Sold2022Robert Motherwell, Elegy Study, LithographArtist: Robert Motherwell, American (1915 - 1991) Title: Elegy Study Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph on Twinrocker handmade paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 51/98 Size: 25 x 37.5 in. (63.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Takuma Tanaka, Sushi Bar in China, Oil PaintingArtist: Takuma Tanaka, Japanese (1977 - ) Title: Sushi Bar in China Year: 2017 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed Size: 46 x 36.25 in. (116.84 x 92.08 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonora Carrington, Crookery Hall, LithographArtist: Leonora Carrington, British-Mexican (1917 - 2011) Title: Crookery Hall Year: 1987 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150 Image Size: 17 x 30 inches Size: 24 x 36 in. (6See Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Catlett, The Young Black Woman Speaks, Stone Lithograph on Wove PaperArtist: Elizabeth Catlett, American (1915 - 2012) Title: The Young Black Woman Speaks Year: 1961 Medium: Stone Lithograph on Wove Paper Image Size: 12.75 x 9.75 inches Frame Size: 19.5 x 17.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ira Yeager (1938-2022).Artist: Ira Yeager (1938-2022). Title/Subject: Leopard, teapot, and bird. Size: 18in diam. Year Created: 20th century. Signature: Signed lower/center in teapot. Medium/Ground: Oil on canvas. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022WASSILY KANDINSKY, Holzschnitt für die Ganymed-Mappe 1924Artist: KANDINSKY, WASSILY Title: Holzschnitt für die Ganymed-Mappe (from Der Dritten Ganymed-Mappe) Size: 9.375 x 12.375 INCHES Year: 1924 Medium: WOODCUT ON JAPAN PAPER Edition: OF 100 Description:See Sold Price
2023Dale Chihuly Signed Original One-of-a-kind Small Tabac Indian Blanket Soft CylinderArtist: Dale Chihuly Title: One-of-a-kind Small Tabac Indian Blanket Soft Cylinder Medium: Hand Blown Glass Size: 3.25" x 3" x 3" Year: 2011 Signed: Signed and dated "Chihuly 2011" Condition: Very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julian Opie Elena and Cressie Get Ready for the Party 6Description Artist: Julian Opie Title: Elena And Cressie Get Ready for the Party 6 Year: 2011 Dimensions: 30 3/4 in. by 24 1/12 in Edition: 23/30 Publisher: Alan Cristea Gallery London Medium: OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julian Opie - Elena And Cressie Get Ready For The Party 6Artist: Julian Opie Title: Elena And Cressie Get Ready for the Party 6 Year: 2011 Dimensions: 30 3/4 in. by 24 1/12 in Edition: 23/30 Publisher: Alan Cristea Gallery London Medium: Original serigraphSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julian Opie - Elena And Cressie Get Ready For The Party 5Artist: Julian Opie Title: Elena And Cressie Get Ready for the Party 5 Year: 2011 Dimensions: 30 3/4 in. by 24 1/12 in Edition: 3/30 Publisher: Alan Cristea Gallery London Medium: Original serigraph oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julian Opie, Elena And Cressie Get Ready For The Party 5Description Artist: Julian Opie Title: Elena And Cressie Get Ready for the Party 5 Year: 2011 Dimensions: 30 3/4 in. by 24 1/12 in Edition: 23/30 Publisher: Alan Cristea Gallery London Medium: OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Indiana, Heal - 2015, Signed & numbered - ed. 25, SilkscreenArtist ROBERT INDIANA Title: Heal Year: 2015 Medium: Silkscreen, 2-Ply Museum Board Edition: 12/25 Signed & numbered by the artist Dimensions: 32.75H x 31.5W in (image size) Condition: In mint conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Haring "Apocalypse"Artist: Keith Haring Title: Apocalypse Year: 1988 Medium: Original color serigraph on paper Edition: 36 from the rare limited edition of 90 Dimensions: 38"See Sold Price
Sold2022CY TWOMBLY - Untitled - Colored pencils (with crayon?) drawing on paperArtist: Cy Twombly (American, 1928-2011). Title: "Untitled". Medium: Colored pencils (with crayon?) drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1985. Dimensions: Overall size: 4 7/8 x 7 11/16 in. (124 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gloria Vanderbilt Large Original Acrylic Painting On Board Signed Lady PortraitThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Gloria Vanderbilt Title: Aurelia with Black Birds Medium: Acrylic PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Stella, Nemrik, Screenprint, etching, and lithographArtist: Frank Stella, American (1936 - ) Title: Nemrik Year: 1999 Medium: Screenprint, etching, and lithograph, signed, numbered, and dated in pencil Edition: 10/60 Image Size: 43 x 31 inches Size: 44See Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso, AR 496, Face No. 203 Ceramic PlateArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Face No. 203 Year: 1956 Medium: Glazed earthenware, Faience Size: 9.9" in diameter Edition: 117/150 Alain Ramie Catalog Number: A.R. 496See Sold Price
Sold2021ROMERO BRITTO, Butterfly Butterfly - 2006, Acrylic onArtist: Romero Britto, Title: Butterfly Butterfly, Year: 2005 - 2006. Medium: Acrylic and drwaing on canvas. Britto Central Painting ID: WYN-1203-05. Size: 34" X 31" Current Retail: $25,000, ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Sinatra (1915-1998) Original Oil PaintingArtist: Francis Albert Sinatra (American, 1915-1998) Title: (landscape) Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 29†x 20†Date: 1988 Provenance: Gifted by Frank Sinatra to Murray Gennis 1988, thence by deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Kostabi, Upward Mobility, Oil on CanvasArtist: Mark Kostabi, American (1960 - ) Title: Upward Mobility Year: 1989 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed, dated, and titled Size: 72 x 54 in. (182.88 x 137.16 cm) Description: This bright red paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max, Original Heart Mixed Media Acrylic Painting 1/1 Circa 2000, CertifiedTitle: Heart, Artist: Peter Max, Year: 2000, Medium: Mixed Media, Acrylic on Canvas, Frame: Custom-designed, museum-quality framing, Edition: 1/1. This certified original "Heart" mixed media acrylic pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manuel Ocampo, Murio la Verdad, Oil and CollageArtist: Manuel Ocampo, Filipino (1965 - ) Title: Murio la Verdad Year: 1990 Medium: Oil and Collage on Canvas, signed verso Size: 72 x 108 in. (182.88 x 274.32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Egidius Linnig (Belgium,1821-1860) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Egidius Linnig (Belgian, 1821 - 1860) TITLE: Shipwreck Scene YEAR: 1851 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Few minor scattered inpaintings (biggest 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Alex Katz, Julia and Alexandra, ScreenprintArtist: Alex Katz, American (1927 - ) Title: Julia and Alexandra Year: 1983 Medium: Screenprint on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 37 x 74 in. (93.98 x 187.96 cm)See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder "Flying Colors" the complete set of 6 lithograph 1974-1975$500
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio Jacobsen (NY,NJ,1850-1921) oil painting antique$900(2 bids)