Sold2022Wassily Kandinsky - Bauhaus Dessau 8Artist: Wassily Kandinsky Title: Bauhaus Dessau 8 Year: 1965 Dimensions: 22in. by 15in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Galerie Maeght ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky - Bauhaus Dessau 8Artist: Wassily Kandinsky Title: Bauhaus Dessau 8 Year: 1965 Dimensions: 22in. by 15in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Galerie Maeght ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vilhelm Berke Petersen Vase for Rorstrand SwedenVase in gloss blue glaze with abstract designs in black. Marked to bottom. Petersen studied under artists Paul Klee and Wassily Kandinsky at Bauhaus Dessau from 1930-1931. Excellent condition. 6.25" HSee Sold Price
Sold20231965 Framed Wassily Kandinsky Galerie Maeght Poster1965 Framed Wassily Kandinsky Galerie Maeght Poster. Framed poster from the 1965 exhibition of Kandinsky's work at Bauhaus Dessau between 1927-1933 at Galerie Maeght in Paris.Dimensions are 29.75 in hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky - Bauhaus - Lithograph 25.25" x 18"Bauhaus by Wassily Kandinsky, Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 25.25 x 18 inches, with an image size of 19.5 x 14.75 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. The coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wassily Kandinsky: BauhausBauhaus by Wassily Kandinsky, 1985 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 28.5 x 17.75 inches, with an image size of 19.5 x 14.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an edition size of Open and is not framed. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020KANDINSKY, Wassily, ''Bauhaus'', Farblithografie, 54 xKANDINSKY, Wassily, ''Bauhaus'', Farblithografie, 54 x 40, Galerie Maeght, Arte, WV Maeght WVZ AF 0093, ungerahmtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kandinsky, Wassily Über das Geistige in der Kunst. Mit 13 tls. farbigen Holzschnitttafeln u.Bauhaus Kandinsky, Wassily Über das Geistige in der Kunst. Mit 13 tls. farbigen Holzschnitttafeln u. weiteren zahlreichen, tls. farbigen Abb. Tokyo, Idea Shoin, 1924. 201 S. 4°. Roter OLwd.See Sold Price
2024A BAUHAUS STYLE PAINTING, "Thirteen Rectangles (12 Rechteke)," LATE 20TH CENTURY,A BAUHAUS STYLE PAINTING, "Thirteen Rectangles (12 Rechteke)," LATE 20TH CENTURY, likely influenced by Wassily Kandinsky (Russian 1866-1944), acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on reverse, "Roy TylerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bauhaus. Set of 4 posters. N.d., ca. 1970s. Group includes:...Bauhaus. Set of 4 posters. N.d., ca. 1970s. Group includes: Mies Van Der Rohe; Walter Gropius; Oskar Schlemmer as clown; and Wassily Kandinsky. Size of each 34 ½ x 21 ¼”. Condition genSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Reichle(1900 Stuttgart - 1981 Bietigheim-Bissingen) Avantgarde-Komposition mit abstrahierten Figuren Reichle studierte 1924/25 am Bauhaus in Weimar bei Josef Albers, Wassily Kandinsky, Paul Klee, LÃSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Original Gavina Wassily Arm Chair Model B3 by Marcel Breuer PRE 1668This pair of Gavina Wassily Chairs, featuring vintage white fabric, is an iconic design by Marcel Breuer. Breuer, while heading the cabinet-making workshop at the Bauhaus in Dessau, Germany, created tSee Sold Price
Sold2019GALERIE MAEGHT KANDINSKY POSTERBauhaus de Dessau 1927-1933. Offset lithograph. Dimensions: (Frame) H 28.5" x W 18.25" Condition: Light frame wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) KLEINE WELTEN IVWassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) KLEINE WELTEN IV (ROETHELL 167) Color lithograph, 1922, on cream wove paper, signed in pencil, from the edition of 200, from the same-titled portfolio, published by PropySee Sold Price
Sold2016WASSILY KANDINSKY - Original pen and ink drawingWassily Kandinsky (Russian, 1866 - 1944). "Zeichnung nach 'Mitwirken' II". Original pen and ink drawing. 1937. Signed and dated lower left. Very thick, pliable, cream wove paper. Overall good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky KLEINE WELTEN VII Color lithograph, framedWassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) KLEINE WELTEN VII (ROETHEL 170) Color lithograph, 1922, on wove paper, signed in pencil, the edition of 200, from the same-titled portfolio, printed by von Reineck & KleiSee Sold Price
Sold2022WASSILY KANDINSKY, Holzschnitt für die Ganymed-Mappe 1924Artist: KANDINSKY, WASSILY Title: Holzschnitt für die Ganymed-Mappe (from Der Dritten Ganymed-Mappe) Size: 9.375 x 12.375 INCHES Year: 1924 Medium: WOODCUT ON JAPAN PAPER Edition: OF 100 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich Abstract EraThis oil on canvas painting, measuring 23.5 x 28.5 inches, showcases an abstract composition featuring geometric shapes and a vibrant palette of colors. Originating from a private collection in EuropeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky Signed Watercolor Depicting a Lighthouse, Stairs, Tree, and BowlWassily Kandinsky Signed Watercolor Depicting a Lighthouse, Stairs, Tree, and Bowl. We are immensely honored to present a unique and historically significant watercolor by the eminent artist Wassily KSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich EraThis abstract oil on paper painting, measuring 24 x 29 inches, eThis oil on canvas painting, measuring 16 x 24 inches, showcases an abstract composition featuring geometric shapes and a vibrant palettSee Sold Price
Sold2022WASSILY KANDINSKY (1866 - 1944): SMALL WORLDS XI1922; from Small Worlds portfolio; drypoint etching on heavy laid paper; from an edition of 200; pencil signed lower right; 9 1/4 x 7 5/8 inches plate; 17 x 15 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky Signed 9x13 Untitled 1926 WatercolorWassily Kandinsky Signed 9x13 Untitled 1926 Watercolor. We are honored to present this rare and exquisite untitled watercolor by Wassily Kandinsky, one of the most influential artists of the 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wassily Kandinsky - Composition 1910 OilOil on paper in the manner of Wassily Kandinsky "Composition", circa 1910, private collection, unframed dimensions apprx 15x12.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wassily Kandinsky - CompositionOil on paper in the manner of in the manner of Wassily Kandinsky "Composition", circa 1919, private collection, unframed dimensions approximately 15x12. Wassily Kandinsky, Russian in full Vasily VasilSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftDalshire InternationalWassily Kandinsky "Kleine Welten" (Small Worlds) Drawing - Black Ink, 1922$3,500(8 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich Era$1,000(3 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWASSILY KANDINSKY - Les formes et la composition - Gouache and watercolor drawing on paper$16,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersWASSILY KANDINSKY - Non-objective Composition #1 - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper$50,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersWASSILY KANDINSKY - Ohne Titel #3 - Pen and ink with wash drawing on paper$15,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersWASSILY KANDINSKY - Non-objective Composition #2 - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper$35,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper Wassily Kandinsky after Russian Abstract shapes€1,000
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsKandinsky Collection on canvas Red Blue and Yellow After Wassily Kandinsky$100(1 bid)