Sold2020NAVAJO, APACHE AND OTHER 20TH C. NATIVE AMERICAN CRAFTSA Navajo utility pot by Jimmie Wilson; an Apache Burden Basket by Jeanie Cobb; a Native American pine needle basket; a Navajo dream catcher; a Navajo corn pot with lid; and a Santa Clara bowl. Sizes rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Apache Basket OllaTitle: Apache Basket Olla Date/Period: Circa 1900 Dimension: Height is 15 1/2” and diameter is 12 “ Provenance:With over 90 stylized Animals and Figures. Good condition no breaks old patina neverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apache Basket  Apache Basket   ca 1900 designed with a variety of vertically oriented geometric elements height 13-1/2 inches x diameter 11 inches Published: Spirits of the Art (Hanson 1994: 200, plate 200) See Sold Price
Sold2016Apache BasketCa. 1920s, Classic shaped medium-sized olla with wonderful darkened patina and bands of different geometric symbols. Sturdy and intact, a few missing/damaged stitches and some fading. 14" x 11-1/2" *CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large polychromed Apache basketTitle: Large polychromed Apache basket Dimension: 12" diameter x 3" high Description: Finely woven Apache basket constructed of willow, devils claw and red root ca 1900-1920. Red root dogs and crossesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Apache BasketCa. 1930s, Outstanding tight weave tray with traditional blossom/cross center and loaded with dog/animal figures and geometric designs. 3" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016Apache Basket Olla14 ½” x 13 ½” Apache Basket Olla! Geometric Designs, nicely shaped, fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Apache BasketEarly 1900s, Huge tight weave tray with large rattlesnake band around the side and with inverted arrowpoint rim and checkered center. Very good condition, some discoloration. 5" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hupa Woman's Hat and an Apache BasketHupa Woman's Hat and an Apache Basket The hat 3 1/4 x 7 1/4 in. diam, the basket 2 x 11 1/2 in. diam. The basket Dennis Eros American Art, Ocean Park, WA, 1995. The Collection of Gordon and Zanne SteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Apache Basket With Human And Dog Figures Ca 1920'sTitle: Fine Apache Basket With Human And Dog Figures Ca 1920's Dimension: 12 3/4" diameter Provenance:An Apache/Yavapai basket labelled Apache on the back. Extremely fine, tight stitching. Split willoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Apache BasketEarly 1900s, Large rare polychrome tray with dog figures, gesturing human figures, slashes, and other geometrics done in black and red. Very good condition, very minor stitch loss/damage, some fading.See Sold Price
Sold2016Western Apache Basket with FlowerheadWestern Apache Basket with Flowerhead {Height 3 1/2 inches, diameter 14 1/8 inches}See Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Figural Apache Basket19th Century Figural Apache Basket Dimensions: 12" Diameter Four figures depicted, Excellent condition, no breaks, small burn on underside Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When yoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Apache basketApache basket with figural and radiating triangle design. 4.75"H x 18" Dia., Circa - Early 1900's.See Sold Price
Sold201919thc Native American Apache BasketTitle: Late 19th-early 20th can Native American 18" wide wide 4.5" deep Basket Description : Very nice Apache basket tray willow reed and devils claw-good color traditional star motif button in centerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yavapai Apache BasketNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. DESCRIPTION: Extremely fine Apache bowl-form basket incorporating geometrics and human figures. The tight coiling appears to be in excellent condition and the softSee Sold Price
Sold2023Apache Basket with Human Figures and AnimalsNative American Apache basket with human figures, animals and star. Circa 1900. H 3-1/2" W 12-3/4". Condition: Excellent condition. Very slight imperfections. Copy and paste link for high-res images:See Sold Price
Sold2017Apache BasketEarly/Mid 1900s, Outstanding flared bolw/tray loaded with dog figures, checkered lightning zigzags, rattlesnake diamonds, small crosses, and a five-point star in the center. Excellent condition. MuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figural Apache Basket Bowl11 ¾” x 4” Figural Apache Basket Bowl –Human Figures – very niceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apache Basket and Two LidsApache Basket and Two Lids The basket 2 x 12 3/4 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2020Apache BasketAntique Apache basket. Dia; 12", H 2-1/2". Circa 1900. Excellent condition. Estate of anthropologists and food historian Michael and Sophie Coe. New Haven, Ct .See Sold Price
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsNative American silver cuff bracelet signed Marc Antia Apache$300
16 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.16" HANDLED NYS BASKET & WOODEN BATTER BOWL IN GREEN PAINT 16 3/4" DIAM$150(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.THEORUM ON COTTON VELVET BASKET OF FLOWERS & BIRD INITIALED DSL SITE SIZE 17" X 20 1/4"$150