Sold2020AUTO LITE SPARK PLUGS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ SPARK PLUGSST. A very nice example of this sign from Auto Lite Spark Plugs. Sign shows very good color & gloss, with excellent Spark Plug graphics in the field. The field shows some minor surface scratching, anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Autolite Spark Plugs Embossed Metal SignAutolite Spark Plugs Embossed Metal Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 18 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2019Blue Crown Spark Plugs Embossed Tin Sign24" x 15" Tin advertising sign with bright colors, paint flakes, and minor stains. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERM FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TOSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare, Hickory Spark Plugs Embossed Tin SignRare, Hickory Spark Plugs Embossed Tin Sign. Scratches and creases. 19 1/4 X 8 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Auto-Lite Spark Plugs SignSST, has above average color and gloss, shows wear, paint loss, nail holes, and bends/dents, 12.75"x27.75", rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Auto Lite Batteries Embossed Tin Sign.SST. A very nice example of this sign. Sign shows excellent color and gloss with a few light areas of surface scratches. Sign has the original wood frame on the backside and is free of any major wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Auto-Lite Spark Plugs Metal SignSST sign has good color and shine light wear, marked A.M.D. Co., dated 1939, 12.5"x27.5", rated 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2022AUTO-LITE SPARK PLUGS SST SIGNSURFACE SCRATCHES, RUST, PAINT LOSS. 11" W x 23" h.See Sold Price
Sold20241954 Auto-Lite Spark Plugs 4.5-Inch Porcelain SignIf you are a collector of motor oil memorabilia, you will love this 4.5-inch porcelain sign for AUTO-LITE Resistor Spark Plugs. This sign features bold typography and an eye-catching design, highlightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Auto-lite Spark Plug Advertising Flange Sign18" x 12", double sided, has scratches and areas of rust throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2024'Auto-Lite Spark Plugs,' A Period Motoring SignAuto-Lite Spark Plugs,' A Period Motoring Sign Lot to be sold without reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2022AUTOLITE BATTERIES EMBOSSED TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. A very clean CA. 1950's Embossed Tin Sign from Automate Batteries showing embossed lettering as well as a raised self framed outer edge. CONDITION: Sign is overall outSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Of Spark Plugs SignsCollection Of Spark Plugs Signs, Mid 20th Century, One Stitt Spark Plugs single-sided embossed tin lithograph sign. Text reads: Patented Pressure-Seal One-Piece | Stitt Ignition Co., Mfrs., Columbus,See Sold Price
Sold20211993 Bosch Spark Plugs For Imported Cars Embossed Tin1993 Bosch Spark Plugs For Imported Cars Embossed Tin Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEMS IS LOCATED IN FORT LAUDERDALE, FL ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY NOV. 11TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Auto-Lite Spark Plugs and Star Soap Enamel SignsAuto-Lite Spark Plugs and Star Soap Enamel Signs - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEMS IS LOCATED IN FORT LAUDERDALE, FL ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY NOV. 11TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER NOVSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOSCH SPARK PLUGS TIN SIGNSST BOSCH SPARK PLUGS EMBOSSED SIGN. GOOD COLOR. 23 1/2" W x 10" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auto-Lite Spark Plugs Metal Di-Cut Flangerate 7.9, 11" x 11", Double Sided Metal Flange Sign, Field is nice, Perimeter shows wear around the whole outside, See Sold Price
Sold20235' Autolite Batteries Vertical Tin Sign TAC 8.9Single sided tin (SST) embossed self framed tin sign that has great color and shine. It has a clean field. Sign does have some rust and paint loss on upper edge with small bends and wear on lower edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2024LRG CHAMPION SPARK PLUGS LIGHT UP ADVERTISING SIGNLarge double sided aluminum frame, embossed plastic lenses, Hopkins & Kopp (Boardman, OH) Auto Parts Store / Measures: 48" not incl bolts x 74"L x 10"D / Condition: Good overall conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUTO-LITE SPARK PLUGS SERVICE STATION CLOCK.Service Station Advertising Clock for Auto Lite Spark Plugs produced by Telechron. CONDITION: Clock is overall in excellent condition showing an excellent condition advertising face and is in workingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Circa 1971 Champion Spark Plugs Tin SignDESCRIPTION: Circa 1971 Champion spark plugs tin advertising sign. Marked upon both sides "Fasten Your Safety Belts Dependable Champion Spark Plugs" as well as "1A Made in U.S.A. A-M 9-69". MEASUREMENSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsUniversal Batteries Auto Radio Farm Light SS Tin Sign w/ Heart Logo$50(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing Autolite Batteries Embossed SS Tin Neon Sign w/ Car & Headlights$75(3 bids)