Sold2023Group Of 5 Alaska Ulu Knife Souvenir Natural Caribou Antler BaseGroup Of 5 Alaska Ulu Knife Souvenir Natural Caribou Antler Base ( Largest: 23.5 cm x 13.5 x 2 cm without base, Smallest: 15.5 cm x 10.5 cm x 3 cm )See Sold Price
Sold201612pc Sterling Tableware Flatware. Two pr weighted12pc Sterling Tableware Flatware. Two pr weighted Salt Pepper Shakers. One pair marked Crown. Candle Snuff. Pr Amco Mini tongs etched Alaska. Pr tongs. 5pc Flatware. Weight without weighted pieces. 5.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Beer Steins2 beer steins * 1 Glass marked "Made in Alaska" - etched glass beer mug - bird design. - approx. 6"H. * 1 marked "Oktoberfest München 1979. - Jahreskruge annual beer stein. - signed on bottom. - apprSee Sold Price
Sold2024Glass Laser Etched Paperweight, Alaska 3D WolvesGlass pillar with laser etched images of wolves, the moon, trees and the word Alaska at the bottom. Includes original box 7"L x 3"W x 2.5"H. Dimensions: 2"L x 2"W x 5.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Alaska Crystal Paperweights, 1 SwarovskiTwo crystal paperweights with etched images of Alaska. The larger has a scene of a ship with icebergs behind, 2.25"L x 0.75"W x 2"H. The other has an image of a moose head and Banff above it with SwarSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wes Lancaster Carved Moose AntlerWes Lancaster of Anchorage Alaska carved Moose antler featuring an elk under the moon in a forested mountainscape, numbered 501698 and signed on base of plinthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hibben Knives Custom Design Alaskan Survival Knife with SheathHibben Knives Custom Design Alaskan Survival Knife. Alaska Professional Hunters Association etched on blade. This adult collectable measures approximately 12 1/2 inches long. Blade is approximately 2See Sold Price
Sold20182 Artifacts – Inuit, Slate Ulu Knife2 Artifacts – Inuit, Slate Ulu Knife and a Slate Point, Alaska, largest 4" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Moser Stag Motif Crystal SculptureThe large crystal glass piece etched with an image of a stag in a forest. Measures 8"x 8" x 1.5". CollectiblesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Genuine Crystal & GlasswareTo include 13 pieces of patterned glass. The collection includes crystal cream decanter and sugar bowl by Waterford, a tall decanter with finial, a cruet with stopper and etched design, a bell with haSee Sold Price
Sold2022William H. Seward 18K Gold Pen Reportedly Used During Alaska PurchaseWilliam H. Seward 18K Gold Pen Reportedly Used During Alaska Purchase An 18k gold pen, measuring 4.75" x 0.5", weighing 0.05lbs, ca. 1860s. A beautiful and elaborately hand etched and embossed gold foSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN SILVER AND ETCHED GLASS DECANTER SETGERMAN SILVER AND ETCHED GLASS DECANTER SET. THE BOTTLE MEASURES H: 10 1/4" W: 3 1/2" AND THE CUP MEASURES H: 1 1/2" SHIPPING AND HANDLING TO 48 STATES OF UNITED STATES: $50 INTERNATIONAL, ALASKA, HAWSee Sold Price
Sold2023Inuit Antler Sculpture w/ Stone Seals & Fox by ElatiakNative American / First Nations, Northwest Coast United States, Alaska or Canada, Inupiaq/Inuit people, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A hand carved caribou antler - the tine tips cared into animalSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN STERLING SILVER AND ETCHED GLASS DECANTERGERMAN STERLING SILVER AND ETCHED GLASS DECANTER. MEASURES H: 6" W: 2 3/4" SHIPPING AND HANDLING TO 48 STATES OF UNITED STATES: $40 INTERNATIONAL, ALASKA, HAWAII AND US PROTECTORATES BIDDERS ASK FOR SSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN STERLING SILVER AND ETCHED GLASS DECANTERGERMAN STERLING SILVER AND ETCHED GLASS DECANTER. MEASURES H: 6" W: 2 3/4" SHIPPING AND HANDLING TO 48 STATES OF UNITED STATES: $40 INTERNATIONAL, ALASKA, HAWAII AND US PROTECTORATES BIDDERS ASK FOR SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Inuit Sculpture - Stone Birds Perched on Caribou AntlerNative American / First Nations, Northwest Coast United States, Alaska or Canada, Inupiaq / Inuit people, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A hand-carved soapstone and caribou antler sculpture - the anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling bracelet etched with 6 point star figuresSterling bracelet etched with 6 point star figures Approximate measurements: 3 x 1.25 inches Materials: sterling silver Shipping cost: $5. Different rate to California, Alaska, Hawaii and all InternatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolph Dawig Signed Inuit Ink Drawing on AntlerAntler with black ink drawings depicting a log cabin scene with the word Alaska written in the sky. Reverse shows illustrations of everyday Inuit items and their names. Adolph Dawig signed on front anSee Sold Price
Sold2020(14) ARCHAIC YUP'IK ESKIMO SLATE ULU KNIFE BLADESIn varying design, condition, but nearly all retaining a sharp edge. 1 3/4" to 6 1/4". Gathered in the Bethel, Alaska region. Provenance: From the Collection of William F Bergen, D.O.See Sold Price
Sold2021SANTA CLARA black polished pottery etchedSANTA CLARA black polished pottery etchedApproximate measurements: 3.5 x 2.5 inchesMaterials: clay, ceramicShipping cost: $20. Different rate to California, Alaska, Hawaii and all International apply.See Sold Price
Sold2021INCA, AZTEC, MAYA Etched stone/ Scorpion designINCA, AZTEC, MAYA Etched stone/ Scorpion design. Approximate measurements: 3 x 2.5 x 2 inches. Materials: stone, paintShipping cost: $12. Different rate to California, Alaska, Hawaii and all InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Hunting Tools from Alaska (3)Three early hand-forged iron hunting tools . Ulu knife: 6.75" x 5.60; Fur scraper 9"; Iron Hatchet 6.75"x 4". Condition: good original estate condition, appropriate for age. Provenance: private estateSee Sold Price