Sold2020M.C. '5 Cent' Jones (American, 1917-2003) SundayM.C. '5 Cent' Jones (American, 1917-2003) Sunday Morning. Watercolor, ink and crayon on paper. Signed in upper left corner Sight: 10.5" x 13.5" Frame: 13.5" x 16.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023M.C. "5 Cent" Jones (American, 1917-2003) Untitled (Owl)M.C. "5 Cent" Jones (American, 1917-2003) Untitled (Owl) ink, watercolor and tempera on paper signed MC Jones (upper left) 11 x 14 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023M.C. "5 Cent" Jones (American, 1917-2003) Adam and EveM.C. "5 Cent" Jones (American, 1917-2003) Adam and Eve ink, watercolor, and gouache on paper signed MC Jones (upper left) 14 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chen Chudian, Winter landscape, watercolorChen Chudian(Chinese, b. 1944)Winter landscape with trees and pagodawater color on papersigned lower rightsight 15 1/2 x 19 3/4in (39.5 x 50cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Graham Sutherland, Thorn Tree with Sun, 1972-3Graham Sutherland(British, 1903-1980)Thorn Tree with Sun, 1972-3watercolor, gouache, ink and pencil on paper laid on canvassigned with initials and dated up right corner: G.S. 72-3, also signed, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese watercolor on silkA Chinese watercolor on silkDepicting figures and birds in a wooded mountainous landscape.74 x 39in (188 x 99cm) Provenance:Property from the estate of Janice Hawtof, Los Angeles California.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese watercolor scroll of blossoming treesA Chinese watercolor scroll depicting blossoming treesoverall 78 x 23in (198 x 58.5cm); image 53 x 18in (135 x 45.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Southern California.See Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo Bartolini, Carpet sellers in a medinaFilippo Bartolini (Italian, 1861-1908)Carpet sellers in a medinawatercolor on papersigned lower right Bartolini21 1/2 x 14 1/2in (54.5 x 37cm) Provenance:With Mathaf GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese watercolor scroll of a figure by rocksA Chinese watercolor scroll depicting a figure before rocksoverall 63 x 20 1/2in (160 x 52cm); image 13 x 14in (33 x 35.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Southern California.See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Portrait of the brig FloraAmerican School(19th century)Portrait of the brig Florawatercolor on paperbottom edge inscribed Brig Flora of New-Castle, Captn J.A. Yates leaving Marseilles, 1854.18 x 24in (46 x 61cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese watercolor scroll of a city sceneA Chinese watercolor scroll of a city scenemodernscroll 63 1/2 x 23 1/4in (161 x 59cm); painting 13 3/4 x 17in (35 x 43cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Gaze, Fairies and toadstoolsHarold Gaze (New Zealander/American, 1884-1963)Fairies and toadstools, 1930watercolor, pen and ink on papersigned lower right Harold Gaze and dated12 1/2 x 9 3/4in (32 x 25cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Miller, Untitled (All the world loves a lover)Henry Valentine Miller (American, 1891-1980) Untitled (All the world loves a lover) ink and watercolor on paper signed Henry Miller lower center, dedicated For Carol upper center sight 20 x 14in (50.8See Sold Price
Sold2024Leonard Edmondson, Untitled Abstract, 1952Leonard Edmondson(American, 1916-2002)Untitled Abstract, 1952ink and watercolor on papersigned and dated Edmondson / 1952 lower left6 3/4 x 9in (17 x 23cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese watercolor depicting peoniesA Chinese watercolor depicting peonies20 x 27 1/2in (51 x 70cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Caroline Hazard, Carrillo St., 1888Caroline Hazard (American, 1856-1945)Carrillo St. (between Anacapa & South Santa Barbara Streets), 1888watercolor on papersigned with initials lower left CH and dated, with old typed label to reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese watercolor scroll of a cockerelA Chinese watercolor scroll depicting a cockerel below a tree branchoverall 78 x 26in (198 x 66cm); image 45 x 19 1/2in (114.5 x 49.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Southern CaliforSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian School, Views of Venice (4), watercolorVenetian School(19th century)Views of Venice (4)watercolor on paperin giltwood framesoverall 8 1/4 x 5in (21 x 12.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Fenn, An Orientalist landscape viewHarry Fenn (American 1845-1911) An Orientalist landscape view of a mosque and minaret, 1898 watercolor on paper signed and dated lower left sight 20 3/4 x 14 1/4in (52.5 x 36cm); frame 27 1/2 x 21in (See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Davis, St. Johns Church, Los AngelesWalter Davis (American, 1887-1973)St. John's Church, Los Angeles, circa 1920watercolor on paperan architectural rendering7 x 20in (18 x 51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese watercolor of a fruiting peach treeA Chinese watercolor of a fruiting peach treeFramed.overall 72 1/2 x 45 1/2in (184 x 116cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Lou Ann Zellers, Pacific Palisades, California.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese School , deer, stag and hind, watercolorJapanese SchoolSika deer, stag and hindwatercolor on paperinscribed lower right59 1/4 x 35 1/4in (150.5 x 89.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Beaumont, A Royal Demise (The Prinz Eugen)Arthur Beaumont (English, 1890-1978)A Royal Demise (The Prinz Eugen)watercolor on papersigned in red brush lower right.sight 15 x 21in (38 x 53.4cm) Footnote: From the artists tag on verso BeauSee Sold Price
Oct 03BidhausCASIO Casio G-SHOCK DW-6900BHTGV-9JF Watch Hanshin Tigers 2003 Victory Commemoration Model$10
Nov 13Modern JewelryROLEX LADY 18K YELLOW GOLD 26MM PRESIDENT DATEJUST 179178 BOX WARRANTY MINTY$15,500