Sold2023METRO-LAND EXCURSIONS EASTERTIDE TRAVEL POSTERSTAINS, FOLDS. MOUNTED ON CLOTH. 25" X 39"See Sold Price
Sold2019Hawaii Disney Land Travel Posters (2)City of Regue Kona, Hawaii. Disneyland, Anaheim California. Pair vintage United Airlines Posters by Millard Sheets. 22" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2022SALZBURGER LAND AUSTRIA TRAVEL POSTERAustrian travel poster 'Salzburger Land - Province of Salzberg - Austria', showing Zell am See, artwork by Karl Schwetz (1888-1965), printed in Austria, WUB-Druck, Innsbruck-Linz, 1952, 35.25 x 24.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage TWA Holy Land Israel Noah’s Ark Travel Poster David Klein. Vintage TWA Holy Land Israel Noah’s Ark Travel Poster David Klein (25" x 40")See Sold Price
Sold2018Land Salzburg Original VIntage Travel Poster byTitle: Land Salzburg Original VIntage Travel Poster by Wallnofer Printing Date: c1960 Size: 25" x 39.25" Additional Information: This is an original vintage poster; not a reproduction. It is printed oSee Sold Price
Sold2015George Dorival Vintage Poster"...Excursions en Normandie...". Vintage travel poster circa 1930 in yellow, orange, and brown. Depicts a peaceful autumn scene of Cricque-Boeuf pond with with Church of Saint Martin in background. PuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norway - Land of the Midnight Sun travel poster1950, 25x39, Algard art, A conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023KNUT YRAN (Norway, 1920-1998). Norwegen - Das Land der Mitternachtssonne, circa 1958, Travel posterKNUT YRAN (Norway, 1920-1998). Norwegen - Das Land der Mitternachtssonne, circa 1958, Travel poster published in German by "Norwegische Verkehrszentrale - Verkehrsverein fur Nord-Norwegen - NorwegischSee Sold Price
Sold2017Irish Travel PosterIrish travel poster with text "Land of Legend -- Ireland is Waiting to Welcome You." Graphics feature castle ruins at left with mountain and body of water in background. Poster measures 39" x 25" andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nice Egypt Travel Poster on paper, The Land of EternalNice Egypt Travel Poster on paper, The Land of Eternal Sunshine, Signed Moy Thomas - 39.5" x 24" - good condition overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022VILLA, Hernando B. Santa Fe Railroad / Land of Pueblos. Cir...VILLA, Hernando B. Santa Fe Railroad / Land of Pueblos. Circa 1950s. Railroad travel poster depicting American Indians of New Mexico. 24 x 18”. Linen backed. A.See Sold Price
Sold2020[Villa, Hernando B.] Land of Pueblos. Santa Fe[Villa, Hernando B.] Land of Pueblos. Santa Fe Railroad. Circa 1950s. A railroad travel poster depicting southwestern Native Americans in a drum circle. 24 x 18”. A. Linen backed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Santa Fe Railroad Travel PosterTravel poster for the Santa Fe Railroad featuring graphics of desert butte with Native Americans in foreground. Poster features text "Navajo Land Arizona-New Mexico." Poster measures 24" x 18" and exhSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENAUCOURT, Henry de. Excursions en Bretagne / CheminsRENAUCOURT, Henry de. Excursions en Bretagne / Chemins de fer de l’Etat. Paris: Gaillac-Monrocq, 1930s. Color lithograph travel poster with a sundrenched view of Chateau de Fougeres in Brittany.See Sold Price
Sold2023NORWAY TRAVEL POSTER"Land of the Midnight Sun", vintage, Ben Blessum; "Norges Statsbaner - Norweigan Govt. Railways", unframed; slight lower right border damage, slight edge roughness; 36" x 24", VGSee Sold Price
Sold2023India Travel PosterIndia, officially known as the Republic of India, is a diverse and culturally rich country located in South Asia. It is the seventh-largest country in the world by land area and the second-most populoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1940s Santa Fe Rail Travel Poster PUEBLOSAnonymous - USA Santa Fe - Land of Pueblos Offset ca. 1946 24 x 18.1 in. (61 x 46 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) on linen, small tears and minor creasing and browning in the marginSee Sold Price
Sold2018Excursions en Normandie. Chemins de fer de L'Etat.Dorival, Georges. Excursions en Normandie. Chemins de fer de L'Etat. Paris: Cornille & Serre, 1930s. Color lithograph railway travel poster. Linen backed. 40 x 28 ½". Repaired tears to margins wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brandt, Muriel. Ireland. Land of Legend. SpringtimeBrandt, Muriel. Ireland. Land of Legend. Springtime Festival. Dublin: Hely’s Limited, 1955. Offset lithograph travel poster. Variant copy with over-print advertising the three-week national festSee Sold Price
Sold2024ISRAELI VINTAGE TRAVEL POSTER BY JEAN DAVIDJean David, Romanian, Israeli, 1908 to 1993, color lithographic travel poster, Visitez Israel Pays De La Bible, Visit Israel Land of the Bible, 1953. Signed and dated in the print, lower right. TitledSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seven vintage Austrian Travel posters frSeven vintage Austrian Travel posters from the including Innsbruck, Salzburger Land, Wien & others, rolled, various sizes (7)See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ISRAEL TRAVEL POSTERS, LOT OF FOURVINTAGE ISRAEL TRAVEL POSTERS, LOT OF FOUR, lithograph on paper,comprising a Jean David (Israeli, 1908-1993) designed Israel. The land of the bible, published by the Government Tourist Corporation, JeSee Sold Price
Sold2023CANADIAN PACIFIC TRAVEL SYSTEM ADVERTISING POSTERThe mid-20th century travel poster featuring illustrations of a train, a ship and a plane reads 'CANADIAN PACIFIC, BY LAND, BY SEA, BY AIR, WORLD'S GREATEST TRAVEL SYSTEM.' Measures 36 x 24 inches. WiSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftPosterConnection, Inc.Rare Original 1910s Winter in India Rail Travel Poster Veevers$650(2 bids)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Santa Fe Railroad Poster c1950 - Southern California Bathing Suit$600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Santa Fe Railway Poster - Dude Ranches by Hernando Villa 1949$600
2 hrs LeftPosterConnection, Inc.RARE Original 1930s SP CA Rail Travel Poster Redwood Empire Tour$2,400