Sold2023AMERICAN REGIONALISM LANDSCAPE COASTAL MARINE PORT PAINTING Abstract Mixed Media Plain Air PaintingAMERICAN REGIONALISM LANDSCAPE COASTAL MARINE PORT PAINTING Abstract Mixed Media Plain Air Painting Signed Impressionist Fort Pierce Marina Landscape Texture Painting On Cardboard.Out the City by OGP.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN REGIONALISM LANDSCAPE COASTAL MARINE PAINTINGAMERICAN REGIONALISM LANDSCAPE COASTAL MARINE PORT PAINTING Abstract Mixed Media Plain Air Painting Signed Impressionist California Marina Landscape Texture Painting On Cardboard.Out the City by OGP.See Sold Price
Sold2022Massachusetts Coastal Marine Plain Air PaintingMassachusetts Landscape Coastal Marine Port Plain Air Painting on Cardboard Framed. Good condition. Approx Painting Measurements: 8 x 10 inches. Approx Frame Measurements: 13 x 15 x 2 inches. See photSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT JAPANESE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY YAYOI KUSAMAYayoi Kusama, Japanese, American, born 1929, mixed media painting on leather upholstery depicting an abstract expressionist composition in red and black shades. Framed. Signed and dated, on the backsiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Stella, American b. 1936 Abstract with ProvenanceFrank Stella, American b. 1936; Modernism Abstract, Mixed Media on Canvas Painting. Provenance: Gallery Keoki, Lot 637; Size: 28.75 in. x 28.75 in. ASKart: Frank Stella (born 1936)Frank Stella is actiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Selina Trieff 1934-2015 Figural Abstract PaintingSelina Trieff (American, 1934-2015). An original mixed media painting on canvas. Oil and gold leaf. Titled, "Three Women in Green and Red." A figural work depicting the artist in abstract self portraiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edmund Darch Lewis (1835 - 1910) AmericanEdmund Darch Lewis (1835 - 1910) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 13 1/4"in H x 18"in W and 20"in H x 24"in W with frame Known for: Landscape and coastal marine painting Name variants: Edmond DarcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jamali (b.1944) Modern Avant Garde Fresco PaintingJamali (Pakistani American, born 1944). Original mixed media fresco tempera painting. Modern abstract with assorted bold colors, depicting the outline of faces and the contour of an winged angel standSee Sold Price
Sold2021Purvis Young 1943-2010 American Outsider PaintingPurvis Young (American, 1943-2010). Mixed media folk art painting on board, titled "Strutting". Depicts figural abstract, housed in a black frame. Signed lower center. Label on verso with artwork infoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Thompson Bricher (1837 - 1908) AmericanAlfred Thompson Bricher (1837 - 1908) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 13"in H x 20"in W and 24"in H x 32"in W with frame Known for: Coastal views, marine, landscape, genre painting Biography: BorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg O/C Untitled Abstract PaintingAn attributed Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) titled "South Sea" abstract mixed media on canvas: heavy oil, applied jute webbing remnant, cotton string balls, and acrylic. Signed Bob RauscheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist AmericanJackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist American Dimensions:Aprox Painting Size: 18 x 24 x 2Aprox Frame Size: 30 1/2 x 24 1/2 x 4 .Technique: Mixed Media on Canvas .Private Collection -N.Y collector. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Conrad Marca-Relli, paintingConrad Marca-Relli, painting, Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000), Untitled abstract composition, circa 1950s/60s, mixed media on canvas, no signature found, 50" squ. (sight), framed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT ABSTRACT FIGURATIVEJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD PAINTING 35" X 22", PRIVATE COLLECTION ,PROVENANCE PAPERWORK INCLUDED.Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960 – August 12, 1988) was an American artist. BorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Graves "Sotospeak Succeed" Mixed MediaNancy Graves (American, 1939-1995). Watercolor and gouache on paper painting titled "Sotospeak Succeed" depicting an abstract composition of Mayan forms and a musical score in bright yellowsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Milner Mid Century Modern abstract Mixed media paintingMat is 16 1/2” x 12 3/4”. Image is 13 1/2” x 9 3/4”. Pen, Ink. and marker. Signed lower right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2024MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTINGA modern abstract mixed media painting on heavy laid watermarked (Arches) paper. The work is unsigned and unframed. Measures: H 30" x W 22"See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Mixed Media Abstract PaintingMixed media abstract painting with vein like forms with various colors framed in a gold leafed and blue painted wooden frame with off white linen matting. Approx 14 x 13 inches window measures 5 x 5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Contemporary Cuban Mixed Media Abstract Paintings, Signed8 x 10 in (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2018Tim Hawkinson, mixed media paintingTim Hawkinson, mixed media painting, Tim Hawkinson (American, b. 1960), "Lounge", 1993, pastel on fabric (bathrobes) on wood panel with upholstery tacks, unframed, pen signed, titled, and dated versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nasser Ovissi b.1934 Iranian Original Art PaintingNasser Ovissi (1934-) Iran / American. Original gouache mixed media painting on paper. Artwork depicts a bride riding a horse rendered in blue. Signed center left. Unframed. Work measures 38 3/4" x 27See Sold Price
Sold2023James F. Gill (American, 1934-) Pop Art Mixed Media PaintingJames F. Gill (American, 1934- ) Painting. Untitled. Pop-art, mixed media, wax encaustic on masonite 1969 painting. Signed lower right Gill ‘69. Painting measures 9 inches high, 15.5 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huge 9'8" AGUSTIN FERNANDEZ Orig. Mixed Media DrawingHuge 9'8" AGUSTIN FERNANDEZ Mixed Media Painting Drawing on Paper. Abstract. Cuban Artist. No signature found. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 116 inches: W: 52 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 118 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Lynch (b. 1946) "Untitled" PaintingDavid Lynch (American, b. 1946) "Untitled", mixed media oil painting on canvas with cigarette butts. Framed. Size: 60'' x 60.25'', 152 x 153 cm (stretcher); 60.5'' x 60.5'', 154 x 154 cm (frame). ProvSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesSonia Risolia (American, 1926-2002) Mixed Media on Panel Painting$400(2 bids)