Sold2024Carlos Merida Mixed Media/WatercolorCarlos Merida appears in lower right. Attribute to Carlos Merida Technique: Watercolor Measures: 13 x 10 inches Image size Medium: Paper Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (December 2, 1891See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlos Merida Mixed Media/WatercolorCarlos Merida appears in lower right. Attribute to Carlos Merida Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 17 x 13.75 inches Frame size and 13 x 10 inches Image size Medium: Paper Provenance: Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos Merida (Mixed media on Masonite)Mixed media on Masonite 18 1/2 x 12 3/4"Date. 1968 COA Private collection Carlos Mérida (December 2, 1891 – December 21, 1985) was a Guatemalan artist who was one of the first to fuse European modeSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLOS MERIDA MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER LATINCARLOS MERIDA MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER LATIN. Dimensions: 13" X 10.5". Private Collection, MX. Attrib to: Carlos Mérida (December 2, 1891 – December 21, 1985) was a Guatemalan artist who was one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos Merida Guatemala Art Latin American MexicanCARLOS MERIDA MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER LATIN. Dimensions: 13" X 10.5". Private Collection, MX. Attrib to: Carlos Mérida (December 2, 1891 – December 21, 1985) was a Guatemalan artist who was one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLOS MERIDA - ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGCarlos Merida - Latin American Guatemalan 1891-1985 - Abstract Mixed Media Ink and Paint on Paper. Artist Signed and Dated 1971 Ink . 9" x 13.25". He was a Guatemalan artist who was known primarily asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Carlos Merida 1973 Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Carlos Merida, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media paper. 30 x 26 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1891/95 - 1984. Born in Guatemala but spending most of his careerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Merida 1974 Mixed MediaAttributed to Carlos Merida, ir does not have COA. Amazing abstract, medium: mixed media on paper. 21 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born in Guatemala but spending most of his careSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida 1969 Mixed MediaAttributed to Carlos Merida, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media on paper, nice abstract, 25 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner from Texas. Biography: Born in Guatemala but spending most oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Carlos MERIDA, 1976 Mixed PaintingSigned Carlos MERIDA, 1976 Mixed Painting. 29 1/2 x 24 3/4 in with frame. 23 1/4 x 18 3/8 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNASee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLOS MERIDA ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER V$23,000MEASUREMENTS:27"WX33"H FRAMED, GOOD/OK CONDITION, BROWN SPOT NEAR CENTER BOTTOM, SHOWS AGE /"in the style of" Carlos Mérida was a Guatemalan artist who was one of the first to fuse European modernSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLOS MERIDA (GUATEMALA 1891-1984) MIXED MEDIAAttributed to Carlos Merida (GUATEMALAN / MEXICO, 1891/95 - 1984) abstract geometric mixed media work crafted of graphite and crayon. Signed to lower left and dated 1971. inludes letter of authenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLOS MERIDA GUATEMALA 1891-1984 MIXED MEDIA (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted Watercolor & Gouache on paper in the style of the painter CARLOS MERIDA. Carlos Mérida was a Guatemalan painter and sculptor, naturalized Mexican. He was part of MSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlos Merida ( Guatemalan, 1895-1984) mixed mediaCarlos Merida ( Guatemalan, 1895-1984) mixed media on paper. Sit size H:17.5" W:12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024CARLOS MERIDA GUATEMALA 1891-1984 MIXED MEDIA (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted Watercolor & Gouache on paper in the style of the painter CARLOS MERIDA. Carlos Mérida was a Guatemalan painter and sculptor, naturalized Mexican. He was part of MSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlos Merida ( Guatemalan, 1895-1984) mixed media onCarlos Merida ( Guatemalan, 1895-1984) mixed media on paper. Sit size H:17.5" W:12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Mixed Media on paper signed CARLOS MERIDA Untitled, Signed and dated 1970Pair of Mixed Media on paper signed CARLOS MERIDA (1891-1984, Mexican) Untitled, Signed and dated 1970 DIMENSIONS for Each one : Height 10.70 inch / 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1891-1984)Medium: Mixed media on paper. Signature: Lower right and dated. Dimensions: 24 x 16 inches. Lot note and provenance: Private collection. Issued with certificate of authenticity from Alma Merida.See Sold Price
Sold2015CARLOS MERIDA (Guatemalan 1895-1984)Title: Abstract Figure Medium: Mixed Media on Heavy Paper Date: 1977 Size: 24 x 19 inSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONCarlos Merida Guatemalen - Gouache Painting on Thick Paper Signed Bottom Right$100
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1981 Art Carlos Merida La Ofrenda Drawing Olivetti. Vintage Photo.$200
97 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Carlos ESTEVEZ (Cuban born in 1969) and dated 2015$500
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGustavo Herrera Mixed Media Kinetic Art Venezuelan Exodus$1,300
245 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseTOMAS MARAIS (1931-2004) Cuban, Mixed media, Watercolor and crayon on paper.$650