Sold2022Estate Chinese Porcelain Vase, Jar & BowlEstate large group porcelains, including two hand painted blue & white covered vase, a blue white & red covered large bowl, three export vase. 13.5-5 inch. (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Guan-Kiln Porcelain Large Bowl Southern SongChinese Guan-Kiln Porcelain Large Bowl Southern Song Dynasty. The rim mounted in metal. Measure(inch), Height: 3-1/4, Diameter: 8-1/8. Provenance: Collectible of Japanese tea ceremony clan. Click HereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Large BowlThe bowl exterior enameld with lotus scrolls on royal yellow ground, the interior and bottom glazed in turquoise tone, the bottom with six-character mark. Approx. 7.2-2.7 inch. The Estate of Pasadena,See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Blue and white porcelain large bowlChinese blue and white porcelain large bowl of Qing Dynasty LongQing mark. Measure(inch), Height: 4-1/8, Diameter: 8-1/2 . Click Here for the HD PicturesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Porcelain BowlLarge Chinese Porcelain Bowl; yellow ground, white flowers, red mark (DSEI600)(WT) Dimensions: 6.5 H x 14" diam Property from a Litchfield EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Porcelain Fish BowlChinese Porcelain Fish Bowl, with exquisitely painted koi fish on the interior of the bowl. Size: 22 1/2 x 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Porcelain Dragon BowlThe exterior painted with dragons amidst peach tree branches, the interior centre with similar peach branches. 8inch W, 3.5inch H. The Estate of Downtown LA, 2022See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CHINESE PUNCH BOWL BUTTERFLIESChinese Mid Century Large Porcelain Punch Bowl. Turquoise ground with Lotus and Butterflies. Mark for Da Qing Qianlong Nian Zhi - "Great Qing Qianlong Period Make". dates to the Mid Century. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese large bowlChinese vintage red glaze large porcelain bowl, with dragon motif.Estate of Newport Beach. H: 11" x W: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese fine b/w bowlChinese important fine blue and white vintage floral glaze porcelain large bowl. Estate of Mission Viejo. H: 3.5" x D: 8.1"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Export Porcelain BowlThe bowl exterior and interior centre decorated with leafy lotus scrolls, the bottom marked with six characters. Approx. 7.2-3.6 inch. The Estate of Little Tokyo, Los Angeles, Store Closed Sale, 2021.See Sold Price
Sold2021Estate Chinese Porcelain WaresA large group of enameled porcelain pieces, including vase, figurines, pots, bowls, and plates. 7*8.5inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Export BowlLarge Chinese Export porcelain bowl, decorated with Koi fish motifs. Provenance: Estate of Florence & Herbert Irving. [6 3/4" H x 16" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold201718th Century Famille Rose Punch BowlFrom the estate of Dr. Lifand (Pennsylvania). Stunning hand painted Chinese Porcelain centerpiece bowl. Depicting flowers, foliage and gilt accents on interior and exterior. Large antique bowl has somSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Hand Painted Imari Crane Center BowlExquisite, large Chinese porcelain hand painted imari pattern crane bowl. Unsigned to base. Measures: 13-1/2" in Diameter x 5-1/4" Tall. From a Key Biscayne estate. Local Pick Up or Third Party ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Blue and White Lotus Bowls/Cups(lot of 9) Chinese underglaze blue porcelain, consisting of six tea bowls and three large bowls, each similarly with stylized lotus tendrils, base marked, largest: 6.25"w; Provenance: Estate of ReynolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Fish BowlsPair of vintage Chinese porcelain enamel fish bowls. decorated with floral designs and cartouches depicting figures in a landscape; each with a carved rosewood stand. 17" in dia. 25" tall on stand, 14See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Deep Rose Medallion Bowl Item PLarge Deep Rose Medallion Bowl Item P Item P of A-P: A 16 lot collection of notable Rose Canton, Mandarin, Medallion and Famille Rose antique and 19th century Chinese export porcelain serving, utilitaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Famille Rose Fish BowlLarge famille rose fish bowl, porcelain, 15" h x 17" w, 22 3/4" h (including stand). Provenance: from a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese Rose Mandarin Porcelain BowlsIncludes a large 9-7/8" diameter bowl, a 6" diameter bowl and a 5-1/2" bowl. SHIPPING: In-House Shipping Available per our Terms and Conditions. Please read the Shipping Policy before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Antique Rose Medallion Porcelain BowLarge Chinese Antique Rose Medallion Porcelain Bowl.Condition: Generally Good Condition with minor chip on top edge.Dimensions: Dia- 15.75" H-6.75".Provenance: From a New Jersey Estate. Please note thSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CHINESE EXPORT HUNT FISH BOWLSLarge Palatial 20th c. Chinese Export Porcelain Fish Bowl in the mandarin palette, polychrome decorated in the English tradition with two exterior medallions, one depicting huntsmen on horseback withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Old To Antique Chinese Celadon Porcelain Charger Bowl Serving Plate 14.5in Porcelain RepublicLarge Old To Antique Chinese Celadon Porcelain Charger Bowl Serving Plate 14.5in Porcelain Republic Possibly Qing Footed. 14.5in diameter, 2.75in high.SHIPPING and PICKUP: All lots in this sale are reSee Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL 清 粉彩开窗花卉大&#£40