters - Rauschenberg (Paris, 1968), Mondrian (1969), and Center Georges Pompidou (1981). All are mounted to foam board Measurements: 27" x 21" (RauschenbergSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupBertozzi Original Vintage Poster 1930 Parmigiano Reggiano by Achille Mauzan$2,800
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Signed Jack Shadbolt Exhibition Poster "A Summer Exhibition" Kyle Gallery 1981.CA$25
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, Reims - Musee des Beaux Arts Exhibition Poster, signed$125