Sold2023Carrera Marble Disc Sculpture on Iron StandCarrera marble open disc sculpture on black iron stand. In good condition. Sculpture measures approx. 7 5/8 inches diameter and 1 inch wide. Stand measures approx. 7.5 inches tall. Property of ManhattSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carrera Marble Disc Sculpture on Iron StandCarrera marble open disc sculpture on black iron stand. In good condition. Sculpture measures approx. 10 inches diameter and 1 inch wide. Stand measures approx. 12 inches tall. Property of Manhattan eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Dark Hard Stone Bi Disc with Display StandDecorative Chinese import dark marble stone Bi disc with iron and wood display stand. Beautiful cool marble stone with center hole design. Disc with stand: 18 1/2 in. x 11 7/8 in. x 3 in. Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wrought Iron Cigar StandWrought iron cigar stand featuring heron design, with marble disc ashtray height 36.5 in. x width 12 in. x depth 9 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a San Antonio, Texas gentleman ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marble Top & Iron Rolling Industrial Sculpture StandMarble Top & Iron Rolling Industrial Sculpture Stand. Stand has a white-painted metal base with 3 legs on wheels, and a slab of marble on top. Useful for art display where mobility is needed, perhapsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Cast Iron, Marble and DecorsLarge group of estate cast iron figures, marble sculptures and vintage decors etc, chips and cracks, stands not included. 9inch L, 12 inch W. (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2022Black and White Checkered Marble Top Wire Table and Geometric Welded Iron Plant Stand sculpture.Black and White Checkered Marble Top Wire Table and Geometric Welded Iron Plant Stand sculpture. Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 14.5 inches: D: 14.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Contemporary Iron and Marble Disk Form SculptureContemporary Iron and Marble Disk Form Sculpture. The disc form pierced with foliate medallions raised on platform base, with rust patination. {Dimensions 54 x 30 x 7 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2023Important Marble Sculpture by Artist Daniel Newman "Snow Princess"Contemporary important marble sculpture by Artist Daniel Newman entitled "Snow Princess"; This white Carrera marble statue stands on a black onyx marble base with plaque that reads "Snow Princess by DSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Carrera Marble Sculpture, 'Venus Italica', After Canova19th Century Carrera marble sculpture, 'Venus Italica', After Canova Overall Measurements 39.5-Inches high on base The base alone measures 12-Inch diameter 4-inches high The sculpture alone measures 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Life Size 52" Modernist White Carrera Marble Sculpture of Parent and ChildExcellent, with no repairs, cracks or breaks. Apparently unsigned. At first glance this appears to be an African Kissi type sculpture, however those are small to medium soapstone pieces. Slightly moreSee Sold Price
Sold2023White Marble Disc Sculpture on Steel BaseWhite marble disc sculpture on steel base. Marble disc measures approx. 7.75 inches diameter. Base measures approx. 8.75 inches wide and 7 inches tall. In good condition. Piece is heavy. Marble disc,See Sold Price
Sold2017GUGLIELMO PUGI 19TH C. CARRARA MARBLE SCULPTUREGUGLIELMO PUGI (ITALIAN, FL. 1870-1915), CARRARA MARBLE SCULPTURE OF MOTHER & CHILD, H 23", L 8", D 10 1/2":Hand-carved Italian Carrera marble sculpture of mother and child. Signed at the back.See Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN CARVED CARRERA MARBLE GIRL ON A TORTOISEVictorian carved carrera marble sculpture of a girl riding on the back of a tortoise. Measures a total of 13.5" tall x 11.5" long. Unsigned. Condition: loss to girl's outstretched foot, minor dings toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marble sculptureRudd, American, late 20th century, n.d. A 20th century Carrera Marble sculpture depicting the head of a woman. Incised signature and date on back and base "Rudd, 1983". Minor wear, some filled areas (See Sold Price
Sold2018Erwin Kalla Marble Sculpture on standKalla, Erwin (American/Pittsburgh, 1924-2005), Untitled, c. 1980s, white marble sculpture on black painted wood stand, 15 x 13 x 6.5 inches (w/o stand), 60lbs, engraved Kalla on underside and with artSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Thai Naga Wooden Roof Finial Sculpture on Iron Stand 31.5" In. HighAntique 19th century Thai Naga (Dragon) Head wood carving. Southeast Asia, Naga is known as the king snake, the ruler of the underworld and waterways. In many Northern Thai temples stairway, naga wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Round Marble Sculpture Pedestal StandBeautiful marble pedestal Brown & Red detail. Modern design. Condition good. 36" T x 14" X14" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016CARVED STONE "FACE" SCULPTURE - FITTED IRON STANDSHOWING A CARVED STONE "FACE" SCULPTURE ON A CUSTOM FITTED IRON DISPLAY HOLDER/STAND . MEASURES 15" HIGH BY 8" WIDE. ABSENCE OF A CONDITION REPORT DOES NOT GUARANTEE EXCELLENT CONDITION.PLEASE CONTACTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Art Glass Disc on Iron Stand. Signed Hill HLarge Art Glass Disc on Iron Stand. Signed Hill HP. Studio Art Glass Disc with blue rim around orange center. Etched signature. Glass is 12.75"D.-- Dimensions: H: 16.25 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 3 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Freeform Driftwood Sculpture on Iron StandLarge Modernist Freeform Driftwood Sculpture on Iron Stand. 42 H x 38 W x 12 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023B. P. Barwick Marble Bear Sculpture & StandThis hand carved marble polar bear sculpture is by listed Madison Wisconsin artist B. P. Barwick. It depicts a carved varigated grey marble walking polar bear on a Lucite base. It is signed under theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Freeform Driftwood Sculpture on Iron Stand.Large Freeform Driftwood Sculpture on Iron Stand, height 24 inches, width 33 inches.See Sold Price
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalVery Rare P Picasso Original Bronze Stand Woman 6/30 ED$10,000
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMoreau Inspired Cherub Playing Violin Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 8" x 5"$250
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMoreau Inspired Cherub Playing Harp Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 8" x 5"$250