Sold2020PAUL EMILE PISSARRO (1884-1972) FRENCHRare original graphite drawing on paper "Femme de Bout". Hand signed. Image 12 5/8" x 9 1/4", Overall 26 1/2" x 23". Complete with original certificate by Lelia Pissarro.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) La Lavandiere, 1928Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) La Lavandiere, 1928 oil on canvas signed Paulemile Pissarro and dated (lower left) 18 1/4 x 22 inches. Lelia Pissarro has kindly confirmed the authenticity of tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Emile Pissarro, "Untitled (Reflections on aPaul Emile Pissarro, "Untitled (Reflections on a lake)" oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "Paul Emile Pissarro". Canvas: 24.25"H x 18.25"W; Frame: 33.75"H x 27.75"W. PROVENANCE: Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Emile Pissarro (French 1884-1972): Spring Landscapepastel and gouache on paper, matted, framed and glazed; signed lower left Sight: 8 x 10 in. (20.3 x 25.4 cm.); Frame: 21 1/2 x 23 3/4 in. (54.6 x 60.3 cm.)See Sold Price
2021Paul-Emile Pissarro - Riviere pres de ClecyArtist: Paul-Emile Pissarro Title: Riviere pres de Clecy Year: c. 1942 Dimensions: 21.5in. by 17.5in. Edition: Rare one-of-a-kind Unique Work Medium: Original oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972)Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972), "Le Clos a St. Remy", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled en verso, 18" x 21-1/2". Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Inc., New York, New York, 1971; TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Emile Pissarro landscapePaul Emile Pissarro, French, 1884-1972. Oil on canvas depicting a lush green forest setting, impasto technique. Signed "Paulemile Pissarro" lower left. Wentworth Gallery label on the reverse includesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul-Emile Pissarro 1884-1972 (French) Autumn in the woods oil on canvas** Paul-Emile Pissarro1884-1972 (French)Autumn in the woodsoil on canvas46x55 cmsigned lower left, signed and titled on the reverseOther Notes: Lelia Pissarro has kindly confirmed the authenticity ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) Pommier enPaul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) Pommier en fleurs oil on canvas signed Paul emile Pissarro (lower right); titled and inscribed (verso) 21 ¼ x 25 ¾ inches. Property from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Emile Pissarro (1884-1972) French, oil on board,Paul Emile Pissarro (1884-1972) French, oil on board, Landscape- Autumn Road, painting size 21 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) "Les Iles le Matin" Oil on CanvasPaul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) 'Les Iles le Matin' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, landscape and reflective waters, in a linen-lined gold-toned gesso on carved wood frame having aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL EMILE PISSARRO (FRENCH, 1884-1972)."Ruines" 1919. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left. Wally Findlay label verso. From a Dobbs Ferry, New York collection. - Dimensions: 29" h x 36" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Emile Pissarro Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Water Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul Emile PissarroTitle: Bords de L'OrneMedium: Oil Painting on CanvasSiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL EMILE PISSARRO (1884-1972) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Sortie du Bois de St Omer-Clecy," signed lower left Paul Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972), titled verso, sight: 17.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 25"h, 30.75"w, 6.25lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul-Emile Pissarro signed charcoal drawing, c. 1959Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972), charcoal on paper titled 'River Landscape,' executed circa 1959, artist signed 'Paulemile Pissarro' at lower right, 9.5"h x 12"w sheet, overall dimensions inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Emile Pissarro Original Watercolor Painting Signed Landscape Authentic ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul Emile Title: Fall Has GoneMedium: WatercolorSize: 10" x 13"Framed: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL EMILE PISSARRO (1884-1972) FRENCHOriginal Pastel "La Repose". Hand signed lower left. Beautifully framed. Certified by Katia Pissarro. Overall 26 1/2" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Emile Pissarro (French 1884-1972) Signed, PastelTitle; La ferme aux jeunes arbres; original pastel drawing on paper. Signed lower left. Housed in gold ornate wooden frame with clear cover. Artist information sheets and a signed certificate of autheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Emile Pissarro, 'Le Pain de Sucre'(French, 1884-1972), watercolor on paper, titled and signed l.r., verso bears a Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach and Chicago label Overall: 17"h x 20"w Sight: 7-1/2"h x 10-1/4"w Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Emile Pissarro Landscape PastelPaul Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972). Pastel drawing on paper depicting a farm landscape with a farmer napping in a haystack in the forefront. A farmhouse sits behind, surrounded by a grove of treeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Emile Pissarro Pastel Painting Original Signed French Landscape Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul Emile PissarroTitle: Harbor VillageMedium: Pastel PaintingSize: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Emile. Pissarro (1884-1972) FrenchMARCHE EN ORCHARD, color pastel on paper, signed lower right, 9 x 12”, framed, in good studio condition. Provenance: Pasquale Iannetti, San Francisco; Photo-certificate from Katia Pissarro.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Emile Pissarro (1884 - 1972) France Artist OilPaul Emile Pissarro (1884 - 1972) was active/lived in France. Paul Pissarro is known for Landscape painting. Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 20" x 24" Frame Size: 26" x 30" Condition: Great, No BlemishesSee Sold Price
2024Paul-Emile Pissarro - Untitled Number 5Artist: Paul-Emile Pissarro Title: Untitled Number 5 Dimensions: 6in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Lithograph on paper Condition: ExSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro (1884 - 1972); Pastel Painting French Landscape with Cottager "Le Tour", COA$500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Pastel Painting French Seascape Signed Artwork$750
8 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Watercolor Painting Hand Signed French Landscape$500
8 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Watercolor Painting Signed Framed French Landscape$750
8 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Painting Signed Tree Landscape Framed Watercolor$600
Sep 29OAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Signed Framed Art$1,700
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEO MODIGLIANI - Portrait d'une femme assise - Pencil drawing on paper$75,000
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPapal Cap from Pope John Paul II along with Two Pro Ecclesia Et Pontifice Medals$750
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Femme assise et dormeuse, 1947$12,000
1 day LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph Homme Couche Et Femme Assise$400