Sold2022Pablo Picasso “Portrait of Jacqueline”Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Jacqueline 1956 (4.12.56 in the matrix) Offset color lithograph on paper Signed in blue lower right Inscribed and dated “Cannes le 14.1.57” in red PubSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marvel Comic Group | Issue No 4 | Winter 1973Marvel Comic Group | Issue No 4 | Winter 1973See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall | Quai de la TournelleCHAGALL, MARC1887 Vitebsk - 1985 St. Paul de VenceTitle: Quai de la Tournelle. Date: 1960. Technique: Colour lithograph on Arches (watermark). Depiction Size: 39 x 60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Portuguese wooden four-poster bed, probably 19th C.Full title: A Portuguese wooden four-poster bed, probably 19th C. Description: H 184 x L 201 x D 212 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Schlumberger Double Bee Platinum Gold SapphireTiffany & Co. Schlumberger Double Bee Platinum Gold Sapphire Diamonds Ring Size 4.75Details:Brand: Tiffany & Co.Collection: SchlumbergerCondition: Pre-ownedStyle: RingMetal: 950 Platinum, 18K Yellow GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Schlumberger Double Bee Platinum Gold SapphireTiffany & Co. Schlumberger Double Bee Platinum Gold Sapphire Diamonds Ring Size 4.75Details:Brand: Tiffany & Co. Collection: Schlumberger Condition: Pre-owned Style: Ring Metal: 950 Platinum, 18K YellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Platinum 8.00 Ct. Diamond Eternity BandPlatinum 8.00 Ct. Diamond Eternity BandWeighing 7.8 gramsSet with 16 Princess-cut Diamonds weighing app. 8.00 Ct.G-H Color, VVS-VS ClarityRing Size 4.25See Sold Price
Sold2023JAN DOBKOWSKI B.1942 POLISH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ULOTNE SpOTKANIAJAN DOBKOWSKI B.1942 POLISH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ULOTNE SPOTKANIA. Jan Dobkowski oil on canvas. Date as 1972. Canvas size 41cm by 33cm. Provenance: From Art collection in New York City. DOBKOWSKI JASee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Love Bracelet 18K Rose Gold 4 Diamond Size 17Cartier love bracelet in 18K RG 4 round diamonds TCW(0.48ct) Size 17See Sold Price
Sold2021WOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH COMPOSITION ON PAPERWOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH COMPOSITION ON PAPER. Wojciech Fangor "" SNOP"". Composition 72. Signed and dated 1972. Image size 27.5in by 19.5in. Frame size 40 x 27 inch.Shipping cost incluing pacSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN DOBKOWSKI B.1942 POLISH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ZALOTNE PRAGNIENIAJAN DOBKOWSKI B.1942 POLISH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ZALOTNE PRAGINENIA. Jan Dobkowski "ZALOTNE PRAGNIENIA" oil on canvas. Date as 1972. Canvas size 41cm by 33cm. Provenance: From Art collection in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Midcentury Paul Evans 4 Panel Wall Unit.Rare large size with four panels and glass shelving( x 12). Notch mounted. Signed and dated 'PE 69.' From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 78" h each with 41" w glass shelves.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso TÊTE DE BOUFFON ColorAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TÊTE DE BOUFFON Color lithograph, 1964, on Rives BFK paper, signed in blue crayon, numbered 157/200 in pencil, with full margins, unframed. Image 25 5/8 x 19 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Severino (Dominican, b.1935) Acrylic on CanvasJorge Severino (Dominican Republic, b.1935) "La Amante de Paul Eluard" Acrylic Painting on Canvas. Measures approx. - 28 1/4" wide x 34 1/2" high, total with frame - 33" wide x 39See Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Guerrero Galvan "Self portrait" oil on boardJESUS GUERRERO GALVAN (Mexican 1910-1973) "Autorretrato de Pinto"; (Self Portrait) Oil on board. 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches; Frame: 18 1/2 x 16 5/8 inches. Signed lower left: J. Guerrero Galvan; annotatedSee Sold Price
2021MAI TRUNG THU GOUACHE INK SILK MOUNTED PAPERMAI TRUNG THU VIETNAMESE -- FRENCH ( 1906 -- 1980) ATTR.GOUACHE AND INK ON SILK MOUNTED ON PAPERPAINTING SIZE 191/4" BY 12.5"FRAMED 25.5" BY 18.5"SIGNED AND STAMPED WITH SEAL UPPER LEFTPROVENANCE FALMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Lindner (Am./Ger. 1901-1978), "Study for 'L'as de Trefle'" 1973, Crayon on paper, framedRichard Lindner Am./Ger. (1901-1978) "Study for 'L'as de Trefle'" 1973 Crayon on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated l.r., B.C. Holland Inc. label verso 9 3/4" x 7 7/8&qSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL CADMUS (1904-1999) Group of 10 figure studies.PAUL CADMUS (1904-1999) Group of 10 figure studies. Including pencil, color crayon and charcoal drawings, three with sketches verso. One signed in white crayon, upper right recto. Various sizes and coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Paul Evans 'Skyline' Coffee TablePaul Evans, American (1931-1987). 'Skyline' coffee table is made of welded and patinated steel geometric elements that vary in size, shape and colored pigments. The square glass top allows perfect vieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga (Costa Rica-Mexico, 1912-1998) Desnudo de Rosa, 1973, conte on white paperFrancisco Zuniga (Costa Rica-Mexico, 1912-1998) Desnudo de Rosa, 1973, conte on white paper, image size: 50 x 70 in. Frame size: 60.5 x 76 in. Provenance: Nohra Haime Gallery, Mary-Anne Martin Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre de l'atelier a  la Californie, 1959 color aquatint on Rives BFK signed and numbered 286/300 in red pencil 15 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches. Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque (Oil on Canvas)Georges Braque Oil on Canvas, Signed G Brague lower Left. Painting Size 19 5/8 x 15 3/4” With Frame 21 3/4 x 17 3/4” Provenance Paul Rosenberg, Paris private collection United States by who acquirSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Indien (A.R. 548), 1969$1,900(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Composition au Vase de Fleurs, 1947$3,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),$35,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN LIBATION CUPS AND STAND, 17TH CENTURY AND LATER. The£50
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. Group of Military Portraits. [Circa 1860s]. Da...$200(3 bids)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A GROUP OF FOUR YIDDISH AND CYRILLIC LABOR POSTERS AND OTHER PROPAGANDA. Soviet, c. 1920. Assembling$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Original Copper Plate for Femme Blonde de Profil (from$7,500
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petite chouette (A.R. 83), 1949$2,500(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Lampe femme (A.R. 299), 1955$4,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKISS Scooby Doo Cast Signed 10X15 Poster 9 Autos Simmons Stanley JSA$27(3 bids)