Sold2023Loring Cornish. "Hope," mixed media(American, b. 1960). Mixed media on board, signed and dated "Loring Cornish, 6/9/09" on verso, title and inscription on verso, 34 1/2 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019WALTER LANTZ (American, 1899-1994)WALTER LANTZ (American, 1899-1994) comical golfing scene with Woody Woodpecker and Bob Hope, mixed media on illustration board, signed 'Walter Lantz 1983' (lower right), overall good condition (a coupSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eunice Parsons ''Prometheus'' 1976 CollageEunice Jensen Parsons (b.1916 Oregon) ''Prometheus, The Dawn of Hope'' 1976 Mixed Media Collage 40''x28'' Image. Signed and dated l.l.. Original framing 44''x32''. Excellent condition. Collection of MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luis Lopez Loza (b. 1939)"The Mountain of Hope," 1985 Mixed media etching and mezzotint in colors on paper Edition: 27/100 Signed lower right: Luis Lopez Loza; numbered lower left; titled and dated affixed on attached papeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Godard (b. 1963) AmericanHEARTS OF HOPE, 2022, acrylic painting and mixed media on canvas, signed lower right, 24 x 30”, frame 33 x 39”. Provenance: Park West Gallery certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lydon (B. 1944) Sculpture of "Hope"Tom Lydon (American, B. 1944) "Sculpture of "Hope"" Signed lower left. Original Mixed Media on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Hope for the Future" Limited Edition Mixed Media (26.5" x 35") by Robert Lyn Nelson. Numbered andCaptivating audiences worldwide, Nelson dazzles all with his incredible use of color and depth. "Hope for the Future" is a limited edition mixed media on paper, numbered and hand signed by the artist!See Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Godard (b. 1963) AmericanHEARTS OF HOPE MIDNIGHT, 2021, acrylic painting with mixed media on canvas, signed lower right, 11 x 14”, frame 20 x 23”. Provenance: Park West Gallery certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ray Jacob (1928-2010) Californian (two)HOPE AND FIRST STREET BOX, 2002, mixed media plastic and painted wood construction with secret compartment, signed and dated and titled on artist’s label underneath, 11 x 12 ½ x 9 ½”, some dustSee Sold Price
Sold2024GRANDMA LAYTON (1909-1993) MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERElizabeth Hope Converse Nichols Layton (Kansas, 1909-1993) 1983 The original graphite and colored pencil drawing on Arches watermarked paper is signed and dated lower left, with the inscription: 'ForSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hope Atkinson. Church Of Almighty Dollar.Hope Atkinson. (1946-2012)Church Of The Almighty Dollar.c. 2004.Label from Marcia Weber Gallery on bottom panel.Painted paper mache, cardboard, wood and other mixed media.31” x 19” x 16”.ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Fazzino Pop Art Lights Hope & RemembranceCharles Fazzino (American b1952) mixed media pop art titled "Lights of Hope & Remembrance" numbered 191/300. Excellent condition. Measures 23" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDMA' LAYTON (1910-1993) MIXED MEDIA WORKS ON PAPERElizabeth Hope Converse Nichols 'Grandma' Layton (1909-1993) Self Portrait and Portrait of Glenn (1988) 1988 Each is signed lower left and dated 1988, one is inscribed 'To Georgia Olsen, With many thaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Mixed Media on Paper, Barry Simons(Ameican, 1943-2009), "Hope," signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold20194 Works by Various Artists: Sarah Rakes, Hope Atkinson,4 Works by Various Artists: 1) Sarah Rakes (b. 1955) "Wake-up Call", 1995, mixed media painting. Provenance: Ex. Marcia Weber Art Objects. Framed; 2) Sarah Rakes (b. 1955) "A Good Meal in the Jungle",See Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract Watercolor / Gouache Signed "Loring".An Abstract Mixed Media work on paper vaguely depicting two figures that appear to be nuns in a church. The Artist has signed in the lower right, "Loring" (Artist Unknown). The Sight area measures 24See Sold Price
Sold2024Lloyd Ney (American 1893-1965)Lloyd Ney (American 1893-1965) Abstract in black, red, and silver, circa 1945 Mixed media, oil on paper board Signed lower right "Ney" and verso "Lloyd Ney, New Hope PA $150" Sight size: 15" x 15" ProSee Sold Price
Sold2017Photo Negatives - Thomas collection - Covered BridgesA group of photographic negatives from the Alan Thomas collection. I hope they are all covered bridges from New England and Canada. It's a big group. They are medium format with some 35mm mixed it. ThSee Sold Price
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsGold Drops BY George Hamilton Created in 2023 with Acrylic on Canvas Original Artwork Signed£350
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsLightning BY George Hamilton Created in 2022 with Acrylic on Canvas Original Artwork Signed£400
6 days LeftChinwe Russell Auctions"Anchor" BY Osaji Anne Ekwutosi Created in 2023 with Mixed media Original Artwork Signed£250
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsBlue Moon BY George Hamilton Created in 2023 with Acrylic on Canvas Original Artwork Signed£250
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michel Basquiat "King Aaron with Baseball and Crown" - Mixed Media 6x4 Card, 1985$975(6 bids)