Sold2024Wiggins Signed Cityscape Oil on Canvas, 20th C.Guy Carleton Wiggins (American, 1883-1962) Signed Oil on Canvas, depicting a New York City winter landscape scene in front of the Plaza Hotel, signed lower right, 20th century, giltwood frame. CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Venard, “Paris,” Oil on Canvas, 20th C.Auction announcements 24th June 2016Lot 21: The canvas is not relined. Oil on canvas Painted in France Claude Venard (1913-1999) French painter Signed “C. Venard” lower left center Provenance: ValSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unidentified Ukrainian artist (oil on canvas, 20th Century)Abstract ; 1990 ; oil on canvas / unframed ; illegible signed ; dimensions 48 x 64 cm (19 x 25 in.) ; Cyrillic monogrammed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $330 , National post with trackingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Sanzone (Italian b. 1946) "Amalfi" oil on canvas, 20th Century, view of Amalfi Coast, signedMario Sanzone (Italian b. 1946) "Amalfi" oil on canvas, 20th Century, view of Amalfi Coast, signed lower right with location, label verso in lower corner from Renjeau Gallery, Natick, MA, framed, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eleanor MooreEleanor Moore still life oil on canvas 20th century 22" x 26" signed lower right E. Moore, 89 *Please Note* Available condition reports and/or additional photos for this lot are on our website by visiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eleanor MooreEleanor Moore still life of flowers oil on canvas 20th century 12 1/2" x 14" signed lower right E. Moore 91 *Please Note* Available condition reports and/or additional photos for this lot are on our wSee Sold Price
2017''ROMAN WEDDING PROCESSION'' BY BARTON - Oil on canvas;''ROMAN WEDDING PROCESSION'' BY BARTON - Oil on canvas; 20th Century; Signed lower left ''Barton''; Set in gold gilt wood frame; Measures: 48''H x 24''W, Frame 59''H x 35''W; From the Estate CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max W. Mason, O/c Monument Valley, 64"hMason, Max W. (American), oil on canvas, 20th century, depicting Monument Valley, artist signed and dated Mason '95 at lower left, 58"h x 44"l, overall size including frame, 64"h x 49.75"w x 1.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed, American School Seascape PaintingSigned, American School Seascape Painting. Indistinctly signed lower right. Oil on canvas. 20th century. Sight Size: 20 x 24 in. Overall Framed Size: 25 x 29 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022William McBride (American, 1912-2000) Oil on Canvas1989, signed and dated lower right, depicting a floral still life; together with an oil on canvas, 20th century, unsigned, depicting a landscape; each in a wood frame Property from: a Chicago, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Vento Ruiz "Biosca" Oil on Canvas, 20th CJose Vento Ruiz (Spanish, 1925-2005), "Biosca", Oil on Canvas, 20th Century, signed "Vento" to upper right corner, and signed and inscribed on verso "Vento / Oracudo 48 / Madrid 17" with gallery stampSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Anthony van Dyck (1599-1641) Drunken Silenus, OilAfter Anthony van Dyck (1599-1641) Drunken Silenus, Oil on canvas, 20th century. Dimensions: h: 50 1/4 x w: 45 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER JOHN PIL ENGLISH LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS19th CENTURY ENGLISH AFTER JOHN PIL LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS 20th CENTURY REPRODUCTION PAINTING. Height: 43 in. by Width: 55.5See Sold Price
Sold2017R.J. Mitchell signed O/c English village, 40"wSigned European School oil on canvas, 20th century, depicting a bustling English village scene with a train, artist signed 'R.J. Mitchell' at lower left, 20.35"h x 34"w, overall size including frame 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Nine Still Lifes of Fruits and VegetablesSet of Nine Still Lifes of Fruits and Vegetables, artist unknown, oil on canvas, 20th century, overall good condition, 11 1/2" x 14 1/2". Provenance: Property from a private New York collection sold tSee Sold Price
Sold2017L. Gurar Still Life Poppies Oil Painting BASS MUSEUML. Gurar. Oil on canvas. 20th Century. Hand signed on verso. Titled Poppies. Very textured image of floral scene. Canvas measures 32" x 20". Good condition. t.1.1996.005 Deaccessioned from Bass MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Katz Reclining Figures Oil on CanvasSigned Katz oil on canvas, 20th century, depicting two reclining figures divided on red and green fields, signed lower left: "Katz." Image: 53.75" H x 47.5" W; frame: 55.5" H x 49" W x 1.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017R. J. Mitchell signed O/c, British villlageEuropean School oil on canvas, 20th century, depicting an English village with a bridge and a tavern, artist signed 'R.J. Mitchell' at lower left, 16"h x 24"w, overall size including frame 22"h x 29.7See Sold Price
Sold2024City Park Scene Oil on Canvas, 20th C.Impressionistic City Park Scene, Oil on Canvas, 20th century, apparently unsigned, in giltwood frame. Image: 29.5" H x 39.75" W, frame: 35" H x 45" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. KeywSee Sold Price
Sold2015Unknown Artist (20th Century) *Abstract earth-tone painting. Oil on canvas, 20th century. Signed Chase (LR). Canvas size 41 x 46 inches. Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a cSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian School Oil Portrait of a Saintportrait of a saint oil on canvas 20th century unsigned 31 x 24 inches (sight) 40 x 32.5 inches (frame) Provenance: Property from the estate collection of John D. Schofield, Newnan, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Yoldjoglou (French, b1935)Pair of Still Life Paintings by Georges Yoldjoglou (French, b.1935) "Bord de Mer en Fleurs". Oil on canvas, 20th century. Signed "Georges Yoldjoglou" (LR), title written in pencil on stretcher bar. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018China Trade style Painting, oil on canvas, 20thChina Trade style Painting, oil on canvas, 20th century, ships in Hong kong harbor 18 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Henry Scott Tuke (British, 1858-1929), August Blue and Three CompanionsAfter Henry Scott Tuke (British, 1858-1929), August Blue and Three Companionsoil on canvas, 20th century, both works bear the monogram "H.S.T." lower right and presented in carved giltwood frames. FraSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome Murillo$70(4 bids)