Sold2022Antique Chinese Carved wood figureAntique Chinese carved polychrome standing robed figure with elaborate details to robe and slowing sash; as is condition, age wear, large splitting to center of body and left arm, back of sash repaireSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Wood FiguresGroup of 5 circa 19th C. hand carved wood figures with original worn painted surfaces. Each figure with a different individualistic face. All with old later added bases (some with paper labels). GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Carved Wood Figure Of A WomanAntique Chinese Carved Wood Figure Of A Woman With Broom. Affixed to wood base. Base is signed. Good condition. Measures 11" H. No International Shipping. All Items Are Third party shipping or free loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Carved Wood & Polychrome FiguresLikely Qing or earlier. The group includes six various figures each carved nicely and with a very fine original early surface. Some slight losses but overall good condition wear consistent with age. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Antique Carved Wood FigureDESCRIPTION: An Antique Chinese Emperor Carved Wood Figure. This finely carved sculpture depicts an Emperor in a seated position dressed in an elaborated costume. This is an antique sculpture hand carSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Old & Antique Asian Wood FiguresFive Old & Antique Asian Wood FiguresFive old and antique Japanese/Chinese carved wood figures, some with lacquered details: of seated/standing officials, deities and a beggar; H: 13" (tallest); ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Carved Wood Gold Lacquered FigureAntique Chinese Carved Wood Gold Gilt Lacquered Figure. h.11.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Carved Wood Gold Lacquered FigureAntique Chinese Carved Wood Gold Gilt Lacquered Figure. h. 10.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Carved Wood Gold Lacquered FigureAntique Chinese Carved Wood Gold Gilt Lacquered Figure. h. 13in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD POLYCHROME GUANYINAntique Chinese carved and polychrome wood figure of Guanyin. Mounted to Black wood block stand. Scattered loss. Measures 8"x8"x36". Weight 11 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate. NO IN HOUSESee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Gilt Wood ImmortalAntique Chinese carved and gilt wood figure of a seated Immortal; with finely detailed features and long black beard; Provenance: Estate of Beatrice Schwartz; H: 20"; with gilt lacquered throne stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Polychrome Wood Carved Figure of GuanyinDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese hand carved polychrome wood figure of Guanyin posed on a lion. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 38" x L: 28" x W: 14" - CONDITION: Signs of repair at topSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Chinese Carved & Polychrome WoodTwo antique Chinese carved and polychrome wood figures; later mounted as lamps; each of an official, with gesturing hands; wearing ornate dragon-motif robes; standing atop a rectangular base; H: 34See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE CHINESE PARCEL GILT AND CARVED WOOD FIGUREAN ANTIQUE CHINESE PARCEL GILT AND CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF A SEATED BUDDHA, POSSIBLY MING DYNASTY (1368-1644), with downcast eyes and slightly smiling serene expression flanked by long pendulous ears, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD BODHISATTVAAntique Chinese carved and polychromed wood temple figure; of a Bodhisattva seated in a position of ease, wearing a tall crown and flanked by openwork flanges and sashes, upon a rockery base; ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold20245 ANTIQUE CHINESE WOOD STATUES5 antique Chinese carved and polychromed wood buddha figures to 9.5 in tall.See Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figurine of a Standing Man 19th century$10
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figure of a Sitiing Man19th century$10
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetHand Made Wood Carved Laughing Fat Buddha Figure Figurine On Pedestal$10