Sold2024Mixed Vintage Toys and CollectiblesA diverse lot featuring a jar of marbles, vintage playing cards, a Popeye PEZ dispenser, and various other collectibles. These items offer a nostalgic look at mid-20th-century toys and games, each inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Estate Group FIve Pewter Itemsincluding a warming stand, an inkwell, a pair of pushup candlesticks and a half pint measure. Use wear, dents, dings, inkwell lacking glass insert. Largest: 8 1/4" high, 9" wide. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2018Estate Group Five Small Sterling Itemscomprising a Reed & Barton bowl in "Francis I" pattern, a Sanborns Mexican handled bowl, a Gorham floral hand mirror, an R. Wallace & Sons floral hand mirror, and a Whiting sterling rimmed tray. Use wSee Sold Price
Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: GROUP OF FIVE ITEMS INC.. TWO JAY STRONGWATER TRINKET BOXES, 2.5"LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: GROUP OF FIVE ITEMS INC.. TWO JAY STRONGWATER TRINKET BOXES, 2.5" TALLESTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gucci Herend Orrefors & English Sterling MIXED LOTMixed group of five estate fresh items. Includes: one Gucci porcelain covered heart dish with butterflies; one Orrefors art glass mushroom; one Herend fishnet figurine of cuddling rabbits; one Royal DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Estate Group of Watch CollectiblesEstate group of old watch collectibles. We ship most items in-house with the exception of furniture, large or heavy artwork, heavier items or extremely fragile items.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Five Items, Fire Tools, Andirons, ChenetsA set of three fire tools with a stand [28 1/2 inches H], a pair of urn chenets [19 x 18 inches], and a pair of urn-form andirons [11 x 10 inches]. From the Estate of Nadine Dub.See Sold Price
Sold2021WATERFORD & VAL ST. LAMBERT CRYSTAL FIGURINESFive collectible crystal items by Waterford and Val st. Lambert. The group includes: Waterford fish 3" long, Waterford bird 4.5" long, Waterford duck 3.75" long, Waterford golf club paperweight engravSee Sold Price
Sold2018(5) Chinese Porcelain Items, Hat Stand, TeacupsGroup of five porcelain items, Chinese, to include: hat stand or vase (11" h), and two teacups with spoons. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Five Antique Silverplate ItemsIncludes tea caddy, goblet, ladle, and pair of urns (DONI4596/5)(WT) Dimensions: Urns 4.5" H, goblet 8.25" H Property from a Northwest Connecticut estateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Group of Five Blue and White ItemsChina, group of five blue and white items. Height 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Group of Estate Gold JewelryComprising: a 10k Claddagh ring, a 10k monogrammed ring, a 10k fine chain, a 10k bracelet with engraved decoration. The 14k gold items are five chains, three with pendants, two are pearl and the otherSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collectible Chinese Jade & Silver ItemsGroup of five, including three jadeite pendant, one silver pin and Japanese porcelain pin. 2.5-2 inch. (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted Collectible Toy Cars and Trucks14 items total, most new in box, packaging condition varies, Hot Wheels, ERTL, Mattel included.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted Collectible Toy CarsHot Wheels, Matchbox, Mattel included, 40+ items in grouping, packaging condition varies, most new in box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted Collectible Toy Cars30 items total, Hot Wheels, Matchbox, ERTL included, most new in box, packaging condition varies.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted Collectible Toy Cars19 items total, most are new in box, Chicago Auto Show, Australian Grand Prix, Kool-Aid, all Hot Wheels, packaging condition varies, History of Hot Wheels set is open and only partially complete.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted Collectible Toy CardHot Wheels, Matchbox, Hasbro included, 21 items total, all new in box, packaging condition varies.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group Lot of US Postal Toys and CollectiblesGroup Lot of US Postal Toys and Collectibles including Buddy L Truck - Missing Door, (2) Plastic US Mail Scooters, (2) Mint on Card US Mail Truck Stamp Dispensers, and Several other items. Largest meaSee Sold Price
Sold2020(5) Chinese Blue and White Porcelain ItemsGroup of five blue and white porcelain items, including: three dishes, 5 1/4" diameter; jar, 4" H; censer, 3 1/2" x 5 1/2". Provenance: Property from a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richters Anchor Blocks: Five SetsExcellent and Estate-fresh Time capsule condition group of original German Toy Blocks. Includes Five near-complete (some unopened and unused) sets of Architectural Stone Blocks in original wood boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE TIN STREAMLINE RAILWAY TRAIN TOY 18"VINTAGE WOLVERINE TOY TIN STREAMLINE RAILWAY NO. 129 | VINTAGE TOYS COLLECTIBLE TOYS -5"h x 18"w x 4"d-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, ONE WHEEL INSIDE-DP1523GLRY Bidders may pick up their items from the auSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE 1950'S BEN HUR & MARX FORT APACHE PLAYSETSVINTAGE 1950'S BEN HUR & FORT APACHE PLAYSETS | ANTIQUE TOY COLLECTOR TOY COLLECTOR COLLECTIBLE TOYS THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED ON ALL ITEMS. A list of shippers can be found in our Shipping PolicySee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Five Vintage CookbooksGroup of Five Vintage Cookbooks. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books. We gladly combine shipping on all purchases for this auction. We will ship all items in-house for this auctSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Original 70's Set of Guatemalan Worry Dolls Complete In Tiny Box$15
Sep 28Matthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 4 Department 56 and Lemax Christmas Village Buildings$15(1 bid)