Sold2023Rare 1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Lovers" Limited Bleus en BarcelonePablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). "Les Amanst de la Rue (The Lovers of the Street)," From the suite "Les Bleus de Barcelone." 1963. Lithograph heightened with pochoir by Jacomet on wove BFK Rives paper aftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Fortune Teller" Limited Bleus en BarcelonePablo Picasso (1881-1973). "La Diseuse (The Fortune Teller)," From the suite "Les Bleus de Barcelone." 1963. Lithograph heightened with pochoir by Jacomet on wove BFK Rives paper after the original. NSee Sold Price
Sold20211963 Pablo PICASSO Pochoir "The Sofa" Limited Bleus enPicasso, Pablo. "Le Divan (The Sofa)," From the suite "Les Bleus de Barcelone." 1963. Lithograph heightened with pochoir by Jacomet on wove BFK Rives paper after the original. Number 296/500. Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 1963 Pablo PICASSO Pochoir Fortune Teller LimitedPicasso, Pablo. "La Diseuse (The Fortune Teller)," From the suite "Les Bleus de Barcelone." 1963. Lithograph heightened with pochoir by Jacomet on wove BFK Rives paper after the original. Number 296/5See Sold Price
Sold20221963 PABLO PICASSO "FORTUNE TELLER" BARCELONEPicasso, Pablo. (after) "La Diseuse (The Fortune Teller)," From the suite "Les Bleus de Barcelone." 1963. Numberd 429/500. Number 296/500. Signed in the plate,lower left. Measures approx 26" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Les Bleus BarcelonePABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Les Bleus Barcelone, lithograph limited edition of 190. unframed. Size: 12 x 8.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Les Bleus BarcelonePABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Les Bleus Barcelone, lithograph limited edition of 190. unframed. Size: 12 x 8.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Lithograph, La DiseuseAfter Pablo Picasso, La Diseuse, from Les Bleus de Barcelone series, 1963, original lithograph heightened with gouache, 17.5" x 11.25" viewed, in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (After) - Man with SheepArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Man with Sheep Year: 1967 Dimensions: 41in. by 15 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 Suite: La Flute DoubleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (After) - Deux Femme NuesArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Deux Femme Nues Year: 1967 Dimensions: 20 1/2in. by 15 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 Suite: La Flute DoubleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (After) - BacchanaleArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Bacchanale Year: 1967 Dimensions: 20 1/2in. by 15 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 Suite: La Flute DoubSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (After) - Bacchanale IIArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Bacchanale II Year: 1967 Dimensions: 20 1/2in. by 15 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 Suite: La Flute DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) - Homme Couche et Femme AssiseArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Homme Couche et Femme Assise Year: 1967 Dimensions: 20 1/2in. by 15 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Cavalier en ArmureArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Cavalier en Armure Year: 1951 Dimensions: 22in. by 29in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 Medium: Lithograph on ArchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) - Femme au Buste en CoeurArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Femme au Buste en Coeur Year: 1982 Dimensions: 32in. by 42in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: IntSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Cover page from Les Bleu de BarceloneArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Cover page from Les Bleu de Barcelone aquarelles et Pastels Year: 1963 Dimensions: 17in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition <See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Portrait of Balzac VIIIArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait of Balzac VIII Year: 1952 Dimensions: 78 7/8in. by 6 9/16in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: Galerie LouiseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Portrait of Balzac IXArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait of Balzac IX Year: 1952 Dimensions: 78 7/8in. by 6 9/16in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: Galerie Louise LeiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Portrait of Balzac IIArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait of Balzac II Year: 1952 Dimensions: 78 7/8in. by 6 9/16in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: Galerie Louise LeiSee Sold Price
2020Pablo Picasso (After) - Crânes et têtes deArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Crânes et têtes de Méduse Year: 1957 Dimensions: 14.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 226 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (After) - Un chatArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Un chat Year: 1957 Dimensions: 14 .5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 226 Suite: 40 Dessins de PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (After) - Trois tetes de chatsArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Trois tetes de chats Year: 1957 Dimensions: 14 .5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 226 Suite: 40 DessiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKCM GalleriesRare 1963 Pablo PICASSO Pochoir "The Lovers" Limited Bleus en Barcelone$2,800(1 bid)