Sold20231937 Jim Braddock vs. Joe Louis Ticket Lot1937 Jim Braddock vs. Joe Louis World Heavyweight Championship Ticket Lot. Includes Full Ticket that needs some work removing residue and a lower grade ticket stub. See images for details. This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Vintage Boxing Headline Newspapers(1) 1937 Joe Louis vs James Braddock Heavyweight Boxing Title Fight Full Newspaper. Full Springfield Union newspaper from June 23, 1937 with headline "BRADDOCK GOES DOWN UNDER LOUIS' ATTACK, LOSES CHASee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis-Schmeling 1938 Full TicketJoe Louis vs Max Schmeling June 22, 1938 boxing ticket. Measures 2.75-in. x 725-in. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis-Schmeling 1936 Full TicketJoe Louis vs Max Schmeling June 18, 1936 boxing ticket. Measures 2.5-in. x 7-in. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED SPORTS MEMORABILIA, LOT OF 11ASSORTED SPORTS MEMORABILIA, LOT OF 11, including a 1948 Joe Louis vs Joe Walcot Heavy Weight Championship souvenir program; a 1946 Indianapolis 500 Race ticket; a 1930 Army vs Navy football ticket atSee Sold Price
Sold20231950 E. CHARLES VS JOE LOUIS BOXING PROGRAM & TICKET STUB1950 E. CHARLES VS JOE LOUIS BOXING PROGRAM & TICKET STUB CONDITION: Pre-owned SHIPPING FEE CANADA 10.00$ USA 15.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the sameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed James Braddock Card w/ Photo, Ad - GreatestSigned James Braddock Card w/ Photo, Ad - Greatest Fights of Joe Louis vs J.Braddock, Signed Braddock Index Card & Boxing PhotoSee Sold Price
Sold2017[6] Joe Louis vs Al Ettore Admission Ticket[6] Joe Louis vs Al Ettore Admission Ticket, all for Tuesday September 22, 1936 at Municipal Stadium, Phila PA includes: unused "Police" ticket & "Employee" ticket, [2] "Press Exchange" tickets & [2]See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE 1937 BOXING MATCH JOE LOUIS VS TOMMY FARRVINTAGE 1937 BOXING MATCH JOE LOUIS VS TOMMY FARR ORIGINAL PROMOTIONAL FLYER HAND BILLSee Sold Price
Sold202353pc Lot of Big Little Books. Flash Gordon, Jungle Jim, Dick Tracy, Joe Louis, Annie, Kit Carson, B53pc Lot of Big Little Books. Flash Gordon, Jungle Jim, Dick Tracy, Joe Louis, Annie, Kit Carson, Buck Rogers, Cowboy Stories, Tailspin Tommy, Mickey Mouse. Dimensions: H: 4.5 inches: W: 3.75 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE / VINTAGE BOXING PRINTS, LOT OF TWOANTIQUE / VINTAGE BOXING PRINTS, LOT OF TWO, comprising Joseph Webster Galinkin (American, 1896-1977) lithograph of Joe Louis vs Max Baer, signed in pencil and numbered 16/50; and Currier & Ives hand-See Sold Price
Sold2022"Brown Bomber" JOE LOUIS - PhotoJoe Louis (1914-1981) Heavyweight Champion. Louis became boxing's heavyweight champion with his defeat of James J. Braddock in 1937. Nicknamed the "Brown Bomber," his knockout of Germany's Max SchmeliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sèvres Large Porcelain Footed VaseLot 52 Sèvres Large Porcelain Footed Vase (circa 1938) with gilt-accented rim and base scenes of a boxing match, possibly boxers Joe Louis vs Max Schmeling, marked to base 'Sèvres ManufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boxing Memorabilia Joe Louis Autograph Display w/ 1941 vs Simon Ticket Stub - A display plaque withBoxing Memorabilia Joe Louis Autograph Display w/ 1941 vs Simon Ticket Stub - A display plaque with an autographed photo of heavyweight boxer Joe Louis, as well as a ticket from the September 29, 1941See Sold Price
Sold1947 Bond Bread cards lot of 24, Jackie Robinson, Bob Feller, Joe Louis and morePlease see all photos to see which cards are included. We took nearly 5000 pictures for this auction, and some lots have up to 90 photos. Please see all photos and request more if needed to make yourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reds vs. White Sox 1919 World Series ProgramReds vs. White Sox 1919 World Series Program [Joe Jackson]. Oversized, measures 12 x 9 inches. F-G/G condition, complete, intact, and unscored. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Louis Signed Vintage Boxing GlovesPair of Authentic Joe Louis Signed Vintage Boxing Gloves. Up for bidding is an iconic piece of history - a pair of genuine vintage boxing gloves autographed by the legendary world heavyweight championSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Piece GI Joe Memorabilia LotSix Piece G.I. Joe Memorabilia Lot, to include 1983 figures, Commando, Snake Eyes, Counter Intelligence: Scarlett, Communications Officer: Breaker, Mortar Soldier: Stuart Fuze, Polar Battle Bear ski mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2: Victor Salmones (1937-1989) La Barada (The Wall), 1974Victor Salmones (1937-1989) Lot of Two La Barada(The Wall), 1974 Two bronze sculptures AP aside from the numbered edition of 10 Each Sculpture: 61 x 28 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldPerfume Box by Jean-Michel Frank and Guerlain Coque d'Or Bottle by Baccarat, 1937Perfume Box by Jean-Michel Frank and Guerlain Coque d'Or Bottle by Baccarat, 1937 This lot contains one wood perfume box by Jean-Michel Frank and one filled Coque d'Or perfume bottle lined in satin. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN AMERICAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING SIGNED "B. THOMPSON"Attributed to Bob (Robert Louis) Thompson (1937 - 1966) was active/lived in Kentucky, New York, Massachusetts / Italy. Bob Thompson is known for Figurative expressionist painting and religion. Signed:See Sold Price
2 days LeftChurchill GalleriesVintage Joe Louis vs Billy Conn World Heavyweight Championship Sign/Flyer$15(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt Auctions1943 World Series Game 3 Ticket St. Louis Cardinals vs New York Yankees PSA 1.5$10
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJoe Louis Signed Cut Photo Frame 1937-1949$60(3 bids)
796 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBulls Michael Jordan 1984 Bulls Vs Bullets Debut Ticket Stub PSA Slabbed$92(2 bids)
Oct 03Mynt Auctions2015 Independence Bowl Full Ticket Tulsa vs Virginia Tech Frank Beamer Last Game$10(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1994 Houston Oilers vs Cleveland Browns Ticket Stub Belichick Win Astrodome$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTerry Bowden Signed 1993 Alabama Crimson Tide vs Auburn Tigers Ticket Stub$10