Sold2022ATTRIBUÉ À CHAUMET - ANNÉES 1910ATTRIBUÉ À CHAUMET - ANNÉES 1910 DIADÈME CROISSANT DE LUNE Rare diadème formé de trois croissants de lune entrelacés ornés de diamants taille brillant (TA) en sSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAUMET - ANNÉE 1988CHAUMET - ANNÉE 1988 IMPORTANT COLLIER PERLES ET PIERRES PRÉCIEUSES Au centre un grand motif à décor de feuilles et fruits pavés de rubis, saphirs et émeraudes, retenu paSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER, Paris 1960sCARTIER, Paris1960s" Turtle " clip in platinum (850‰) and 18k grey gold (750‰) adorned with turquoise and diamond cabochonsSigned and numbered, maker's mark Dimensions: 3,4 x 2,5 cmGross wSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUFUS MOODY, HAIDA, Model Mortuary Pole, late 1960s or early 1970sRUFUS MOODY, C.M. (1923-1998) SKIDEGATE, B.C. Model Mortuary Pole, late 1960s or early 1970s argillite, antler, and abalone, 36.125 x 8.5 x 8.5 in (91.6 x 21.5 x 21.5 cm signed, "Rufus Moody". ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAUMET: EMERALD AND DIAMOND CUFF BRACELET, CIRCA 1935-40CHAUMET: EMERALD AND DIAMOND CUFF BRACELET, CIRCA 1935-40 The hinged openwork bangle embellished with voluminous scroll motifs, set with two graduated rows of step-cut emeralds at the centre, the shouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vacheron Constantin 1960s 18k Gold Watch 4073METAL: 18k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Case 34mm, width between lugs 19mm. Black dial , scratches on crystal. MOVEMENT: Manual wind, working order. WEIGHT: 35.5 grams.Watches are guaranteed to be in running oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mens Rolex Oyster Perpetual 1005 14k Automatic Diamond Dial 1960s Swiss RJC139BRAND : Rolex MODEL : Oyster Perpetual, Ref.1005 COUNTRY OF MANUFACTURE : Switzerland YEAR OF MANUFACTURE : circa 1960s MOVEMENT : Automatic, cal.1560 CASE MATERIAL : 14k Yellow Gold & Stainless steelSee Sold Price
Sold20221960's Universal Geneve Tri-Compax Moonphase Manual Wind Watch 881101/01Metal : Stainless Steel Designer : Universal Movement : Manual Caliber 281- working order Measurements : 36mm Reference/Model: : 881101/01/ Tri Compax Functions: Hours, Minutes, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID WEBB, A PAIR OF VINTAGE DIAMOND CLIP EARRINGS, 1960S in 18ct yellow gold and platinum, theDAVID WEBB, A PAIR OF VINTAGE DIAMOND CLIP EARRINGS, 1960S in 18ct yellow gold and platinum, the domed bodies pave set with round brilliant cut diamonds within a reeded border, signed Webb, stamped 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Jorge Zalszupin Pair of Vintage Rosewood Brazilian Lounge Presedencial Chairs 1960sThese spectacular, ultra rare, gorgeous rosewood Brazilian lounge chairs "The Presidential" by Jorge Zalszupin up for consideration. The lovely dark rosewood U shaped chair, chrome plated tubular legsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Redware Jar with Turquoise and Avanyu c. 1960sTony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Redware Jar with Turquoise and Avanyu c. 1960s, Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed "DA" on the bottom. Provenance: Acquired from Frances HamiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Omar Rayo shaped canvas Tender Trap 1960sRayo, Omar (Columbian, 1928-2010), Tender Trap, NY, circa 1965, oil on shaped canvas, 26 x 26 x 2.5 inches, signed, titled, and inscribed NY on canvas reverse.See Sold Price
Sold20221960s CUBIST DINING ROOM SET attr VLADIMIR KAGANIncluding stainless steel, mahogany and glass expandable table and (8) upholstered chairs. A server missing part of its hinged top is being sold with the set. 29 1/2 x 47 3/4 x 61 1/2 inches. 96 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermès: a Shiny Dark Brown Porosus Crocodile Sellier Kelly 35 1960s (includes padlock (keys...Hermès: a Shiny Dark Brown Porosus Crocodile Sellier Kelly 35 1960s Gold hardware Condition Grade C+ 35cm wide, 25cm high, 8cm handle drop, includes padlock (keys and cloche missing) Footnotes: CSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOE TALIRUNILI, INUIT, Mother and Child, with Pail and Ulu, late 1960sJOE TALIRUNILI (1893-1976) PUVIRNITUQ (POVUNGNITUK) Mother and Child, with Pail and Ulu, late 1960s stone, sealskin, and antler, 8.5 x 4 x 3.25 in (21.6 x 10.2 x 8.3 cm) signed, "JOE". Provenance PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nashville 1960s Civil Rights Photographic Archive of Harold LoweLarge Archive of photographic images documenting the Civil Rights protests in Nashville c. 1960-1964, taken by Harold Lowe. 1st item: Box containing 35 photographic black and white prints on Kodak papSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCHIROLLI Scrivania Anni ‘60 Bureau 1960sMarmo, ottone, legno, vinilpelle. Lievi difetti. 75 x 250 x 120 cm Marble, brass, wood, vinyl leather. Minor defects. 29.53 x 98.42 x 47.24 in. TAGS: - TableSee Sold Price
Sold20191960s Mario Buccellati 5cts Sapphire 2.40cts DiamondVK GTOO c.1960’s Mario Buccellati Sapphire, Diamond & 18k Gold Earrings · Wonderful pair of earrings that is a great addition to your collection. · Weight is 12.6 grams. · Outstanding detailed woSee Sold Price
Sold2024Van Cleef & Arpels Stunning 1960s VCA 18k Gold Sapphire Ruby Diamond Signed Numbered Flower RingTitle: Stunning 1960s VCA 18k Gold Sapphire Ruby Diamond Signed Numbered Van Cleef & Arpels Flower Ring Description: A genuine ca. 1960s 18k gold floral motif ring by VCA that features superb naturalSee Sold Price
Sold2023IMPORTANT 1960S TIFFANY SIGNED ROLEX M.5500Tiffany & Co.-signed Rolex sport watches are among the most sought-after timepieces globally. The collaboration between these two brands lasted for decades, yet finding examples of Tiffany-signed sporSee Sold Price
Sold20241960s Dixie Gas Service Station 6' Embossed Lexan ID Sign w/ Flag LogoRare Embossed Lexan sign has very good color. The sign features a large embossed Rebel flag logo in the upper field with embossed "Dixie Gas" lettering. The sign exhibits general surface wear with surSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Cordero (1915-1994) - Cochiti Polychrome Storyteller Figurine c. 1960sHelen Cordero (1915-1994) - Cochiti Polychrome Storyteller Figurine c. 1960s, Condition: This pottery is in very good condition, with very minor surface wear, and few scuffs. See additional photos. SiSee Sold Price
2021Early 1960’s Amusement Ride Rocket Launcher TruckUnassembled and extremely rare early 1960’s Rocket Launching Truck manufactured in France by renown amusement park ride manufacturer Monteilhet. In France, Monteilhet was regarded as the French equiSee Sold Price
Sold20201960s Diamond Gold BraceletVintage circa 1960s 18k gold bracelet, set with approx. 5.00ctw in diamonds. Bracelet is 6 7/8" long and 24mm wide. Marked 18k 750. Weight - 76.6 grams.See Sold Price
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsCHANEL BERET, TOQUE & SEQUINED SKULLCAP, PARIS & NEW YORK, 1960s- 2000s$375(5 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Poul Cadovius Teak Wall Unit for Cado, 1960s includes 4 Poles, 2 three drawer Cabinets, 1 Sliding Do$475(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Young Woman at Open Half-Door, 1645, Print on Canvas 1960s$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDaphne Elliott, Still Life, Flower Bouquet, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1960s, Framed$120
4 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Mid-Century Modern Oak 72-Drawer Library Card Catalog Cabinet, Circa 1960s$800
4 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Milo Baughman for Directional Walnut and Ebonized Sideboard Credenza, 1960s$800
4 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Milo Baughman for Directional Walnut Bookcase Cabinet on Hairpin Legs, 1960s$425(2 bids)
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & VALENTINO PRINTED SILK DRESS, USA & ITALY, 1960s & 80s$150
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial Corporation1960's Coco Chanel Style Sheaf Of Wheat Gilt Side TableCA$82(3 bids)
2 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupEight(8) Mixed 1960s United States Year Sets- All Ben Franklin Years$130(6 bids)