Sold2022Art Glass Dish, Basket and RoosterArt glass dish, basket and rooster to include Murano style gold fleck and millefiori dish, 8-3/4"L; 8"W; 2-1/4"H, blown and applied glass handled basket, 9-1/2"H and rooster with damage, 4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Murano Gold Fleck DecantersTwo Murano Gold Fleck Decanters hand blown glass. vintage Size: 15 h , 5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barovier Toso Style Large Murano Glass ParrotBarovier e Toso Style Large Murano Glass Parrot Sculpture, hand-blown in multicolored glass, with controlled bubbles and encased gold flecks. 24" H x 11" W x 10" D. Provenance: From a New York City CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian Murano Blown Glass Model Of A Birdthe center with internal blue glass and gold-tone flecks throughout, unsigned. 11” H x 16.25” W x 4" D. Loss to head, chip to tail, wear to base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. Vintage Murano Gold Flecked Table LampsPair of vintage Murano hand blown glass table lamps, style of Barovier & Toso, with gold fleck inclusions. Measures 21.5"H x 7.5"W at the base. Condition report: good condition, no issues, please seeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Venetian Lady in White Gold Fleck FigureMurano Italy hand blown glass figure of a Venetian lady in white the body and base of clear glass infused with gold, circa 1960s. 10 inches H x 7 W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Venetian Red & Gold Glass Cellist FiguresPair of Venetian Murano-style hand-blown red glass with gold flecks figures of cellist musicians, 5"L x 5"W x 9"H. Condition report: Good condition, some gold paint loss throughout, please examine allSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF DONGHIA REGINA ITALIAN GLASS SCONCESFluid grace abounds in this hand blown Murano sconce. Color, gold dust. Dimensions: H 16" x W 7" x D 8" Condition: Tarnish to brass, some paint flecks to glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018MID CENTURY MURANO BLOWN GLASS VASE W GOLD FLECKSMid Century Italian Murano Blown Glass Blue Bottle Vase with Gold Flecks. Good condition, measures 3"x3"x4 1/2". Weight 11 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Central Park West Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN MURANO HAND BLOWN GLASS VASE W/ GOLD FLECK & FACESITALIAN MURANO HAND BLOWN GLASS VASE W/ GOLD FLECK & FACES - ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO GOLD FLECKED CONTROLLED BUBBLE ART GLASS VASE WITH APPLIED 'RIBBON' AND 2 MEDALLIONS WITH FACES - GREAT CONDITION - NO CHISee Sold Price
Sold2015MURANO GLASS NATIVITY SCENE FOUR PIECESMURANO GLASS NATIVITY SCENE, FOUR PIECES, H 8":Hand blown, gold flecks. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2015MURANO GLASS BIRDS PAIRMURANO GLASS BIRDS, PAIR, H 9", W 6":Pink accents and gold flecks. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Blown Murano Style Glass Bowl w Gold FlecksThick walled clear glass footed abstract bowl with bronze flecks and teal coloring. Measures 8.5 x 4 in. Height 2 in. Possibly Murano glass. Luxury art glass bowl Table top home decor and accessories,See Sold Price
Sold2016Murano Glass Face Sculpture AshtrayGold fleck and colored glass hand blown Murano vessel with stamp underneath.See Sold Price
Sold2016Murano Blown Cranberry Glass Pitcher w LionsMurano Blown Cranberry Glass Pitcher w Lions. Cranberry blown glass mounted with gold flake molded glass lion medallions. Measures 10.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR. BAROVIER AND TOSO MURANO GLASS TABLE LAMPApparently unsigned. Twisted glass with aventurine gold flecks. Dimensions: (w/o shade) H 37" x Dia. 8.25". Condition: Shade not included. Wiring untested. Some scratches to base, marks of discoloratiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Barovier & Toso Italian, 20th Century Murano LampAttributed to Barovier & Toso Italian, 20th Century Murano Lamp hand-blown glass with gold flecks H 39 x Diameter of Base 8 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Martin Andrew Thurnbauer, MenomoSee Sold Price
Sold2021MURANO Glass Art Glass Bowl W Gold FlecksBowl is pink toned with gold fleck detail. Piece resembles floral shape. Bowl is possibly hand blown. Piece measures approx 7.5 inches wide 2.75 inches tall. MURANO glass, Art glass, MURANO glass bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2024MURANO Hand Blown Gold Fleck Art Glass Vessel 22inBowl appears to be MURANO glass (no apparent markings). Piece is white with gold fleck detail to interior. Piece is curled on one side. Appears to possibly be hand blown. Vessel measures approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN MURANO GLASS SWAN BIRD - Gold Fleck FaceITALIAN MURANO GLASS SWAN BIRD - Gold Fleck Face. Size: 11 h , 9 wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seguso Attributed Murano Glass Table Lamp. Tall lamp wSeguso Attributed Murano Glass Table Lamp. Tall lamp with twisted design. Gold flecks.-- Dimensions: H: 38 inches: W: 8.5 inches: D: 8.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021TOSO MURANO glass Ribbed vase. Ruby with gold flecks.TOSO MURANO glass Ribbed vase. Ruby with gold flecks.-- Dimensions: H: 13 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Murano Glass Bird Figures. Gold Flecks.Pair Murano Glass Bird Figures. Gold Flecks.-- Dimensions: H: 6.5 inches: W: 3.5 inches: D: 6 inches --- US Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculated once destination known. PluSee Sold Price
Sold2022MURANO AVENTURINE GLASS PHOTOGRAPH FRAMELarge Venetian Murano art glass photograph frame, having a twisted gold fleck cream aventurine band, apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 16", w. 12.5", d. 1.5"; h. 11.25", d. 8" (internal).See Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryMurano Venetian Glass and Metal Pitcher Vintage, hand-blown Venetian glass and metal pitcher from$20
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Archimede Seguso OPALINO A COSTE Cornucopia Vase / Vessel, Murano$100(1 bid)
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesCarlo Scarpa For Maestri Vetrai Muranesi Cappellin & C. Murano Blown Glass Perfume$300