Sold2021Life Size Marble Female SculptureDESCRIPTION: Life Size Marble Female Sculpture. Composed of a white marble body and salmon colored rosetta marble dress. Depicting a woman dressed in a traditional Victorian outfit holding a small wreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Metal Female Figure Sculpture 65 in HSculpture is life Size. Piece is metal. Piece depicts a female figure. Sculpture has tones of gold, silver, white, black & red. Sculpture figure appears to be wearing a dress. Piece has red toned lipsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birdhug Studios- Life Size Bluebird Bird Wood CarvBirdhug Studios- Life Size Bluebird (Female) Wood Carved Sculpture. 9" tall.Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Life Size Jointed Wood Female Mannequin Figure Sculpture. On Stand. Arms and legs All Adjustable.Life Size Jointed Wood Female Mannequin Figure Sculpture. On Stand. Arms and legs All Adjustable. H: 61 inches: W: 42 inches: D: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Illegibly "Female Breast" Bronze SculpturePolished bronze tabletop sculpture of a life-size female breast, illegible signature lower right corner on the reverse, and numbered "100." 5" H x 6.5" W x 3,5" E.See Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Victorian Marble Sculpture of Female FigureVictorian marble sculpture of a Classical female figure, possibly Ceres. She is draped in a flowing garment and wreathed in fruiting grape vines. Her right arm is clasped to her chest, cradling ripe fSee Sold Price
Sold2022LifeSize Art Nouveau Style Bronze Sculpture FemaleLife sized Art Nouveau style installation sized bronze sculpture of sea nymph Galatea, after E. Rossi. She looks down at the viewer while draped in seaweed. Excellent condition. Measures 36" x 30" x 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Memento Mori Vanitas Tableau c.1900sVanity of Vanities All Is Vanity. Memento Mori Vanitas Tableau Sculpture Housed In Display Case. Early 20th Century. Three dimensional composition model of a life size female head, half of which depicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Life Size " Bathing Beauty" SculptureDESCRIPTION: Lifesize Americana "Bathing Beauty" Sculpture depicting a female figure outfitted in an American flag motif bathing suit and standing in a pinup pose. Unsigned. CIRCA: Mid- 20th Ct ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tall LUIS EFE VELEZ Figural Stainless Sculpture.Tall LUIS EFE VELEZ Figural Stainless Sculpture. Modernist female figure. Signature tag to base. Life size. -- Dimensions: H: 69 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 11.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER LOUIS HOTTOT, FRANCE 1834 - 05, ORIENTALISTAFTER LOUIS HOTTOT, FRANCE 1834 - 05, ORIENTALIST BRONZE SCULPTURES PAIR, H 81", W 21", D 50"20th c.. Near life-size figures of male and female attendants carrying trays whilst walking under lighted gSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIFE-SIZE CAST IRON SITTING DOG SCULPTURE, 24"HLife-size cast iron garden figure, Seated Female Dog, 20thc., oxidized, lacking foot on rear left side, 24"h, 12"w, 24"d Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Continental School, life-size marble sculptureContinental School, life-size marble sculpture, Continental School (19th c.), Neoclassical Female Head, carved white marble, unmarked, mounted on custom plinth, 10"h (marble), 14"h (total) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Waylande Gregory Black Dove.Beautiful sculpture with silver decorations. No damage or repairs. Condition (Excellent). Size 11" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Life Size Bronze Deers SculpturesMale:65 in H x 55 in L x 17 in Female: 42 in H x 41 x 17 in - good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Bronze Deers SculpturesLife Size Bronze Male : 67in H x 60in L Female: 42 in Hx 53 in L Bronze Statues/ Sculptures *****Shippers; Craters & Freighters Los Angeles818-244-4099 La@cratersla.com-Box Brothers to Kristas@boxbrosSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) NEAR-LIFE SIZE BAMILEKE BEADED SCULPTURES(lot of 2) African near-life size fertility sculptures, Bamileke people, Western Cameroon, carved wood and polychrome beaded male and female figures, male: approx 67"h, 15"w, 12"d, female: approx 59.5See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE NEARLY LIFESIZE BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNED MOREAULARGE NEARLY LIFESIZE BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNED MOREAU: Finely finished Patinated Bronze depicting Young Female Beauty, often referred to as the Harvester, 46.5" in height with the beveled marble plinthSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed GEORGE CONRAD Oil Painting. Three very pinSigned GEORGE CONRAD Oil Painting. Three very pink female nudes on beach with Life Guard & Apple. Signed. From Artist's estate. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 36.5 inches: W: 48 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Tim Washburn (20th C.) Life-Size SculptureTim Washburn (20th C.) Life size sculpture of a Hopi Maiden holding a wedding basket, carved Texas Limestone. Signed on back foot. Provenance: Purchased in 1992 from Artistic Galleries of Scottsdale,See Sold Price
Sold2021Whimsical Life-Size Sculpture of a Water-BearerWhimsical Life-Size Sculpture of a Water-Bearer 20th century, painted composition, unsigned. h. 78", w. 25-1/2", d. 19" Provenance: Collection of Ronnie Brenner, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsAmerican Thornton Dial Watercolor Charcoal Painting Woman With Bird On Head$2,000
5 days LeftAntique KingdomLOUIS HOTTOT Pair of Life Size Female Orientalist Bronze Sculptures, Signed$11,000