Sold2021Roseville Apple Blossom Wall PocketsPair od Roseville Apple Blossom Wall Pockets. Marked Roseville 366-8. Blue has repaired chip to edge, pink has repaired crack to handle. 8 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20178 Roseville Apple Blossom, 359, 366, 352, 351, 326Eight Roseville Apple Blossom in green, raised marks. 1)Pair bookends, 5 1/4 inches, shape, 359. 2) Wall pocket 8 3/8 inches, shape 366-8. 3)Pair candleholders, 4 1/2 inches, shape 352-4. ) Pair candlSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Wall Pockets Marked Roseville #366-8" Art Pottery(2) Wall Pockets Marked Roseville #366-8" Art Pottery, 8.5" x 6", Both Are Apple Blossom Pattern, (1) Green Tones, (1) Mauve Tones, Harold & Joeleen Passow, Iowa.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Roseville Art Pottery Wall Pocket, Signed"Apple Blossom" pattern. Signed "Roseville USA #366-8". Measures 8 1/2" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2020THREE ROSEVILLE ART POTTERY FLORAL PATTERN WALL POCKETSIncludes Gardenia (666-8'), Apple Blossom (366-8), both marked. Plus a Dogwood II, unmarked. Sizes range from 8.5 x 5.75 to 10.25 x 4.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roseville Apple Blossom Wall PocketRoseville Apple Blossom Wall Pocket. Marked 866-8. Excellent condition. 8 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of three. Art Pottery Wall Pockets. Includes: (1)Lot of three. Art Pottery Wall Pockets. Includes: (1) Roseville "Apple Blossom" Marked Roseville USA 3668 on reverse. Craquelure. 8-1/2" high. 5-3/4" at widest. (2) Early Roseville - pattern not identSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 Roseville Wall PocketsApple Blossom and Fuchisa, both measure 8 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roseville Cherry Blossom wall pocket, 1270-8, 8 1/8"Rare Roseville Cherry Blossom wall pocket, shape 1270-8", in brown. Marked only with a silver Roseville Pottery foil sticker. Excellent original condition. Height is 8 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022WELLER WOODCRAFT WALL POCKETWOODCRAFT APPLE BLOSSOMS AND BRANCHES WALL POCKET, GOOD CONDITION, 9" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Weller Pottery WallpocketsIncluding one in Apple Blossom pattern (9 in. H) and one in Roma Rose pattern (6.5 in H) NOTE: No evidence of cracks, chips or repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Pottery Blue Apple Blossom Wallpocket8 1/4 inches high, 5 3/4 inches wide, 2 3/4 inches deep, marked Roseville U.S.A. 366-8See Sold Price
Sold2017Roseville Pottery FUSCHIA Wall Pocket Vase 1282-8Roseville Pottery Fuschia wall pocket. Features raised fuschia blossoms and leaves on a green ground. Reverse marked with embossed Roseville mark. Measures 8" x 6 1/2". Good overall condition with noSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROSEVILLE 7" WALL POCKET. NO CHIPS, CRACKS, OR REPAIRSROSEVILLE 7" WALL POCKET. NO CHIPS, CRACKS, OR REPAIRSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 Roseville Wall PocketsThorn Apple and Primrose, taller one measures 8 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Sunflower Roseville Wall PocketsPair of sunflower Roseville wall pockets. No chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2020(3) Super Roseville Wall Pockets(3) super Roseville wall pockets including (1) Orian (1) Imperial (1) Wisteria. All good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roseville Apple Blossom Pedestal and JardinereGreen ground and apple blossom pattern, jardinere is 303-10, pedestal is 306-10, both with (all over) crazing / in as-found condition.Total H: approx. 30 1/2"See Sold Price
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm3 Assorted ROSEVILLE Art Pottery: Ewer, Apple Blossom Bud Vase, Magnolia Conch Shell$20
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Roseville Pottery Double Handed Flared Form Vase$95