Sold2023Wayne Thiebaud - Dessert Tray - Offset Lithograph 24" x 24"Dessert Tray by Wayne Thiebaud, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 24 x 24 inches, with an image size of 16 x 16 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wayne Thiebaud - Cakes, 1963 (Offset Lithograph)WAYNE THIEBAUD (1920-2021) Cakes, 1963 Offset Lithograph 30" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021Wayne Thiebaud - Monotype Variations - 1991 Offset"Monotype Variations" by Wayne Thiebaud, 1991 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 32 x 22 inches, with an image size of 15.25 x 12.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wayne Thiebaud - Three Machines (1963)Title: Three Machines (1963) Artist: Wayne Thiebaud Additional Information: "Three Machines (1963)" by Wayne Thiebaud, 2005 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 26 x 36 inches, with an image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wayne Thiebaud - Three Machines (1963) - 2005 Offset"Three Machines (1963)" by Wayne Thiebaud, 2005 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 26 x 36 inches, with an image size of 21.5 x 26.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wayne Thiebaud - Paint Cans (No text)Title: Paint Cans (No text) Artist: Wayne Thiebaud Additional Information: "Paint Cans (No text)" by Wayne Thiebaud, 1990 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 32.75 x 27 inches, with an image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Thiebaud 'Bakery Counter, 1962" Offset LithographWayne Thiebaud (born November 15, 1920) is an American painter known for his distinctive and vibrant depictions of everyday objects, often focusing on desserts, pastries, and other food items. He is aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Thiebaud "Yo Yos, 1963" Offset LithographWayne Thiebaud is an American painter widely recognized for his contributions to the Pop Art movement, particularly for his vibrant and highly realistic paintings of everyday objects and food. Here arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wayne Thiebaud - Untitled, Hand Signed Offset LithographWAYNE THIEBAUD (1920-2021) Untitled, Hand Signed to the bottomr ight corner Offset Lithograph 24 1/2" x 30 1/4" Wayne Thiebaud was an American painter best known for his still lifes of edible treats aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wayne Thiebaud "Display Rows, 1990" Offset LithographWayne Thiebaud is an American painter widely recognized for his contributions to the Pop Art movement and his vivid, realistic depictions of everyday objects. Born on November 15, 1920, in Mesa, ArizoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wayne Thiebaud "Yo Yos, 1963" Offset LithographWayne Thiebaud is an American painter widely recognized for his contributions to the Pop Art movement and his vivid, realistic depictions of everyday objects. Born on November 15, 1920, in Mesa, ArizoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Thiebaud "Sunset Streets, 1985" Offset LithographWayne Thiebaud is an American painter widely known for his vibrant and realistic still life paintings, particularly of food items and desserts. Here are some key points about Wayne Thiebaud and his arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Thiebaud "Sunset Streets, 1985" Offset LithographWayne Thiebaud "Sunset Streets, 1985" Offset Lithograph Measures (Image, approx): 22.25 x 30. Verso is blank. Mounted to archival quality paper.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Thiebaud "Blue Vendor, 1963" Offset LithographWayne Thiebaud (born November 15, 1920) is an American painter known for his colorful and realistic still lifes, landscapes, and figure paintings. He was born in Arizona, but grew up in California wheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wayne Thiebaud - Cake (Pencil Signed)WAYNE THIEBAUD (B. 1920) Cake Offset lithograph in colors 6 3/4" x 8 1/4" Signed towards right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wayne Thiebaud "Five Rows of Sunglasses, 2000" Offset LithographWayne Thiebaud (1920-2021) was an American painter renowned for his vibrant and meticulously rendered paintings of everyday objects and landscapes. Born in Mesa, Arizona, Thiebaud's early life was marSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wayne Thiebaud "Four Ice Cream Cones, 1964" Offset LithographWayne Thiebaud is an American painter widely recognized for his contributions to the Pop Art movement and his vivid, realistic depictions of everyday objects. Born on November 15, 1920, in Mesa, ArizoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wayne Thiebaud - Display Rows, 1990 (Hand Signed)WAYNE THIEBAUD (B. 1920) Display Rows, 1990 Offset lithograph in colors 31" x 24" Signed in pencil lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wayne Thiebaud - Nickle MachineArtist: Wayne Thiebaud Title: Nickle Machine Year: 1991 Dimensions: 9in. by 10.5in. Edition:Numbered from the limited edition of 100 Publisher: ChronicleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wayne Thiebaud - Sugar ConesArtist: Wayne Thiebaud Title: Sugar Cones Year: 1991 Dimensions: 9in. by 10.5in. Sheet Size Edition:From the Limited Edition Publisher: ChronicleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wayne Thiebaud - Toy CounterArtist: Wayne Thiebaud Title: Toy Counter Year: 1991 Dimensions: 9in. by 10.5in. Edition:Numbered from the limited edition of 100 Publisher: Chronicle <See Sold Price
Sold2022Wayne Thiebaud - LunchArtist: Wayne Thiebaud Title: Lunch Year: 1991 Dimensions: 9in. by 10.5in. Page Size Edition:From the Limited Edition Printed in 1991 plus Artist Proofs PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wayne Thiebaud - CherriesArtist: Wayne Thiebaud Title: Cherries Year: 1991 Dimensions: 9in. by 10.5in. Edition:Numbered from the limited edition of 100 Publisher: Chronicle SSee Sold Price